Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Achilles Tendinopathy: Current Concepts (Current Concepts in Orthopaedics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415096256.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415096256.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, Deutschland
-- Broschiert --. Zustand: -- Gut --. 128 S. -- Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit dem entsprechendem Rücken-Aufkleber und Stempel auf dem Vorsatz, ansonsten einwandfrei. Wirtschaft.
Verlag: University College London, London, 1977
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue card cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 142pp.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 68. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781138923638.
Verlag: Sweden 2006, 2006
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, USA
The vision of the festival was to make art come alive in the city of Uppsala, to present performance art in a wide context including contempoary sound, movement, conceptual ideas, objects, actions and interactions. The focus is on the aspect of friction. This could be friction between the performance and the audience, friction between the different art forms that influence the work, friction of daily life and public space or the frction inside of us as individuals and the culture that surrounds us. An excellent catalogue filled with color photos from the festival., English, Year2006, Illust. B/W, Illust. Color106, ISBN 9789197198202, Code 5980. Softbound, In Pristine Condition, Bio. Bibl. Pages 50, Size 8ö sq.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9783642010163.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
IX, 150 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: OCC Ldt on behalf of Lundbeck International Neuroscience Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 1854031201 ISBN 13: 9781854031204
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Oxford : OCC Ldt on behalf of Lundbeck International Neuroscience Foundation, 1997. Paperback. [iv],58 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781854031204. Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY,
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781785363498.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 354 pages. 8.62x5.98x0.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 88,73
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 128 Illus.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 168 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 109,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 254 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 99,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 150 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2018
ISBN 10: 366257179X ISBN 13: 9783662571798
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book, written by leading experts in the field, is a comprehensive guide to the best available techniques in Achilles tendon surgery. Each surgical procedure is described step by step, covering all of the approaches employed for the most common and important Achilles tendon pathologies. The clear descriptions are complemented by superb drawings prepared by a medical artist on the basis of photographs supplied by the authors. Pearls and possible pitfalls are identified to ensure optimal outcomes for patients. The book is the outcome of a collaboration among international Achilles tendon experts - the Achilles Tendon Study Group - that has already resulted in four other books on current concepts relating to the Achilles tendon. Like these previous volumes, The Achilles Tendon - An Atlas of Surgical Procedures is based on the highest level of evidence and expertise. It will be invaluable for orthopaedic surgeons, trauma surgeons, and residents, assisting them in their daily clinical work.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Achilles Tendon | An Atlas of Surgical Procedures | Hajo Thermann (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783662571798 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 97,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781845420109.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 1848443285 ISBN 13: 9781848443280
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781848443280.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1788974085 ISBN 13: 9781788974080
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781788974080.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book, written by leading experts in the field, is a comprehensive guide to the best available techniques in Achilles tendon surgery. Each surgical procedure is described step by step, covering all of the approaches employed for the most common and important Achilles tendon pathologies. The clear descriptions are complemented by superb drawings prepared by a medical artist on the basis of photographs supplied by the authors. Pearls and possible pitfalls are identified to ensure optimal outcomes for patients. The book is the outcome of a collaboration among international Achilles tendon experts - the Achilles Tendon Study Group - that has already resulted in four other books on current concepts relating to the Achilles tendon. Like these previous volumes, The Achilles Tendon - An Atlas of Surgical Procedures is based on the highest level of evidence and expertise. It will be invaluable for orthopaedic surgeons, trauma surgeons, and residents, assisting them in their daily clinical work.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 188,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. New Directions in Regional Economic Development | Charlie Karlsson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642269134 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642269133 ISBN 13: 9783642269134
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The emphasis of this book lies on emerging hypotheses, new methods and theoretic developments in the field of regional economic development. A further amplification is provided with a diverse set of cases extending this new way of thinking at the theory and methods level into policy and practice.The case studies range from a focus on Europe, Central and East Asia and North America. Considerable emphasis is laid on the role of entrepreneurship and innovation as drivers of economic growth and development on the sub-national regional level.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642010164 ISBN 13: 9783642010163
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The emphasis of this book lies on emerging hypotheses, new methods and theoretic developments in the field of regional economic development. A further amplification is provided with a diverse set of cases extending this new way of thinking at the theory and methods level into policy and practice.The case studies range from a focus on Europe, Central and East Asia and North America. Considerable emphasis is laid on the role of entrepreneurship and innovation as drivers of economic growth and development on the sub-national regional level.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 428 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59 MasahisaFujita 5 EconomicsofCreativity . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79 ? AkeE. Andersson 6 SimpleMemesandComplexCulturalDynamics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97 DavidBattenandRogerBradbury 7 TheFashioningofDynamicCompetitiveAdvantageof EntrepreneurialCities:RoleofSocialandPolitical Entrepreneurship . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107 LataChatterjeeandT. R. Lakshmanan 8 TheSocialCapitalofRegionalDynamics:APolicyPerspective. . . . . . 121 HansWestlund 9 HiddenOrderinTraf?cFlowsUsingApproximateEntropy: AnIllustration. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 KingsleyHaynes,RajendraKulkarni,andRogerStough vii viii Contents 10 RegionalInput¿OutputwithEndogenousInternalandExternal NetworkFlows. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 JohnR. RoyandGeoffreyJ. D. Hewings 11 RegionalUnemploymentandWelfareEffectsoftheEU TransportPolicies:RecentResultsfromanAppliedGeneral EquilibriumModel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177 ArtemKorzhenevychandJohannesBröcker 12 InfrastructureProductivitywithaLongPersistentEffect. . . . . . . . . . . 197 TsukaiMakotoandKobayashiKiyoshi 13 ScienceParksandLocalKnowledgeCreation:AConceptual ApproachandanEmpiricalAnalysisinTwoItalianRealities . . . . . . 221 RobertaCapelloandAndreaMorrison 14 TheLowParticipationofUrbanMigrantEntrepreneurs: ReasonsandPerceptionsofWeakInstitutionalEmbeddedness. . . . . 247 EnnoMasurelandPeterNijkamp 15 TheLocationofIndustryR&DandtheLocationofUniversity R&D:HowAreTheyRelated? . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267 Charl.