Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Scientific Publications, Oxford, England, 1970
ISBN 10: 0632064803 ISBN 13: 9780632064809
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Hardcover 1970, 2nd edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. [243 p. illus. 23 cm].
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,44
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 176.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd reprint edition. 161 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,94
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 240 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: WKDW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 13. Weight in Grams: 318. . 2016. 2 Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd reprint edition. 161 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Kemp, Oliver; Seymour, Ralph Fletcher (illustrator). Reprint. New York, NY, Grosset & Dunlap, 1907. Reprint. 12mo. Red cloth with black lettering and decoration embossed on spine and front board, laid-in color illustration on front board, illustrated with three color plates by Oliver Kemp, black and white artwork throughout, starts and stops by Ralph Fletcher Seymour, 258 pp. No dust jacket. Former owner name on endpaper. Very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, U.S.A., 1907
Anbieter: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Kemp, Oliver (illustrator). This is a nice clean copy but for a previous owner name on one of the front free end papers. One of the illustrations has come free from the binding but is present.The paste on on the front has a few edge chips but still not bad and the spine has a bit of sun fading. 258pp. A digital photo can be made available.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,29
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Outing Publishing Company, New York, 1907
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Oliver Kemp, Frederic C. Stokes, and others (illustrator). See photos for condition details hardcover, signed by the author on the front end page. Exterior boards of green cloth, ornately decorated on front and spine. Cloth shows scuffing and spotting along with edge and corner bumps/wear. There is also a small chip at the top of the spine. The internal binding of the text portion of the pages is good but the hinge at the front board is starting to open at the bottom and top in the rear hinge is starting at the top. Pages are toned due to age and because of the deckled page edging, it appears that some of the page quadrants had to be manually separated which has caused a few sloppy edges and very small tears from where the user separated them. Page 250 appears to have the longest tear which measures about 1.5 inches. No other handwriting found in the book other than that from the author, no bookplates, no library markings. There was a small letter found between the pages that mentions the book. It is unknown who the writer was but this little tidbit of ephemera will stay with the book. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1917
Anbieter: Foliobooks, Madison, WI, USA
Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Oliver Kemp (illustrator). Previous owner's name written on small label on front pastedown. No other markings; one sall stain to front endpaper. Dust jacket is stained and edgeworn, now protected in Mylar cover.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,41
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Zustand: New. Über den AutorrnrnPainter, illustrator, and author Oliver Kemp (1887-1934) studied art under such masters as Whistler, Sargent, and Pyle. His illustrations were prominently featured in such publications as Harper s, Century, Colliers, and t.
EUR 27,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 28,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437364926 ISBN 13: 9781437364927
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 33,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc. Nov 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 048681078X ISBN 13: 9780486810782
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This vintage guide from over a century ago offers timeless, practical advice on building log cabins. Plans and directions for simple structures are easy enough for amateurs to follow; time and inclination are the only necessary elements. Each of the designs has been tested and allows numberless alterations to suit the builder's tastes and requirements. Instructions range from selecting a site and safe, efficient methods of cutting down trees for building materials to building an ice house and boathouse to furnishing and decorating interiors. Photographs and drawings provide clear images for a variety of wilderness homes, including floor plans for The Block House, Wildwood, Crow's Nest, Idlewild, and other rustic retreats. Rich in nostalgic charm as well as useful applications, this manual offers priceless guidance to handymen, woodworkers, and hunters as well as those interested in small houses, construction, and home history and seekers of off-the-grid, environmentally friendly living.
EUR 39,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Verlag: The Outing Publishing Co.: NY, 1908
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Photos; illus. by author, 8.5 x 5.5", half green cloth; fake woodgrain boards, 155pp plus publisher's ads, covers rubbed and unevenly toned, extremities worn, spine ends bumped, former owner's inkstamp info on front fly, textblock edges toned, some finger soiling but still a decent copy in a worn, abraded, edge-chipped/torn/creased, soiled and stained dustjacket. FIRST EDITION (NAP). Also enclosed is a small pamphlet advertising "The Outing Magazine".