hft. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: New York : Macmillan, 1927
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Poor copy bound in the original gilt blocked cloth. Staining, wear and tear as with age. Text remains well preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; 311 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects; Communism Soviet Union. Soviet Union Social conditions. Soviet Union Politics and government (1917-1921). Soviet Union Economic conditions. Genre; Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1927
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Third Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth with very minor scattered foxing. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 311 pages; Physical desc. : 311 p : illus ; 23 cm. Subjects: Communism - Soviet Union. Soviet Union - Social conditions. Soviet Union - Politics and government - 1917-1921. Soviet Union - Economic conditions. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London: George Allen & Co Ltd, 1927
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth with very minor scattered foxing. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 311 pages; Physical desc. : 311 p : illus ; 23 cm. Subjects: Communism - Soviet Union. Soviet Union - Social conditions. Soviet Union - Politics and government - 1917-1921. Soviet Union - Economic conditions. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London, G. Allen & Unwin, 1927
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
English Language Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Spine band somewhat scuffed and dust-toned. Minor marginalised foxing inside. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 311 pages; Description: 311 p. Illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union --Social conditions. Soviet Union --Politics and government --1917-1936. Soviet Union --Economic conditions. 3 Kg.
inb. Zustand: Fine. dek.klot.
Verlag: Unwin, 1927
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1927. Hardback. 3488pp. Original red cloth, sunned. Keywords: Soviet Russia. First edition copy. . . .
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, 1927
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1927. Hardback. 311pp. First reprint. Original red cloth, sunned. Some foxing to endpapers. Keywords: Soviet Russia. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Verlag: London, G. Allen And Unwin, 1927
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 311 pages; Description: 311 p. Illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union --Social conditions. Soviet Union --Politics and government --1917-1936. Soviet Union --Economic conditions. 3 Kg.
Zustand: Very Good. 1927. Hardback. 3488pp. Original red cloth, sunned. Keywords: Soviet Russia. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. 1927. Hardback. 311pp. First reprint. Original red cloth, sunned. Some foxing to endpapers. Keywords: Soviet Russia. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Koebenhavn, Koebenhavns Universitet, ,, 1947
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
8°, 267 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), ungeschnitten (untrimmed), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: dänisch.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,14
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 312.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Dagens Nyheter 1989 1989, 1989
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
8, 51, [1] s. Förlagets pappband.
Natur och Kultur, Stockholm 1938. 142, (2) sidor. Häftad. Något nött.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1925. 350, (1) sidor, häftad. Illustrerad.
P. A. Norstedt & Söners Förlag, Stockholm 1916. (8), 160 sidor. Halvklotband.
København 1947. 267 sidor. Häftad. Omslag med nagg. Festskrift udgivet af Københavns Universitet i anleding af Universitetets aarsfest november 1947.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025312937 ISBN 13: 9781025312934
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Bolshevist Russia' provides a compelling contemporary analysis of the Soviet Union during the critical years of the 1920s. This work examines the radical social and political transformations that followed the Russian Revolution, offering a detailed look at the early development of the Soviet state. The book delves into the practical implementation of Marxist-Leninist ideology and its effects on the Russian people, exploring the shifts in governance, economics, and social structures.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025308085 ISBN 13: 9781025308081
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Bolshevist Russia' provides a compelling contemporary analysis of the Soviet Union during the critical years of the 1920s. This work examines the radical social and political transformations that followed the Russian Revolution, offering a detailed look at the early development of the Soviet state. The book delves into the practical implementation of Marxist-Leninist ideology and its effects on the Russian people, exploring the shifts in governance, economics, and social structures.
Verlag: Bloud & Gray, 1939
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. Livre assez rare. In-12 broché 18 cm sur 12. Couverture abîmée, Sinon corps du livre en bon état. État général correct d'occasion. Traduit du Suédois par Jacques de Coussange.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 183,97
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Bloud & Gay, Paris o.J. um 1939., 1939
Anbieter: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Deutschland
255 S., Oktn., Karte, etwas bestossen, Reparaturstellen, etwas fleckig. 34 Sprache: Französisch.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Shows minor wear.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd, London, 1927
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Occasional footnotes. This was first published in Sweden under the title Bolstevikernas Ryssland. This work deals with the social state of Russia after eight years of Bolshevist rule. It traces developments through the end of 1925. From Wikipedia: "Lars Anton Natanael Karlgren, född 9 juni 1882 i Jönköping, död 28 mars 1973 på Ekerö, var en svensk tidningsman och forskare. Karlgren var bror till sinologen Bernhard Karlgren och juristen Hjalmar Karlgren samt son till Johannes Karlgren, adjunkt i latin, grekiska och modersmålet vid Jönköpings högre allmänna läroverk, och hans hustru Gabriella (Ella) Hasselberg Jakobsdotter. Han var redaktör och ansvarig utgivare för Dagens Nyheter 1910-1923, professor i slaviska språk vid Köpenhamns universitet från 1923 till sin pensionering och översättare. Karlgren genomförde tillsammans med Oscar Hemberg en radikal modernisering av Dagens Nyheter. Han blev känd bland annat för djävulsstriden och för den på sin tid mycket kontroversiella förstasidesreform som han var med om att genomföra år 1909 då Dagens Nyheters förstasida gjordes om från annonssida till nyhetssida." Fair. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Some pencil underlining and comments noted. Cover has wear and soiling. Some moisture damage to bottom foreedge of early pages. Erasure residue inside front cover. Presumed first U.K. edition/presumed first printing.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1927
Anbieter: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. 311pp 1927. *General survey of the institutions & social life of USSR up to 1924. Very good.
Sprache: Schwedisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021791229 ISBN 13: 9781021791221
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.