Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burns & Oates, London, 1969
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. xviii 373pp Handbook of Church History vol. III hardback, black cloth gilt in tape-secured wrapper, ex-library with usual stamps and labels.
Verlag: Burns & Oates, 1969
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 574 pp., hardcover, previous owners' names to front pastedown and free endpaper else very good (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Herder and Herder, 1969
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Dust jacket is worn.
Verlag: Paderborn : Schöningh, 1950
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, Deutschland
OHalbleinen, Kopffarbschnitt. 19. Auflage. 243 S. : mit Abbildungen ; 8 Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, gering bestoßen, Leinen im Rücken altersfleckig, Seiten hell und sauber, außer Namenseintrag ohne Einträge 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Licht und Stille es una colección de poemas del autor Josef Kempf, publicada en 1982. Esta edición original de Ullstein, forma parte de la serie Rogner's Edition Nr. 34 y consta de 137 páginas. Los poemas exploran temas de luz y silencio, ofreciendo una mirada introspectiva a través de la lírica del autor. EAN: 9783548385341 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Licht und Stille Autor: Josef Kempf Idioma: de Páginas: 137 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Herder & Herder, 1969
Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket, boards, and leaves at gutter are damp stained. It's not very visible, and is not musty. Some curling along edges and corners of dust jacket. 574 pages. 574 pp.
Verlag: Schöningh, 1950
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Softcover. 19. Aufl. 243 Seiten Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung und geringen Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. Einband leicht nachgedunkelt. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Verlag: Herder,, 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Deutschland
Aus der Bibliothek von Karlheinz Deschner. Stellenweise Anstreichungen von Deschner im Text. XXXIX, 567 Seiten, gr.-8°. Umschlag mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, sonst jedoch gutes Exemplar. Orig.-Leinwand, Orig.-Umschlag,
Verlag: Paderborn : Schöningh, 1950
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. 19. Auflage. 243 S. Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber u. ohne Markierungen. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung und leichten Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 138 S. guter Zustand, Einband wenig berieben u. leicht lichtrandig LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
EUR 117,63
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 121,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Herder and Herder, NY, 1969
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
xviii, 551pp+ index. Very good hardback in a lightly rubbed jacket.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 148,06
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 384.
EUR 133,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Improve your dermatological diagnostic accuracyThe most efficient method in the diagnosis of skin diseases is the combined validation of clinical and histopathological features. The results of biopsy investigation in isolation don t always yield answers but.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 190,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Atlas of Dermatopathology: Practical Differential Diagnosis by Clinicopathologic Pattern provides top quality images to correlate clinical presentations with histopathologic slides. Annotated images highlight subtle indications that can clinch the diagnosis. Concise, bullet-pointed text provides further context. Editor(s): Burg, Gunter; Kempf, Werner; Kutzner, Heinz; Feit, Josef; Karai, Laszlo. Num Pages: 392 pages. BIC Classification: MJK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 255 x 198 x 24. Weight in Grams: 1018. . 2015. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 191,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 194 pages. 10.50x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Improve your dermatological diagnostic accuracy.The most efficient method in the diagnosis of skin diseases is the combined validation of clinical and histopathological features. The results of biopsy investigation in isolation don't always yield answers. But when considered together, the clinical pattern and the histopathology, then diagnosis can become clearer. In this process the diagnostic impact of histopathology may be decisive or just confirmative to the clinical differential diagnosis. The structure of the book follows a basic approach to morphology, which is overall orientation at scanning magnification first, then identifying a prototypic pattern, and finally finding the essential diagnostic clue(s) under high power magnification.Dermatopathology: Practical Differential Diagnosis by Clinicopathologic Pattern provides top quality images to correlate clinical presentations with histopathologic features. Annotated images highlight subtle indications that can clinch the diagnosis. Concise, bullet-pointed text provides further context.Written by internationally renowned authors, the book is ideal for anyone involved in the diagnosis of skin disease.; Dermatopathology: Practical Differential Diagnosis by Clinicopathologic Pattern enthält hochwertige Abbildungen, die klinischen Präsentationen und histopathologische Slides in Beziehung setzen. Kommentierte Bilder heben feinste Merkmale hervor, die die Diagnose noch eindeutiger machen können. Weitere Zusammenhänge werden in prägnanten Aufzählungen präsentiert. Dieses Fachbuch international renommierter Autoren ist ganz das Richtige für alle, die sich mit der Diagnostik von Hautkrankheiten beschäftigen.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 226,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 392 pages. 9.75x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Paderborn, Schöningh, 1950
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
8°. 243 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 8° G 487 fu051322 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Berlin. Ullstein. 1982., 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, Österreich
Berlin. Ullstein. 1982. 8°. 138 Seiten. Original-Karton. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Paderborn, Schöningh, 1898
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
8°. VIII, 121 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 8° G 179 fu051323 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.