Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Extensive pencil underlining. Badly chipped and torn dust jacket. 368 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Highlighting, previous owner's name, edge-worn boards. 368 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on ffep. Wear on all edges of text. Dust jacket is faded and worn. 368 pp.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, Toronto, 1957
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 368pp.
Verlag: MacMillan & Co LTD, 1957
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good condition. Previous owners stamp on foot edge. Stamp and blindstamp on FFEP. Light shelfwear to dustjacket. 420 pp.
. Slight foxing on upper edge of text and small spot on front cover. Otherwise VG 368 pp.
Verlag: MacMillan & Co LTD, 1957
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: The Macmillan Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Foxing on the boards and edges. Text is clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
. Previous owner's stamp on ffep and one line of notes on bfep. Slight wear on all edges of text. Cover has red stain on front facing. Otherwise VG 420 pp.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Greek and English. (bible study, reference, language) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: University of Chicago Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan, New York, [1957, c1955], 1957
ISBN 10: 0023270705 ISBN 13: 9780023270703
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. xvi, 368 p. ; : fold. tab., diagr. ; 21 cm ; LCCN 5709654 ; LC PA817 .D3 1957 ; OCLC 2365144 ; ISBN 9780023270703, 0023270705 ; Dewey 487.3 ; beige cloth, no dustjacket ; Published in 1923 under title: Manual for the study of the Greek New Testament ; Dana and Mantey's Manual Grammar is a standard intermediate-level Greek grammar, utilizing the eight-case system of Greek verb classification ; pencillings ; copy of Edward Wojtczak (1947-2023) who served in the army as a military linguistic specialist, focusing in Arabic languages, in the 1970s. Graduating from Princeton university with a master degree, he became a Presbyterian minister in Summerville, Georgia. He worked for the department of children and family services. He retired as an IRS tax advocate, after 30 years of service. He was an avid traveler of the world. He was a connoisseur of arts, food, wine and culture, subsequently becoming proficient in 7 languages.G. Book.