Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781903855294.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quill Tree Books July 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063237830 ISBN 13: 9780063237834
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jacket Condition: 'Very Good' Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: the top corner of the inside flap of the dust jacket has been folded, otherwise the book is in near fine condition.
EUR 15,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9788496540668.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 22,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. 2023. Hardback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 23,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 86 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781447301158.
EUR 48,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781119164876.
EUR 21,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Immaterial Incorporated Brooklyn, NY, 2004
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
121 pp.; 24.9 x 19.9 cm.; sewn bound; other special feature[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; 2004 issue of Cabinet Magazine based around the theme of "Futures." Edited by Sina Najafi, Jeffrey Kastner, Frances Richard, David Serlin. Futures section edited by Daniel Rosenberg. Contents include : "Colors / Khaki," by Ben Marcus; "Inventory / Fallen Figures & Heads : Leon Golub's Lists," by David Levi Strauss; "Ingestion / The Shelf-Life of Liquefying Objects," by James Hunt; "Leftovers / What to Do with a Worn-Out Koran," by Michael Cook; "Edison's Warriors," by Christoph Cox; "Triskelion," by Sasha Archibald; "Border Sound Files: Excerpts from an Audio Essay," by Josh Kun; "Borderline Archeology," by Jesse Lerner; "Data and Metadata : An Interview with Murtha Baca and Erin Coburn," by Eve Meltzer and Julia Meltzer; "100,000 Bottles of Beer in the Wall," by Paul Collins; "Cutaneous : An Interview with Steven Connor," by Brian Dillon; "The Figurative Incaarnation of the Sentence (Notes on the 'Autographic' Skin)," by Georges Didi-Huberman; "The Hand Up Project: Attempting to Meet the New Needs of Natural Life-Forms," by Elizabeth Demaray; "Thinking Futures," by Daniel Rosenberg and Susan Harding; "Very Slow Scan Television," by Gebhard Sengmüller and Jakob Edlbacher; "Desert Modernism," by Joseph Masco; "CD Insert / Fast Forward," with audio by Woodrow Wilson, Janek Schaefer, Achim Wollscheid, Kara Lynch, Luz Maria Sánchez, Manuel Rocha Iturbide, Dwight D. Eisenhower, Harald Bode, Microsound-org, George H. W. Bush, and The Quiet American; "Artist Project / Naturalia," by Aziz + Cucher; "The Use of Drugs to Influence Time Experience;" "The Day Before the Day After;" "The Trouble with Timelines," by Daniel Rosenberg; "A Timeline of Timelines," by Sasha Archibald and Daniel Rosenberg; "Phases of Life 1 : The Artificial Foster-Mother," by Samantha Vicenty; "Phases of Life 2 : The Family Room of Tomorrow," by Joseph Masco; "Phases of Life 3 : Living at Death's Door," by Nicholas Sammond; "Hummingbird Futures," by Daniel Rosenberg; "The Veterans of Future Wars," by Susan Hamson; "The Sexual Archipelago," by Jessica Sewell; "The Eight-Fold Path to Knowing Ra," by Greg Rowland; "The Martian Variations;" "Scent from the Future," by Miryam Sas; "Manifesto of the Japanese Futurist Movement," by Hirato Renkichi; "The Cabinet Time Capsule;" "Postcard / Message to the Future, 1897," by Gallop, Wilkins, Sainsbury, Chester & Pickernell "Bookmark / Alien Timeline," by Joe Nickell. Includes contributor biographies. Very Good. Light yellowing and soiling of covers with light edge-wear. 1.9 cm. dog-ear to first page with light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Includes slipped-in CD.
Verlag: Wiley., 2016
Anbieter: Joachim Stosch Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, Deutschland
Karton Hardcover illustriert. 240 Seiten 19.3 x 2.29 x 24.89 Sehr gut, fast ungelesen. ISBN: 1119164877. 900 Gramm Sprache: Englisch.