Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Benally, Kendrick (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Italian's Christmas Secret This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 11,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Buen estado.
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm. In the Celtic religion, the modern words Druidry or Druidism denote the practices of the ancient druids, the priestly class in ancient Celtic societies through much .
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 15,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0486427196 ISBN 13: 9780486427195
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 272.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,10
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en el espíritu navideño con 'Le Noël de la séduction', una cautivadora colección de historias de romance contemporáneo. Este libro reúne tres relatos entrelazados de Dani Collins, Sharon Kendrick y Rachael Thomas, explorando temas de segundas oportunidades, pasión y secretos familiares en el contexto mágico de la Navidad. Perfecto para los amantes de la literatura romántica que buscan una lectura cálida y envolvente durante las fiestas. EAN: 9782280484930 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance|Literatura y Ficción Título: Le Noël de la séduction Autor: Dani Collins| Sharon Kendrick| Rachael Thomas Editorial: Harlequin Idioma: fr Páginas: 384 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,45
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Artists Space New York, NY, 1981
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
5 vol. : vol.1: [4] pp. (brochure) ; vol. 2: [unpaginated] (envelope); vol. 3: [1] pp. (order form) ; vol 4: [unpaginated] (return envelope) ; vol. 5: [1] pp. (preview party invitation); 5 vol. : vol.1: 20.3 x 15.2 cm. (brochure) ; vol. 2: 20.8 x 16 cm. (envelope); vol. 3: 14 x 10.6 cm. (order form) ; vol 4: 11.5 x 15.8 cm. (return envelope) ; vol. 5: 10.6 x 14 cm. (preview party invitation); printed envelope; duotone; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Invitation to benefit exhibition "35 Artists Return to Artists Space," held at Artists Space, New York, December 4 - 24, 1981, and a preview party held December 3, 1981. Includes brochure, printed mailing envelope, preview party invitation card, ticket order form card, and return envelope. Artists include Auste, James Biederman, Jonathan Borofsky, Gary Bower, Troy Brauntuch, Farrell Brickhouse, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Cynthia Carlson, Charles Clough, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Don Gummer, Jack Goldstein, Mel Kendrick, Lois Lane, Tom Lawson, Robert Longo, Allan McCollum, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Judy Pfaff, Richard Prince, Judy Rifka, Walter Robinson, David Salle, Thomas Lanigan Schmidt, Barbara Schwartz, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Jenny Snider, Donald Sultan, Anthony Thompson, and John Torreano. Invitation designed by Tara Collins. Very Good / Fine. Unmailed copy. Light yellowing of main envelope with light bumping of corners. Clean and unmarked.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia de la civilización. Historia de la cultura. Celtas. (930.85(364)) Otras religiones.(299.16) M.E. Madrid. 1997. 21 cm. 270 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. il. T. D. Kendrick. Biblioteca DM. Historia. Traducción de: The druids. Druidas y druidismo . ISBN: 8449504139 (=3604738=) JF24.
Verlag: Artists Space / The Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc. New York, NY, 1984
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
80 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 31 - June 30, 1984. Organized by Linda Cathcart. Text by Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, and Linda Cathcart. Artists include Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Stephen Frailey, Bobby G., Jack Goldstein, Don Gummer, David Haxton, Biff Henrich, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Mel Kendrick, Jon Kessler, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Thomas Lawson, John Lees, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Nic Nicosia, Kevin Noble, Tom Otterness, Ken Pelka, Judy Pfaff, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, James Pomeroy, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins, Ellen Rumm, Christy Rupp, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Michael Smith, Philip Smith, Ted Stamm, Donald Sultan, John Torreano, Roger Welch, Yunque, and Michael Zwack. Very Good / Fine. Light dusting to covers. Contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Barrie & Rockliff 1966.; Folio (32 cm). 275pp incl 180 pls (10 tipped-in col); figs; e-p maps., 1966
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, sl bumped & faded; dw worn & torn.
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. EX LIBRARY HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET. USUAL LIBRARY STAMPS/MARKINGS - FRONT/REAR HINGES SPLIT EXPOSING WEBBING, SOME PENCIL UNDERLINING AND NOTES IN MARGINS - 11 PLATES ALL INTACT. READY FOR IMMEDIATE DESPATCH FROM THE UK. 44F.
Verlag: 14 October ; on letterhead of the Department of British and Medieval Antiquities British Museum London, 1947
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4to: 1 p. 22 lines. Text clear and entire on lightly aged and creased paper, with one 1.5 cm closed tear (not affecting text). Congratulating Place on her 'Assistant Principalship'. He considers she was 'very wise to take the opportunity'. He has discussed 'the house-key question with the Keeper [T. D. Kendrick]', who regards Saturday afternoons 'as a sacred time reserved for peaceful work, undisturbed by ones colleagues'. Consequently 'it would be rather difficult to accommodate you as a helper on Saturdays and after your week's work at the ministry'. He is 'sure you will soon find better things to do on a Saturday afternoon than languish in the Iron Age Gallery!' If she wishes to come in to do some research, 'There is someone on duty, and it is our duty to help. [.] we count you among our most successful helpers.'.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734905506 ISBN 13: 9781734905502
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Published by Methuen & Co. Ltd., 36 Essex Street, Strand, London First Edition . 1962., 1962
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original slate blue paper covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Author's first book being a semi-autobiographical novel of an adolescent infatuated by aviation in Llandudno in 1906. Contains 192 pp with monochrome illustrations throughout. Dust soiling to the page tops, small bookplate removed from the front free end paper. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with tape shadow lines to the edges of the inside flaps where the it was protected and secured in brown paper, now removed, not price clipped 18s. Dust wrapper without any tears, chips or rubs whatsoever and supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 42,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 42,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.