Zustand: Good. O'Malley, Kathleen (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. O'Malley, Kathleen (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. O'Malley, Kathleen (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. O'Malley, Kathleen (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. O'Malley, Kathleen (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stated first edition, published by Harper/Collins, New York, 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 0060950234 ISBN 13: 9780060950231
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. O'Malley, Kathleen (illustrator). 1st Edition. Fine condition. This is a trade size softcover book. 174 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkely, California, 1984
ISBN 10: 0520050355 ISBN 13: 9780520050358
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. First Edition (?). Unmarked, exxcept for initials on front cover and previous owner; s name on inside cover page. Front cover has small refurbished tear on front edge. Spine reinforced on outside with clear tape. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 1000 pages DP5.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195374673 ISBN 13: 9780195374674
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Usa, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195374673 ISBN 13: 9780195374674
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780195374674.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780195374674.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0935315586.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 1990
ISBN 10: 087661182X ISBN 13: 9780876611821
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195374673 ISBN 13: 9780195374674
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Editor(s): MacCabe, Colin; Warner, Rick; Murray, Kathleen. Num Pages: 264 pages, 13 illustrations. BIC Classification: APFA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 233 x 156 x 18. Weight in Grams: 422. . 2011. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 1990
ISBN 10: 087661182X ISBN 13: 9780876611821
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Princeton : The American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 1990. Orig. cloth binding. xvi,162 pp. With 18 plates & 3 plans. (Corinth XVIII, 2). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780876611821. Keywords : ,
Anbieter: Cherubz Books, York, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Same day dispatch. Lovely copy.
Verlag: The American School of Classical Studies at Athens, Princeton, 1989
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Results of Excavations Conducted by the American School of Classical Studies at Athens. xvii, 233 p. + 61 b&w plates and 2 plans. 38 b&w figures within text. Maroon cloth and gold lettering. Light scratching to cloth.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American School of Classical Studies, 1989
ISBN 10: 0876611811 ISBN 13: 9780876611814
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Very faint bump to head of spine. ; Corinth Volume XVIII.1; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 315 pages.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Leah Ballard; Cora Potvin (illustrator). Neuware - A little bit of Rome, a puff of white smoke, and a flutter of feathers--White Smoke, Two Gulls, and a Pope beautifully captures the joy and wonder of a world-changing moment through the eyes of two seagulls and the hearts of children everywhere.When white smoke curls above the Sistine Chapel, signaling the election of a new pope, Mama Seagull and her curious chick watch from their perch high above St. Peter's Square. Down below, pilgrims cheer, sisters pray, and the cardinals' choice is revealed: the first American pope, Leo XIV!Told in gentle rhyme and brought to life with radiant illustrations, this story invites young readers to experience the excitement and unity of the Catholic Church at one of its most special moments. Along the way, children learn about the papacy, God's guiding hand through history, and the joy of belonging to one, holy, catholic, and apostolic Church.A delight for families, classrooms, and parish libraries, White Smoke, Two Gulls, and a Pope celebrates faith, hope, and the beauty of our universal Church--through the eyes of a bird and the faith of a child.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 1990
ISBN 10: 087661182X ISBN 13: 9780876611821
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 96,02
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ISD International - IPSUK, 1990
ISBN 10: 087661182X ISBN 13: 9780876611821
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 98,64
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2017
ISBN 10: 087661022X ISBN 13: 9780876610220
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Minor bumps at edges and corners. Some faint storage scratches to hard board. Pages as new and unread.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2005
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. Princeton 2005. Article (55pp., illustrations) in Hesperia The Journal of the American School of Classical Studies at Athens. Included in a complete issue with 2 other articles. 4to., original illustrated wraps. Institution and small stamp on front. Stamp and marker mark on top fore-edge. VG plus, lower corner gently bumped and lightly bowed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American School of Classical Stu, 2022
ISBN 10: 0876619162 ISBN 13: 9780876619162
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Still Sealed in Plastic. Never used!
EUR 108,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 12.50x9.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2017
ISBN 10: 087661022X ISBN 13: 9780876610220
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 99,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Some shelf wear, otherwise book content is in very good condition.