Kench john (42 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Struik Book Distributors (Pty), Ltd, Cape Town 1983
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, USAPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,14
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
0 352 p. Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear, very nice copy, dj in mylar.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,97
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,97
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, KanadaCMG Books and Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 175 pages, numerous color photographs. Dustjacket has a few tiny chips and closed tears at corners. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,18
EUR 8,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boards are rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.An album of over 300 black and white photographs to enable the reader to identify particular items.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[R.K][RF11]. Our orders are shipped using tracke…d courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,05
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2 small stamp marks from a previous owner. the jacket is not torn, but is a little shelf rubbed. light marks. the binding is excellent. overall very good. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,83
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. the boards are shelf rubbed. one inscription. well bound. very good copy. [S.Nor]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,83
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed.one ownership inscription. excellent binding.[J.nor]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,83
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket is shelf rubbed with a small closed tear on the bottom of the spine, but remains tidy. Boards remain neat with little to no edge rub. Binding is secure. Pages are crisp with no markings, inscriptions or annotations. Presents well in cell…ophane. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are shelf rubbed.Some light foxing.Tightly bound.[R.N]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy with photographs.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[R.K][RF25]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. the jacket has edge tears and worn. shelf rubbed. creased. marked. minor rippling. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are slightly rubbed.Light tanning.Excellent binding.Intenally clean.Very good copy.[S.OG]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,98
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. jacket is shelf rubbed and a bit chipped. light marks. no inscriptions. well bound. good copy.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[S.K][INF18]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

The Complete Book of South African Wine
Hughes, David;McBride, Angus;Hands, Phyllis;Kench, John;Breytenbach, Cloete;Odes, Ginger
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Ek. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,56
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 104 Pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, there is a previous owners on the front end page. Clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*15/07/2022. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,56
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. the jacket is edge worn and shelf rubbed. sunned. slight creasing. light marks. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 20,56
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. Tall. 2nd impression. The jacket is shelf rubbed and edge worn. It is protected in cellophane. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, Wavy pages. Marked pages. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders a…re shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, DeutschlandGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,40
EUR 30,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 30,5x24,5cm; 143; Hardcover. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag (hat gernge bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im… oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Verlag: C Struik Publishers, 1991 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,34
EUR 24,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbC Struik Publishers, 1991, 2nd edition, 2nd impression. Hardback, d/j, 4to, 340pp, illust. Presentation bookplate, d/j a little rubbed. A fair copy. 0869776363.
Verlag: C. Struik 1983
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. The jacket and boards are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding is secure. Light browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Protected in cellophane. Tall and heavy book, ex…tra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: Mallard Publishers 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed and slightly creased. a bit marked. minor foxing. internally clean and tightly bound. 64 pages. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Mallard 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The wraps are a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Mallard Publishers 1996
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed. There is an author's inscription on the title page. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 64 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

Verlag: Mallard Publishers 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. wraps are a bit shelf rubbed. 64 pages. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,76
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. The jacket is edgeworn and damp marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,76
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is rubbed and a bit sunned.one rubber stamp mark,soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,76
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Verlag: C.Struik Publishers 1981
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,35
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. the jacket is bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. sunned. internally clean and tightly bound.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.