Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0786019565 ISBN 13: 9780786019564
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Mass Paperback Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0786019565 ISBN 13: 9780786019564
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Mass Paperback Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0786019573 ISBN 13: 9780786019571
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0786019565 ISBN 13: 9780786019564
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Mass Paperback Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0837157846 ISBN 13: 9780837157849
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Bobbs-Merill Co, 1954
Anbieter: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book is tight and clean with no markings. The boards have slight edge wear. The dust jacket has some edge soiling and wear; there is foxing to the inside of the dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0786019565 ISBN 13: 9780786019564
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Mass Paperback Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Scott, Foresman and Company,, 1971
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on front and back cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Elmer Wesler (illustrator). 2nd Printing.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. VINTAGE PRINTING. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 1. Publisher's full red, gilt lettering on spine and cover, dedicated to "the first victim of the hydrogen bomb" by J. Robert Oppenheimer. . Spine faded, some wear to cover, endpapers are lightly sunned, pages slightly yellowed . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 207 pp.
Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton, 1923
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1923. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill, 1964
ISBN 10: 0836917987 ISBN 13: 9780836917987
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
1st Edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 370 pages; Description: xiv, 370 p. 24 cm. Subjects: News Commentary - Journalism - Reporting. Notes: Selections from the writings of Elmer Davis. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Andre Deutsch, 1955
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1955. First Edition. 229 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Permabooks 1955.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper And Brothers, New York, 1931
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. B/W Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. 1 1/2" Tear And 1/2" Chip At Bottom Of Spine, Darkening To Lower Fore Edge Of Front Cover. With The Harpers Subscription Blank Laid In Loosely.
Verlag: Reprint edition, published by Grosset and Dunlap, New York, no date. Original copyright by the author, 1925., 1925
Very good condition. Spine tips are lightly bumped. A few very small foxing spots at top of first 39 pages and on last few pages. 305 pages plus seven pages of publisher's ads.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper And Brothers, New York, 1934
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. B/W Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Bright, Foxing On Foredges,Small Abrasions On Surface Of Spine Panel. Subscription Postcard Laid In Loosely.
Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1955
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1955. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with no dust jacket and toning on page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.