Kate cousin (29 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (29)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson D. F. Randolph, New York 1857

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, USAYesterday's Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,12 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. See photos for condition details: smaller hardcover, measuring just under 6.25"in height. Pale green cloth boards show fading to the color as well as some scuffing and soiling. The worst stain being at the top of the spine, just the left of the title. The edges and corners also show bump

  • Verlag: T. Nelson and Sons 1889

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover. ORIGINAL 1889 PRINTING. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: T NELSON AND SONS, London 1879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 22,60 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. WITH 93 PAGES, CHROMOLITHO FRONTISPIECE, HARDCOVER, ORIGINAL BOARDS WITH COLOURED INSET OF AN EAGLE, FRONT BLANK ENDPAPER REMOVED, SOME MINOR INTERNAL MARKINGS BUT AN ACCEPTABLE COPY AT A REMARKEABLY LOW PRICE.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Outlook Verlag 2022

    3368139983 / 9783368139988

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,70

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Outlook Verlag 2022

    3368140841 / 9783368140847

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,70

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: London: Thomas Nelson & Sons 1894

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, USAAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 5,12 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. VIN.CHILD/Bijou-VERY GOOD++ 16mo in blue cloth. PO inscription on FFEP. 63pp. Binding is tight. blue w/black lettering.

  • Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1885

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 17,05

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. 1885. No Edition Remarks. 62 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Some illustrations painted. Previ

  • Verlag: T. Nelson And Sons, London 1875

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, USAThomas J. Joyce And Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. New edition. 24mo, 63 pages, blue cloth. Presentation to Albert Deardorff in 1878 for neatness from his teacher, Rhoda Alexander; note at rear by Albert about visiting his grandfather at Christmas, 1882. Lithographed frontispiece, lithographed plate on top cover.

  • Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1887

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 20,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. Some wear to covers. Corners bumped. Bookplate inside front cover. Binding firm. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE

  • Verlag: T. Nelson, London 1875

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,63

    EUR 26,88 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 62 pages. cover worn. Front hinge weak.

  • Verlag: T. Nelson and Sons, London, England 1874

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Later printing. Fair with detached covers, pictorial front cover.

  • Verlag: T. Nelson and Sons, London 1888

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 23,29

    EUR 13,91 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1882 edition on illustrated bown boards.

  • Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1885

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,32

    EUR 16,23 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Used - Good. Good hardback. First Edition. Green cloth, with decoration of girl holding a posy on front board. Cloth worn and marked. End papers foxed; hinge repaired; name inked on fornt pastedown; a few fingerprint marks within. Used - Good. Good hardback.

  • Verlag: American News., New York. 1879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, USAZephyr Books LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 39,29

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. Scarce. Covers soiled and lightly worn, pages slightly yellowed, otherwise a near very good copy. Illustrated with full-page b&w engravings. sq8vo. 112 pp. Quarter red cloth over color pictorial boards.

  • Verlag: T. Nelson and Sons 1871

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,91

    EUR 16,23 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Used - Good. Good hardback. 1871 1st edition with chromolithographic frontispiece and protective tissue covering; tightly bound in green cloth with light wear to edges and corners; blind-stamped design to front and back panels; slightly discoloured paper onlay to front with black patterned border. A little discolouratio

  • Verlag: W.P. Kennedy 1849

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,27

    EUR 18,55 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1849. Good condition with no wrapper. Black leather spine and corners. Blue cloth. Gilt title and bands to spine. B/w frontis and vignette to title page. 276 pages. 5.5 x 3.5". Spine and corners bumped and worn. Boards a little scuffed. Name plate to front pastedown. Dark marks to corners of e

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1104531550 / 9781104531553

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,14

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1104528436 / 9781104528430

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,07

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Outlook Verlag 2022

    3368139983 / 9783368139988

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,90

    EUR 70,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Story of Ned | Cousin Kate | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2022 | Outlook Verlag | EAN 9783368139988 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]lais-systeme[dot]

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3386830706 / 9783386830706

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,90

    EUR 70,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Way to Be Happy | Cousin Kate | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783386830706 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Outlook Verlag 2022

    3368140841 / 9783368140847

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,90

    EUR 70,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Way to Be Happy | Cousin Kate | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2022 | Outlook Verlag | EAN 9783368140847 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]lais-systeme[d

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3386827608 / 9783386827607

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,90

    EUR 70,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Story of Ned | Cousin Kate | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783386827607 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    110452922X / 9781104529222

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 39,48

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Klappentext Which Is My Likeness? Or Seeing Ourselves As We See Others is a book written by Cousin Kate and published in 1873. The book explores the theme of self-perception and how we see ourselves in comparison to how others see us.

  • Verlag: Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons, 35-36 Paternoster Row, London . London 1879. 1879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,49

    EUR 34,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original decorated bottle green cloth covers with inset colour panel to the front cover, black title and author lettering to the upper panel. 12 mo. 6'' x 4''. Contains 61 printed pages of text with colour frontispiece. Old ink ownership marking and brown ghosting to the front

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Outlook Verlag 2022

    3368140841 / 9783368140847

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 105,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Reprint of the original, first published in 1871.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, London 1881

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 57,67

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition. Fep missing. 150mm x 100mm (6" x 4"). 62pp. Red illustrated hardback cloth cover.

  • Verlag: Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons, 35-36 Paternoster Row, London . London 1895. 1895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 41,79

    EUR 34,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original cornflower blue cloth covers, black and red title and author lettering to the spine and the upper panel. 12 mo. 6½'' x 4¼''. Contains 62 [16] printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Damp surface mark to the lower board, not affecting the contents, s

  • Verlag: Darton and Co.

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 71,96

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. London: Darton and Co.; Edinburgh, John D. Lowe, 1851. 24mo. 251pp. Illus. Good book. Spine slanted, crown chipped. Gifter's inscription on frontis. recto. (moral tales, conduct of life) Inquire if you need further information.

  • Verlag: T. Nelson and Sons, [London] 1855

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 580,44

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. 32mo. 32pp. Frontispiece lithograph in sepia. Glazed wrappers embossed in gilt with engraved illustration in purple on front wrap. Slight rubbing, near fine. Four children's stories, one is signed "X.X.", another is signed "Cousin Kate." *OCLC* maintains a record, but lists no physic