Jun kigami (21 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reissue. 15 x 23 cm. 236 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
VIII, 162 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Mathematics, 2265. Sprache: Englisch.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Providence R.I, American Mathematical Society 2009
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,80
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. 94 p. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-04923 9780821842928 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,90
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. 1st ed. 2020. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-03592 9783030541538 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 48,06
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 142. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0521793211.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,50
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. R-17544 9780821852996 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AMS, Translations of mathematical monographs (79) 1997
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rometti Vincent, Nice, , FrankreichRometti Vincent
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 30,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. AMS, Translations of mathematical monographs (167). In-8, 78pp. Plein cartonnage de l'éditeur. Bon état.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 75,32
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,44
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 162 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,87
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 28 KIG 9780521793216 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 104,30
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Self-contained introduction to analysis on fractals, a developing area of mathematics, for graduates and researchers. Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics. Num Pages: 236 pages, 12 b/w illus. BIC Classification: PBK; PBPH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 14. Weight in Grams: 350.…. 2008. Reissue. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 105,13
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reissue edition. 226 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 61,36 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The aim of these lecture notes is to propose a systematic framework for geometry and analysis on metric spaces. The central notion is a partition (an iterated decomposition) of a compact metric space. Via a partition, a compact metric space is associ…ated with an infinite graph whose boundary is the original space. Metrics and measures on the space are then studied from an integrated point of view as weights of the partition. In the course of the text: It is shown that a weight corresponds to a metric if and only if the associated weighted graph is Gromov hyperbolic.Various relations between metrics and measures such as bilipschitz equivalence, quasisymmetry, Ahlfors regularity, and the volume doubling property are translated to relations between weights. In particular, it is shown that the volume doubling property between a metric and a measure corresponds to a quasisymmetry between two metrics in the language of weights.The Ahlfors regular conformal dimension of a compact metric space is characterized as the critical index of p-energies associated with the partition and the weight function corresponding to the metric.These notes should interest researchers and PhD students working in conformal geometry, analysis on metric spaces, and related areas.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Geometry and Analysis of Metric Spaces via Weighted Partitions | Jun Kigami | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Mathematics | viii | Englisch | 2020 | Springer | EAN 9783030541538 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]spring…er[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 91,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-03313 9781470436209 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, DeutschlandStudibuch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 67,76
EUR 80,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Wie neu. 118 Seiten; 9781470436209.1 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 153,54
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 108,28
EUR 61,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book covers analysis on fractals, a developing area of mathematics which focuses on the dynamical aspects of fractals, such as heat diffusion on fractals and the vibration of a material with fractal structure. The book provides a self-contained…introduction to the subject, starting from the basic geometry of self-similar sets and going on to discuss recent results, including the properties of eigenvalues and eigenfunctions of the Laplacians, and the asymptotical behaviors of heat kernels on self-similar sets. Requiring only a basic knowledge of advanced analysis, general topology and measure theory, this book will be of value to graduate students and researchers in analysis and probability theory. It will also be useful as a supplementary text for graduate courses covering fractals.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 206,55
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Self-contained introduction to analysis on fractals, a developing area of mathematics, for graduates and researchers. Series Editor(s): Bollobas, B.; Fulton, W.; Katok, A.; Kirwan, F.; Sarnak, P.; Simon, B. Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics. Num Pages: 236 pages, 12 b/w illus. BIC Classification: PBK; PBM; PB…PH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 17. Weight in Grams: 520. . 2001. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 198,35
EUR 62,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book covers analysis on fractals, a developing area of mathematics which focuses on the dynamical aspects of fractals, such as heat diffusion on fractals and the vibration of a material with fractal structure. The book provides a self-contained introdu…ction to the subject, starting from the basic geometry of self-similar sets and going on to discuss recent results, including the properties of eigenvalues and eigenfunctions of the Laplacians, and the asymptotical behaviors of heat kernels on self-similar sets. Requiring only a basic knowledge of advanced analysis, general topology and measure theory, this book will be of value to graduate students and researchers in analysis and probability theory. It will also be useful as a supplementary text for graduate courses covering fractals.