Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom, 1985
ISBN 10: 0850456452 ISBN 13: 9780850456455
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,36
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Car Owner's Manual This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Some scuffing on the cover of this second hand book.
Verlag: Mercury House Publications Ltd, London, 1967
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Good. No marks or inscriptions to contents. Creasing to covers and a few page corners. A clean tight copy with slightly dusty unmarked covers, name (?) cut off rear lower cover edge and rusty staples. 114pp. Do-it-yourself car mechanics magazine with features on electrics, tyres, oil pressure, hydraulics, bearings, twin carb tuning, Mini noises, custom cars, Herald, dynamos, filters and more. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 10.75 x 8.25 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Struik Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0869772368 ISBN 13: 9780869772362
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd impression . Edited by Guido Marchio. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. 2nd impression, 1987. Publication of 184 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Struik, 1985
ISBN 10: 0869772368 ISBN 13: 9780869772362
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are rubbed and marked.A little damp marked.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: C.Struik, 1987
ISBN 10: 0869772368 ISBN 13: 9780869772362
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Some damp marking.Tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans. 1st edition. Heavy, extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. Boards edge worn, cocked, marked. Tanning. Minor marks throughout the pages. However, it is in good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.