Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0713629444 ISBN 13: 9780713629446
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0713629444 ISBN 13: 9780713629446
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A and C Black Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0713629444 ISBN 13: 9780713629446
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0713629444 ISBN 13: 9780713629446
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light scuffs & scratches to the softcover. Leaning, creased & faded spine. Faint marks to the edges of the textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Council for British Research in the Levant, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785706535 ISBN 13: 9781785706530
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. The books is in very good condition with ware such as scratches and a small knock on the outer edge of the cover. The content is in new condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Council for British Research in the Levant, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785706535 ISBN 13: 9781785706530
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Some minor shelf wear otherwise book content is in very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Council for British Research in the Levant, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785706535 ISBN 13: 9781785706530
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. NO DUST JACKET. Bumps/scuffs/wear at edges/corners of hard board. Heavier creasing at bottom hard board edges, effecting corners of some pages. Light marks/scratches to hard board. Text very good/unread.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0197266428 ISBN 13: 9780197266427
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,87
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,44
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 147 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. xv, 299 pages ; 31 cm. Summary:Volume VI in the major CBRL series publishing the final reports on the work of the Joint Expedition to Jerusalem in the 1960s focuses on the city walls on the east side of the city from the Iron Age onwards. There is also a catalogue of all Late Roman pottery from unpublished sites excavated by the Joint Expedition.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2018. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 147 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. 1100 pages, illustrations : 30 cm. Contents: Title Page; Copyright Page; Table of Contents; Table of Figures; Preface and acknowledgements; Abbreviations used in this volume; Conventions used in this volume; Locations of registered finds from Jerusalem (with abbreviations); 1. Introduction; Sites and choices; Terminology; Methodology; Layout; Ceramics; 2. Site V. The Byzantine re-structuring of the city; Introduction; Report on Site V.I; Conclusions; Report on Site V. II; Notes on walls; Conclusions; Stratigraphic correlation of Sites V.I and V. II and conclusions; 3. Site E. Caves, quarries, hermits and houses; Introduction; Site E.I. ConclusionsSite E. II; Conclusions; 4. Site D. The southern suburbs of the Byzantine city; Report on Site D.I Introduction; Summary of six stratigraphic phases; Contexts, features and finds; Conclusions; Report on Site D. II; Summary of five stratigraphic phases (Figs 43, 44); Contexts, features and finds; Conclusions; Conclusions for Sites D.I and D. II; 5. Site B. The southern city wall; Introduction; Summary of Site B; 6. Sites G and J. The Umayyad palatial building; Index; Introduction; The Early Islamic building complex; The documentation and finds; The topography; Site G. Site J IntroductionPhasing; Phase 7: the fill beneath the Umayyad building; Phase 6: the building, the make-up, foundations and drains of the Umayyad building phase; Phase 5: debris above the floor of Building II; Phase 4: minor building and robbing; Phase 3: the 'Mamluk' drain; Phase 2: the building of the Ottoman city wall; Phase 1: surface deposits; Conclusions; The pottery from Sites G and J; Introduction; Site G pottery; Site J pottery; 1. Notes on pottery from stratigraphically defined Phases 7 and 6b contexts in Site J; 2. Fine Byzantine/Metallic wares (see Fig. 153a). 3. Black or Red Incised Ware Cut Ware; 4. Zoomorphic vessels; 5. Common forms in pink-firing fabrics; 6. Cooking ware (see Fig. 154a); 7. Early Islamic Cream ware; The extended range of Islamic Cream Wares; 8. Glazed Wares; 9. Chinese and Imitation Chinese wares, Porcelains; 10. Unglazed pottery from stratigraphically defined Phases 2 and 1 contexts in Site J; 11. Hand Made Geometric Painted ware (HMGP ware); 12. Ottoman smoking pipes; 13. A corpus of decorative motifs; 14. Summary of the pottery report; Lamps from Site J; Conclusion. Catalogue of registered objects in various materials from Site JSummary of registered objects in various materials from Site J; Coins from Site J (Fig. 154e); 7. Sites S.I, III-VI. The defences of the Ottoman city; Introduction; Report on Site S.I; The stratigraphic analysis of Site S.I; The pottery from Site S.I; The coins from Site S.I; An architectural analysis of the outer side of the Ottoman city wall at Site S.I; The ditch; History of the area; Conclusions; Report on Site S. III; The stratigraphic analysis of Site S. III; Conclusions; Report on Site S. IV.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Dez 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0197266428 ISBN 13: 9780197266427
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The excavations of Jerusalem by Dame Kathleen Kenyon in the 1960s excited great interest, and the on-going study and publication continues to provide new insights and re-interpretations. This well-illustrated overview of the archive reconsiders many aspects of Jerusalem's long history, from the Bronze Age to the fifteenth century AD.
Softcover. Zustand: gut. 2017. Colegio del Pilar : Excavations in Jerusalem, Christian Quarter 1996 In deutscher Sprache. pages.