Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Book shows minimal shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact. Has some minor dirtiness on the outside. There is some slight dirtiness on the textblock/fore edge from handling. edges show wear.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Anbieter: Chesil Books, DORCHESTER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, pp [x], 325; very good copy in dust wrapper. The book consists of 14 academic essays from a range of sinologist contributors, the entries grouped as Introduction, Enterprise Behaviour and Efficiency, Macroeconomic Instability, and, Conclusion. The key questions raised and considered are around China's economic performance and its move toward a more market-orientated economy.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,71
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. viii, 325 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. 'A study of the relationship between China's giant state owned enterprises and the dynamics between industrial deregulation and inflation in the context of China's desire for stable economic growth. The volume is part of the STUDIES ON CONTEMPORARY CHINA series.'.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 31,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xx 358p brown hardback with laminated cover, large format, map of region to cover, pages clean, references and index, very good, almost as new Language: English.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: as new. Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1999. Hardcover. Dustjacket. x,325 pp. (Studies on contemporary China). - Is the battle against inflation in China now over? Can Zhu Rongji, the economic guru turned Chinese premier who has successfully reduced the skyrocketing inflation of the mid-1990s to a near zero level, while yet maintaining high economic growth through the new millennium, relax? These are the key questions raised by China's current economic transition towards a market-based system, and they both revolve around the institutional economics that is the focus of this volume. Dealing specifically with the giant state-owned enterprises (SOEs), Industrial Reform and Macroeconomic Instability in China unravels the intriguing dynamics between industrial deregulation and inflation, in the context of China's continuous search for sustained, stable economic growth without runaway inflation. This book is unique among western studies: it addresses the very core, but to date least reformed sector of the Chinese economy. SOEs have monopolized key industrial supplies, commanded the bulk of national investment, disctated much of the nation's credit and finance, and have been the single most important source of state budget revenue. Continually faced with enormous internal wage pressures, all attempts at marketization and price liberalization are inherently inflationary. Based upon an independently, specifically designed set of questionnaires administered to 300 large and medium-scale state industrial enterprises in six major industrial cities, this book provides an in-depth analysis of the first decade of the reforms of the 1980s. The findings are formulated as pointers for understanding the macroeconomic vicissitudes that occurred after the launching of the campaign to create a 'socialist market economy' in the early 1990s. This book will be of use to China analysts, students, and businessmen who are interested in learning about the progress made, the remaining obstacles that the state-owned enterprises face, and their inevitable impact on China's economic growth and stability. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780198293408. Keywords : CHINA,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cheltenham, Edward Elgar
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 18403649887 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStudies on Contemporary China series. First edition. x+325 pages with index. Fine in like dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong: Centre of Asian Studies - University of Hong Kong,, 1985
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, Kartoniert. V, 300 Seiten, Mit graphischen Darstellungen und Tabellen; mit Literatur; [ Centre of Asian Studies occasional papers and monographs, 61 / Selected seminar papers on contemporary China, 6]; --- gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0198290675.
Anbieter: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStudies on Contemporary China series. First edition. x+325 pages with index. Fine in like dustjacket.
Verlag: Singapore: Group 90, 1998
ISBN 10: 9810403828 ISBN 13: 9789810403829
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 38,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 48p paperback, black and crimson cover, very good condition, little to no wear, binding firm, pages clean and neat, artwork very clear and bright, a very good copy of an uncommon publication; this copy bears personal notes and signatures from several of the exhibition artists Language: English.
Verlag: Singapore: Group 90, 1994
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 28,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet. Zustand: Very Good. 40p stapled booklet, white cover, very good condition, minimal wear, a few light marks to cover, binding firm, pages clean and bright like new, a very good copy; this copy contains handwritten notes and signatures by two of the artists Language: English.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nova Science Publishers Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 1560725230 ISBN 13: 9781560725237
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 104,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This volume provides a comprehensive assessment of China's economic reforms since the beginning of the 1980s. It explains how the new economic system works, highlighting its strengths and weaknesses. It also considers the likely implications of recent changes for China's future development pattern. Series: Studies on Contemporary China. Num Pages: 244 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPC; KCA; KCB; KCM; KCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 217 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 340. . 2000. Revised ed. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nova Science Publishers Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 1560725230 ISBN 13: 9781560725237
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nova Science Publishers Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 1560725303 ISBN 13: 9781560725305
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 118,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1847209378 ISBN 13: 9781847209375
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 121,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. vii + 268 Illus.
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschland
Cloth. Zustand: Gut. 325 Wirtschaftwissenschaft Asien With figures. Ex-Library. Cover shows mild wear. Guter Zustand/ Good With figures. Ex-Library. ha1054395 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nova Science Publishers Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 1560725230 ISBN 13: 9781560725237
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Chai, Joseph C. H.; etc. Num Pages: 358 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: JPQB; KCP; KJK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 262 x 185 x 25. Weight in Grams: 894. . 1997. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 140,25
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 143,64
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nova Science Publishers Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 1560725303 ISBN 13: 9781560725305
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1997. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 143,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 358 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.