Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quills & Quartos Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1951033086 ISBN 13: 9781951033088
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quills & Quartos Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1951033086 ISBN 13: 9781951033088
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quills & Quartos Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1951033086 ISBN 13: 9781951033088
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quills & Quartos Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1951033086 ISBN 13: 9781951033088
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 25,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 273 pages. 8.80x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Gütersloh Gütersloher Verlagshaus, 1966
Anbieter: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Deutschland
Gr.8°. 162 S. Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag. Beitr. zur Förderung christl. Theologie. - Schutzumschlag angegilbt und mit Randläsuren. Gewicht (Gramm): 400.
Anbieter: LIBROS CON HISTORIA, URROZ-VILLA, NA, Spanien
HEILMEYER, H.C.L.; KAHLER, H.J. LA INFLAMACION. SU REGULACION Y TRATAMIENTO. Toray. Barcelona. 1964 253 p. (21 cm) Enc. cartoné. -5KG Ilustr. bn. y a color. Deslucido. Sello ant. prop. Marcas a boli y subrayado a boli. Trad. de F. Cervantes. O (Ref.20823) medicina contemporanea inflamacion OFERTA20.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1980
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: Near Fine. Washington 1980 1st Library of Congress. ISBN 0-8444-0329-6. Hardcover. Octavo, 187pp., blue cloth. Light non-circulating library internal stamps, no spine number, no pocket. Near Fine, no DJ,
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Eisleben, 1853
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 195 S. 8257 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
EUR 92,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
A. Lehmkuhl & Co., Altona, 1861. 139 S., Halbleinen, (etwas stockfleckig/ Rücken unten etwas eingerissen/ etwas bestoßen)--- 126 Gramm.
EUR 35,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Interamericana, 1969
Anbieter: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: leido. tela 300.
Verlag: P.F. Collier & Son Company, USA, 1931
Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. Crandell, Bradshaw (cover art); Crosman, John H.; Sykes, C.H.; Flagg, James Montgomery; Beall, C.C.; Street, Frank; Flanagan, John Richard; Clark, Matt; Simont, Joseph; Billmyer, James and Charlotte; Llanuza; Timmins, Harry L. (illustrator). First Edition. 70 pages. Features: Color Texaco ad inside front cover; Oakland 8 and Pontiac 6 ad on page 1; Classy color full-page ad for Maxwell House coffee; Mr. Peters makes his Train (short story); Where do we go from here? - an article about veterans and the nation's finances; Beginner's Luck - a short story about golf; What a Pal! (short story); A Way with the Women (short story); Yuan Hee See Laughs - continuation of short story by Sax Rohmer; Ridin' on Rubber - article and great photos of various types of transportation by bus and jitney - very nostalgic!; Gunsight Trail (short story); Through Russia Without a Guide - Lindsay Hoben recounts his 14,00 mile trip through the U.S.S.R. without a guide or supervision; Gorgeous full-page color ad for Life Savers candy; nice color full-page ad for the new Chevrolet six; Babies are Conservative (!) - practical advice for babycare by a lady doctor; April Prowess - predicting who will win the World Series; Nice Oldsmobile ad; The Sleeptalker (short story); Classy full-page ad for Hammond electric clocks; Smooching photo in Pepsodent antiseptic mouth wash ad; Spur Bow bowtie ad; Clicquot Club ginger ale full-page ad; B&O (Baltimore and Ohio) Railroad full-page ad; Bostonians shoe ad; Elgin watch ad; Nice 2-color Pebeco toothpaste ad; nice full-page color Arrow Shirts ad; Iver Johnson bicycle ad; Nice full-page color ad for Waterman's pens; Dixies drinking glass ad inside back cover; Nice Camel cigarette ad on back cover show's man lighting up with a candleabra. Above-average but not excessive external wear and soiling. Covers detached but present. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0274952017 ISBN 13: 9780274952014
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Zustand: gut. Die interdisziplinäre Therapie der Craniomandibulären Dysfunktion In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Verlag: Oldenburg in Holstein, Fränckel Verlag, 1839 - 1852., 1852
Anbieter: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Deutschland
Zwölf Jahrgänge in zwölf Bänden. Kl.-8°. Jg. 1: VIII, 183 ; VI, 184 ; 162 ; VIII, 160 Seiten // Jg. 2: VI, 168 ; 180 ; 168 ; 173 Seiten // Jg. 3: 204 ; 167 ; 166 ; 178 Seiten // Jg. 4: IV, 192 ; [4], 172 ; [4], 174 ; IV, 223 Seiten // Jg. 5: IV, 183 ; IV, 216 ; IV, 158 ; IV, 185 Seiten // Jg. 6: IV, 162 ; IV, 166 ; IV, 191 ; IV, 188 Seiten // Jg. 7: IV, 168 ; IV, 168 ; IV, 232 ; IV, 129 Seiten // Jg. 9: IV, 196 ; IV, 161 ; IV, 216 ; IV, 148 Seiten // Jg. 10: 768 Seiten (durchgehnde Paginierung), 4 Seiten (Inhaltsverzeichnis) / Jg. 11: VI, 660 Seiten (durchgehende Paginierung) // Jg. 13: 762 Seiten (durchgehende Paginierung), 4 nn. Seiten (Inhaltsverzeichnis) / / Jg. 14: 723 Seiten (durchgehende Paginierung), 4 nn. Seiten (Inhaltsverzeichnis). Dunkelbraune Halblederbände der Zeit (einheitliche Optik). Gelbschnitt. Jeweils handbeschriftetes Nummern-Etikett (von alter Hand) auf dem Buchrücken der Bände. Handschriftlicher Nummern-Vermerk (von alter Hand) auf vorderem Vorsatz der Bände. Zudem jeweils zweizeilige, handschriftliche Notiz (von alter Hand) auf vorderem Vorsatz von Jahrgang 10 und 11. Oberes Drittel des vorderen Vorsatzes von Jahrgang 13 ausgeschnitten. Ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Keine Anstreichungen! Keine Besitzervermerke! Nahezu keine Stockflecken! Bindungen fest! Einbände mit nur minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. SCHÖNE AUSGABE, SEHR SELTEN IN DIESEM UMFANG ZU FINDEN!!