Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Independently published
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hutchinson University Library, 1965
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good+ hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear, covered with plastic and fixed to inside covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Nelson Publishers 01/01/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0785265279 ISBN 13: 9780785265276
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
1963. Mammals. British Museum/Natural History. Very good paperback 154p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press July 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801499534 ISBN 13: 9780801499531
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Condition: 'VG+. Spine heel wear' Notes: Colour, B+W illustrations. Signature bound.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Queensland Press, St. Lucia, 1983
ISBN 10: 0702216941 ISBN 13: 9780702216947
Anbieter: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, Deutschland
240 S., OPBd. mit OU., 4° guter Zustand, Kopfschnitt bräunlich, Eintrag auf Titelseite und Name Einband innen, Sprache: englisch. Bücher.
EUR 23,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
EUR 22,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 272 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Trustees of The British Museum (Natural History). London. 1964, 1964
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1964). 1964 1st edition. Octavo paperback (155 x 247mm). Ppviii,154. B/w photographs and illustrations, maps, bibliography. Some use, slight stains to cover, smells slightly mustyelse solidly intact, second-hand paperback. A detailed and scholarly account of the seal and sealion species of the world, arranged taxonomically. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1983
ISBN 10: 0198585136 ISBN 13: 9780198585138
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Second Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and bump to lower rear corner. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn with small crease to lower rear corner. 240pp. A detailed study of seals, very well illustrated. Tucked in is a four page reprint from the International Zoo Yearbook for 1976 'Observations on two captive Crabeater Seals'. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 10 x 7.75 inches.
EUR 12,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Book - very good, dust jacket - very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: British Museum (Natural History), 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0565008684 ISBN 13: 9780565008680
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Octavo,240 pp.,photographs, very good copy in dustwrapper.
Trustees of the British Museum (Natural History), London - 1964, in-8, broché, 154 pages Excellent état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Hutchinson University Library
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHutchinson University Library, 1968, reprint. Paperback, 8vo, 192pp, illust. Museum bookplate and stamp. A fair copy. 0090743423.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nurse Tim (edition Second), 2023
ISBN 10: 1736476262 ISBN 13: 9781736476260
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Verlag: Oxford, UK, 1983
ISBN 10: 0198585136 ISBN 13: 9780198585138
Anbieter: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1983. An excellent copy, clean and unmarked throughout with no notable marks or creases. No dust jacket, but covers firm and secure with no significant wear. Why do most sellers not describe their actual item? Buy with confidence, support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop and help to preserve our High Streets as interesting places to shop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA (now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre, UK Size: 200 x 255 mm. 240. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Animals & Birds; Britain/UK; 1980s; ISBN: 0198585136. ISBN/EAN: 9780198585138. Inventory No: 34504.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: London, Melbourne, Sydney, Auckland, Johannesburg: Hutchinson, 1980
ISBN 10: 0091409314 ISBN 13: 9780091409319
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 24,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Gut. 192 p., ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 528 pages. 10.50x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Isle of Wight County Board of Supervisors, Isle of Wight, Va., 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0898658721 ISBN 13: 9780898658729
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. xii, 631 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm ISBN 9780898658729, 0898658721 OCLC 29354318 ; brick red cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Foreword -- Preface -- Early days -- Justices of Isle of Wight -- A river port -- Wars with England -- The strange case of the two courthouses -- Education -- to 1870 by L.T. Hall -- A railroad town -- Windsor by Judith Robinson -- The blacks of Isle of Wight -- The Civil War -- Isle of Wight's beautiful farms -- Transportation and communication -- Education 1870 -- present by L.T. Hall -- Churches of Isle of Wight -- Monkey rum and postage stamps, the story of the post offices of Isle of Wight -- Business and industry -- The giant on the Blackwater River -- The first peanut king of the world -- The ham capital of the world -- Twentieth century wars -- Historical sites and place names -- Recreation in Isle of Wight -- Sheriffs, supervisors, and county administrators -- Appendices -- Bibliography -- Index ; SIGNED by author on title page ; thick volume ; copy of Virginia Lee Golden Batdorf RN, born in Aliquippa, Pennsylvania and attended Elizabeth Buxton Hospital, Hampton Roads, VA Nursing School. As a registered nurse, she worked in the emergency room and the ICU at Piedmont Hospital, Atlanta GA. She also worked for 20 years with the Atlanta Journal Constitution in Atlanta. ; FINE/FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.