Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prometheus Books, Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 163388791X ISBN 13: 9781633887916
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prometheus Books, Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 163388791X ISBN 13: 9781633887916
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,96
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tarcher/Putnam,US 18/05/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0143129716 ISBN 13: 9780143129714
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : En 'The Reducetarian Solution', Brian Kateman, fundador de la Reducetarian Foundation, presenta una colección de más de 70 ensayos originales de pensadores influyentes sobre cómo el simple acto de reducir el 10% o más de la carne de la dieta puede transformar la vida del lector, los animales y el planeta. El libro cuenta con contribuciones de luminarias como Seth Godin, Joel Fuhrman, Victoria Moran, Jeffrey Sachs, Bill McKibben, Naomi Oreskes, Peter Singer y otros. Con más de 40 recetas veganas, vegetarianas y 'con menos carne' de la autora de libros de cocina Pat Crocker, así como consejos prácticos para reducir la carne en la dieta, 'The Reducetarian Solution' es un libro que salva vidas, ¡y también el planeta! EAN: 9780143129714 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Tecnología|Ciencias Título: The Reducetarian Solution Autor: Brian Kateman Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group Idioma: en Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: HR1 Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. New and unread however some shelf wear to edges of cover and corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown & Company, United States, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 1546082778 ISBN 13: 9781546082774
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brian Kateman coined the term "reducetarian" to describe someone who is reducing his or her meat consumption. Endorsed by thought leaders and celebrity chefs, Brian posits that by eliminating at least 10% of the meat from our diets, we will reap wonderful personal health benefits and contribute to a healthier planet. With over 125 delicious, easy, and healthy recipes by award-winning cookbook author Pat Crocker, THE REDUCETARIAN COOKBOOK helps us adopt the simple, flexible, and healthful reducetarian approach. This book offers easy ingredient swaps, an introduction to key pantry items, tips for plant-based entertaining and more. Recipe sections include Light Bites and Snacks, Dinner-in-a-bowl, Salads, Soups, Sides, Mains and Core Meals, and Desserts. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.P.Tarcher,U.S./Perigee Bks.,U.S., 2017
ISBN 10: 0143129716 ISBN 13: 9780143129714
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.