Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MBI Publishing Company LLC, 1989
ISBN 10: 0891413200 ISBN 13: 9780891413202
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Client Distibution Services, 2007
ISBN 10: 078511677X ISBN 13: 9780785116776
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Client Distibution Services, 2006
ISBN 10: 0785115315 ISBN 13: 9780785115311
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Frank, Joss (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 078511677X ISBN 13: 9780785116776
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Comic Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0785115315 ISBN 13: 9780785115311
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Comic
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. John Cassaday (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Garbett, Lee; Lucas, Professor Of English And Drama John; Duhig, Lee (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0785122540 ISBN 13: 9780785122548
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Comic
Zustand: Good. John Cassaday (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0785122540 ISBN 13: 9780785122548
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Comic
Zustand: Good. John Cassaday (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Morrow (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0688033687 ISBN 13: 9780688033682
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Renieri, Marco; Askergren, Jonas (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,72
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed. 230mm x 210mm (9" x 8"). ix, 134pp. Colour + b/w photographic illustrations. Illustrated laminated card cover.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Cassaday, John (illustrator). Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Good reading copy.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. John Cassaday (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arms and Armour Press, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 085368975X ISBN 13: 9780853689751
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 8,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First UK Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 230mm x 210mm (9" x 8"). ix, 134pp. Colour + b/w photographic illustrations. Illustrated laminated card cover.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Cassaday, John (illustrator). May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cassaday, John (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0785161945 ISBN 13: 9780785161943
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Comic
Zustand: Fine. John Cassaday (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0785161945 ISBN 13: 9780785161943
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Comic
Zustand: Good. John Cassaday (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Published by Arms & Armour Press. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. John Cassaday (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. John Cassaday (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. John Cassaday (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. John Cassaday (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 18,15
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Cassaday, John (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Describes the Naval attack training for pilots at Fallon, Nevada, and looks at the instructors, planes, and equipment.