Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0719044634 ISBN 13: 9780719044632
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0719044634 ISBN 13: 9780719044632
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0719044634 ISBN 13: 9780719044632
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, black cloth with gold lettering, frontispiece photo, x, 214 pp., b/w photos, bibliography, index.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0719044634 ISBN 13: 9780719044632
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Cassell Publishers, 1999. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
1999. Judaica. Cassell/London. 214p. Very good wrappers/paperback 214p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester : Manchester University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0719044634 ISBN 13: 9780719044632
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 242 pages; Physical description. : xi, 242 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Summary: We are witnessing a Europe in turmoil, tormented by the violence of ethnic and nationalist struggles which legitimate themselves in the name of identity. This anthology explores the assumptions of identity by disassembling old myths and fictions of unity in relation to the subject, politics and art. "Other than identity" offers the possibility of rethinking the concept and introducing instead notions of self and other, identity politics and aesthetics. Through theoretical and concrete examples, this study exemplifies the best of current thinking concerning identity. It marks a new venture in multi-disciplinarity, bringing together writers identified with different discursive fields and visual artists to produce work specifically for this publication. Not only will each chapter be a contribution to particular specialist genres but the collection as a whole will offer new possibilities for rethinking identity. Subject: Sterbak, Jana, 1955-Trockel, Rosemarie, 1952-Riley, Bridget, 1931-Whiteread, Rachel, 1963-Antoni, Janine, 1964-Solidarity. Ego Political science - Philosophy. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Whitechapel Art Gallery, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0854881263 ISBN 13: 9780854881260
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Wrappers. Zustand: Fine Condition. 141 pp., 198 illustrations some in color. Minor wear to the edges, otherwise fine. Artists included: Hamish Fulton, Boyd Webb, Alfredo Jaar, Barbara Hepworth, Rachel Whiteread and more.
EUR 19,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781780762593.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780745310558.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0719044626 ISBN 13: 9780719044625
Anbieter: JuddSt.Pancras, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New.
Verlag: Newlyn Art Gallery, Newlyn, 2000
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Staple bound paperback in very good condition. Covers are slightly marked and sunned. Spine ends are a little bumped. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kettle's Yard Gallery, Cambridge, 1990
ISBN 10: 0907074383 ISBN 13: 9780907074380
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 38,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in stiff card covers, approx 70pp, plates etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unread copy (hint of tanning to leaves) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: London, 1999
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. No Dustjacket. Corners Scuffed. Good.
Verlag: Camden Arts Centre, UK, 1992
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 21 x 30cm 96pp near fine paperback exhibition catalogue with essays by Juliet Steyn, Andrew Causey plus an extract from an interview in 1939 together with colour reproductions.
Verlag: Camden Arts Centre, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0950553263 ISBN 13: 9780950553269
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 40,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: FINE. 1st Edition. Square 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 47pp on thick art paper, b/w plates, etc . [CONDITION: Slight sunning to covers else FINE, a well preserved clean and tight unmarked copy still close to new ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New. New and unread Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 125,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 267,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.81x5.58x1.24 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Camden Arts Centre, London, 1992
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 52,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 95pp, colour plates, illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (minute speck of shelf rub to cover corner tips) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Verlag: Camden Arts Centre, London, 1992
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 62,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 95pp, colour plates, illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.