EUR 23,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9789400701984.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Basilisc es una obra de David Jou, publicada en catalán por Columna en 1997. Pertenece a la colección Àuria y cuenta con 124 páginas. Esta primera edición ofrece una exploración de [añadir detalles sobre la trama o tema del libro si se conocen]. EAN: 9788483002575 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Basilisc Autor: D. Jou Idioma: ca Páginas: 124 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: very good. Berlin & New York : Springer-Verlag, 1991, Hardcover. 378p. Condition : fine. - Contents : Viscoelastic behavior of polymeric liquids / R.B. Bird -- Problems associated with the elasticity of liquids / D.D. Joseph -- Rheology and shear induced structure of fluids / S. Hess -- On the dynamics of polymers in solution / J.M. Rubi , J. Bonet Avalos and D. Bedeaux -- Mesoscopic dynamics and thermodynamics : applications to polymeric fluids / M. Grmela -- Conformation tensor rheological models / P.J. Carreau and M. Grmela -- Biofluids as structured media : rheology and flow poperties of blood / D. Quemada -- Phase separation of flowing polymer solutions / B.A. Wolf -- Towards a unified formulation of microrheological models / R.J.J. Jongschapp -- Adhesion and rheology (abstract) / P.G. de Gennes. -- Rheology of hard sphere suspensions / B.U. Felderhof -- Extended irreversible thermodynamics versus rheology / G. Lebon, D. Jou and J. Casas-Va zquez -- Objectivity and the extended thermodynamic description of rheology / P.C. Dauby -- Convection in viscoelastic fluids / C. Pe rez- Garci a, J. Marti nez-Mardones and J. Milla n -- Fractional relaxation equations for viscoelasticity and related phenomena / T.F. Nonnenmacher -- Relaxation functions of rheological constitutive equations with fractional derivatives : thermodynamical constraints / C. Friedrich -- A simple one dimensional model showing glasslike dynamical behavior / J.J. Brey and M.J. Ruiz-Montero. -- Statistical conformation of a polymer in a nematic medium under a shear flow using the Rouse model / Y. Thiriet [and others] -- On the modelling of stationary heat transfer by the use of dissipative networks / G. Brunk -- Thermomechanics of porous media filled with a fluid / W. Derski. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783540539964. Keywords : MATHEMATICS,
Softcover. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-00473 3540129278 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Bueno. : Passeig marítim i altres poemes de Sitges es una colección de poemas escritos por David Jou. Esta edición, publicada por Columna en Barcelona, forma parte de las series 'Poesia' y 'Poesia (Columna Edicions)'. El libro cuenta con 106 páginas y está escrito en catalán. Publicado en el año 2000, esta primera edición captura la esencia de Sitges a través de la poesía de Jou. EAN: 9788483009550 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Passeig marítim i altres poemes de Sitges Autor: D. Jou Idioma: ca Páginas: 106 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Urpes de fumera es una colección de poemas escritos por David Jou, publicado en 1992 por Edicions 62. Esta primera edición forma parte de la serie 'Els Llibres de l'Escorpí. Poesia' y consta de 53 páginas. Los poemas están escritos en catalán y exploran temas diversos con un estilo lírico y evocador. EAN: 9788429734690 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Urpes de fumera Autor: D. Jou Idioma: ca Páginas: 53.
Hardcover. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-00515 3540164898 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Vieweg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642625053 ISBN 13: 9783642625053
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is the first comprehensive monograph on a new thermodynamic theory that goes beyond the classical theory of irreversible processes. In contrast to the classical approach, the local equilibrium hypothesis is abandoned, and the basic variables are complemented by non-equilibrium quantities. The claims made for extended thermodynamics are confirmed by the kinetic theory of gases and statistical mechanics. The book covers a wide spectrum of applications, and also contains a wide discussion of the foundations and the scope of the most current theories of non-equilibrium thermodynamics. The present edition reflects new developments in the theory of applications, adds new problems and provides a more detailed comparison with other fields of active research. It contains 130 proposed problems, whose detailed solutions, as well as wide bibliography on extended irreversible thermodynamics and related topices, may be unloaded from the uab.es/dep-fisica/eit website.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Extended Irreversible Thermodynamics | D. Jou (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642625053 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Crès, Paris, 1918
Anbieter: biblio antiques, Vendoeuvres, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Louis Jou (illustrator). VILLIERS DE L'ISLE-ADAM .Elën.Paris .Georges Crès 1918.un des 1150 ex.sur papier de Rives (n°930).In-8 153 pp.Broché,couveerture d'éditeurrempliée,dos et marge supérieure insolés sans atteinte au texte,intérieur frais .Ex - Libris Pierre Cheymol.Portrait de l'auteur en frontispice protégée par soupente. Ed.décorée de compositions originales dessinées et gravées sur bois par Louis JOU. Couverture protégée par plastique transparent.
kartoniert kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 508 Seiten Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 794.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 508 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Early applications of extended irreversible thermodynamics.- Extended thermodynamics ¿ past, present, future.- An approach to extended irreversible thermodynamics I : Macroscopic aspects.- An approach to extended irreversible thermodynamics II. Fluctuation theory.- An approach to extended irreversible thermodynamics III. Nonequilibrium equations of state and comparison with generalized hydrodynamics.- Extended irreversible thermodynamics and chemical kinetics.- Non-stationary relativistic thermodynamics and some cosmological problems.- Generalized Gibbs equations in irreversible thermodynamics.- Nonequilibrium thermodynamics: A hidden variable approach.- Fluctuations around equilibrium.- Theories of fluctuations in nonequilibrium systems.- Microscopic approaches to nonlinear hydrodynamics.- Unified theory of internal and external fluctuations.- Dynamics of nonequilibrium transitions.- Noise in electrical systems.- Fundamental remarks on evaluating dissipation inequalities.- On classical nonequilibrium thermodynamics and its extensions.- On extended Onsagerian thermodynamics.- Relativistic generalized hydrodynamics.- Variational principles in extended irreversible thermodynamics. Application to heat and mass transfer.- Extended thermodynamics of dense gases.- Steady states resulting from coupled chemical oscillators.- Fluctuations in non-linear viscoelastic systems.- Viscoelastic models for brownian motion in fluids with spin.- Correlation functions of processes driven by external colored noise.- A non-renormalized and a renormalized description of the Fokker-Planck dynamics.- The equation which governs irreversibility in continuum mechanics.- Nonequilibrium statistical mechanics of dilute relativistic plasmas.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1984
ISBN 10: 3540129278 ISBN 13: 9783540129271
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 92,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 152,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Recent Developments in Nonequilibrium Thermodynamics | Proceedings of the Meeting Held at Bellaterra School of Thermodynamics, Autonomous University of Barcelona, Bellaterra (Barcelona) Spain, September 26-30, 1983 | J. Casas-Vazquez (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 1984 | Springer | EAN 9783540129271 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 158,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1984 edition. 508 pages. 9.61x6.69x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1984
ISBN 10: 3540129278 ISBN 13: 9783540129271
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Early applications of extended irreversible thermodynamics.- Extended thermodynamics ¿ past, present, future.- An approach to extended irreversible thermodynamics I : Macroscopic aspects.- An approach to extended irreversible thermodynamics II. Fluctuation theory.- An approach to extended irreversible thermodynamics III. Nonequilibrium equations of state and comparison with generalized hydrodynamics.- Extended irreversible thermodynamics and chemical kinetics.- Non-stationary relativistic thermodynamics and some cosmological problems.- Generalized Gibbs equations in irreversible thermodynamics.- Nonequilibrium thermodynamics: A hidden variable approach.- Fluctuations around equilibrium.- Theories of fluctuations in nonequilibrium systems.- Microscopic approaches to nonlinear hydrodynamics.- Unified theory of internal and external fluctuations.- Dynamics of nonequilibrium transitions.- Noise in electrical systems.- Fundamental remarks on evaluating dissipation inequalities.- On classical nonequilibrium thermodynamics and its extensions.- On extended Onsagerian thermodynamics.- Relativistic generalized hydrodynamics.- Variational principles in extended irreversible thermodynamics. Application to heat and mass transfer.- Extended thermodynamics of dense gases.- Steady states resulting from coupled chemical oscillators.- Fluctuations in non-linear viscoelastic systems.- Viscoelastic models for brownian motion in fluids with spin.- Correlation functions of processes driven by external colored noise.- A non-renormalized and a renormalized description of the Fokker-Planck dynamics.- The equation which governs irreversibility in continuum mechanics.- Nonequilibrium statistical mechanics of dilute relativistic plasmas.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 173,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Name stamped on fore edge part of book. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: G. Crès et Crès, Paris, 1921
Anbieter: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Frankreich
Demi-cuir. Zustand: Très bon. Louis JOU (illustrator). OEUVRES GALANTES DES CONTEURS ITALIENS DE LA RENAISSANCE TRADUITES EN LANGAGE FRANCOIS PAR AD. VAN BEVER AVEC LA COLLABORATION DE ED. SANSOT-ORLAND 1921, Paris, Editions G. Crès et Crès Format : In-8 (20,5 x 16,5 cm), relié, VI-200 pages, ex-libris Reliure demi-cuir basane à coins, dos à nerfs titré doré avec l'année en pied de coiffe, couvertures conservées illustré de 45 gravures sur bois originales dessinées et gravées par Louis JOU (15 planches hors texte et 25 gravures in texte) Exemplaire n°199 tiré sur papier vélin de Rives Contenu du livre : Marchand de Venise et La Nicolosa par Giovanni Fiorentino, Le pape sans Rome par Masuccion, Le maître cocufié et le naïf serviteur par Bandello, Le mort vivant par Grazzini, Le more de Venise par Cinthio, Le magnificat par Doni, Le moine mendiant par Fortini, La bonne nouvelle par Sabadino, D'un jeune garçon qui pris en flagrant délit d'adultère fut sodomisé par Morlini Etat : reliure insolée, papier propre, bel ouvrage richement illustré poids : 850g.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Georges Crès et Cie, Paris, 1918
Anbieter: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Jou Louis (illustrator). Ed. numérotée. 1 volume reliure demi chagrin rouge (XXe), dos à nerfs, couverture rempliée conservée, portrait de l'auteur gravé sur bois par L. Perrichon en frontispice, XVI [2] pages, [2]. Collection '' Le théâtre d'art ''. Louis Jou, 1881-1968, peintre, illustrateur et typographe. Jean Marie Mathias Philippe Auguste, comte de Villers de l'Isle-Adam, 1838-1889. Tirage limité à 1598 exemplaires numérotés, celui-ci un des 1550 exemplaires numérotés sur papier de Rives. Bel exemplaire, bien relié ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Couverture rigide. Les livres de Louis Jou | Paris 1928 | 19 x 25.50 cm | relié sous étui | Edition illustrée d'un faux-titre, d'un frontispice, de 27 hors-texte, de 28 têtes de chapitres, de lettrines et de culs-de-lampes gravés sur vois par Louis Jou,un des 245 exemplaires sur vergé. Reliure en plein maroquin chocolat, dos à cinq nerfs, plats ornementés d'un jeu de listels de maroquin marron chocolat et marron foncé en entrelacs, gardes et contreplats de soie moirée aubergine, encadrement d'un listel de maroquin marron fonc sur les contreplats, couvertures et dos conservés, toutes tranches dorées, étui bordé de maroquin marron chocolat, plats depapr marron, intérieur de feutrine marron, élégante reliure signée de M.T. Aigner. Agréable exemplaire joliment établi. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] Edition illustrated with a half-title, frontispiece, 27 plates, 28 chapter heads, decorated initials and tailpieces engraved on wood by Louis Jou, one of 245 copies on laid paper. Full chocolate morocco binding, spine with five raised bands, boards ornamented with interlaced chocolate brown and dark brown morocco fillets, aubergine watered silk endpapers and pastedowns, dark brown morocco fillet border on pastedowns, covers and spine preserved, all edges gilt, slipcase with chocolate brown morocco entry, brown paper boards, brown felt lining, elegant binding signed by M.T. Aigner. Handsome copy beautifully executed. *.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Concepte Gráfic i Realizatció Miquel Plana; Olot, 2002, Pròleg i descripció de les tipografies Josep M. Pujol, Vol ser una lloança a la poesia i als caràcters tipogràfics, Trenta-tres creacions poètiques signades per sengles autors, relacionats per ordre alfabètic, formen el cos de l'obra; sobre paper de fil Biblos de la casa Guarro, amb una antiga Minerva manual, pas a pas, paper a paper, com sempre s'havia fet en el noble ofici de les Arts Gràfiques. Tots dos han estampat les seves signatures a peu de pàgina en la justificació de l'obra: Se n'ha fet una edició única de 124 exemplars, Exemplar número 101 que fue propiedad de uno de los poetas. Firmas de Miquel Plana y Jospe M. Pujol además de cada uno de los poetas.Dentro de un estuche en tela y a su vez dentro de una caja de cartón ilustrada y con cinta de cierre.,27x31cm.