Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 2,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stockholm: Esselte Kartor, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 9170582076 ISBN 13: 9789170582073
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn dj Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stockholm: Esselte Kartor, AB, 1985
ISBN 10: 9170582556 ISBN 13: 9789170582554
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Servi, 1978
ISBN 10: 0702802670 ISBN 13: 9780702802676
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 5,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Missing jacket. The dust jacket of the book is missing. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: JRO Kartografische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1987
ISBN 10: 3873787296 ISBN 13: 9783873787292
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: RV Verlag, Ostfildern, 1998
ISBN 10: 3575112010 ISBN 13: 9783575112019
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Verlag: [ENGLISH: - - - "To illustrate Sweden during the Age of Power. Images of the Swedish fortification 1654-1719", richly illustrated book on old Swedish maps. Publisher's pictorial boards, very fine. In Swedish, Summaries in English.], 1719
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Dek. förlagsband, textilt läsband. Gott skick. Lund, Historiska media, 2001. Tvär 4:o. 23 x 26 cm. 144 sid. Rikligt illustrerad med helsidesbilder i färg. / Summaries in English. Innehåll: "Fortifikationen och de miltära kartsamlingarna", "Kartor och konst", "Militär kartering under karolinsk tid", "Fortikfikationens ritare", "Bildernas publik", och "Kartor" - - - (Meddelanden från Krigsarkivet, 20. / Karolinska förbundets årsbok 1999.) - - - "To illustrate Sweden during the Age of Power. Images of the Swedish fortification 1654-1719", richly illustrated book on old Swedish maps. In Swedish, Summaries in English. Publisher's pictorial boards, very fine.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Frankreich
Zustand: 2. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Sprache: Schwedisch
Verlag: Aguilar, S.A. Ediciones, 1988
ISBN 10: 8486459362 ISBN 13: 9788486459369
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
map. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; RV - Map - B14-106 14-AIRG-M7ZL Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 27,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMap. Zustand: Brand New. 4th revised edition edition. 9.84x5.51x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Karte
EUR 11,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Good. Esselte Kartor/Esselte Maps circa 1960 large folding full colour map text in several languages including English, some crease to covers and has some splits to some folds but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Lantmäteristyrelsens Stentryckeri, Helsinki, 1957. Mehrfachgefaltete Karte, Maße: ca. 80 cm x 52 cm, kartoniert--- - dreisprachig: finnisch/ schwedisch/ englisch - 42 Gramm.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Lantmäteristyrelsens Stentryckeri, Helsinki, 1957. Mehrfachgefaltete Karte, Maße: ca. 80 cm x 50 cm, broschiert--- - dreisprachig: finnisch/ schwedisch/ englisch - 42 Gramm.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: JRO, Kartografische Verl.-Ges, München ca. 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 3873787296 ISBN 13: 9783873787292
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Zustand: Sehr gut. 246 Seiten Zustand: kleine Fremdsignatur auf dem Vorsatzblatt, GUTER Zustand! HC1-360-4/8-00747061 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: JRO, Kartografische Verl.-Ges, München, 1987
ISBN 10: 3873787296 ISBN 13: 9783873787292
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 246 Seiten Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-191-5/8-00098519 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 398.
Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 1.058,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbspiral_bound. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.