Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 093636405X ISBN 13: 9780936364056
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 093636405X ISBN 13: 9780936364056
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806122188 ISBN 13: 9780806122182
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806122188 ISBN 13: 9780806122182
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1986
ISBN 10: 0256033587 ISBN 13: 9780256033588
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
1986, first edition. North America, Native Americans, US military. University of Oklahoma Press. 362p., very good boards and good dust jacket, foxing on dj along spine's edges,.gift dedication on half-title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806122188 ISBN 13: 9780806122182
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
1986, first paperback edition, University of Oklahoma, 362 p., very good paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0936364122 ISBN 13: 9780936364124
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0936364122 ISBN 13: 9780936364124
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0936364122 ISBN 13: 9780936364124
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 103 pp. 69 objects illustrated in colour and b&w. Very light bump to bottom, right corner. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806119845 ISBN 13: 9780806119847
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806119845 ISBN 13: 9780806119847
Anbieter: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket - full beige paper over boards with blue lettering stamped on spine. Sewn binding. xviii + 362 pages, with 8 color plates, 26 b/w plates, end notes, bibliography, index. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing. CONDITION: NEAR FINE, binding square and tight, pages bright and unmarked; light edge wear to boards, else fine. No DJ. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806119845 ISBN 13: 9780806119847
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 9 X 6 X 2 inches. 382 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806119845 ISBN 13: 9780806119847
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 9 X 6 X 2 inches. 382 pages. Clean, unmarked interior and tight binding. Upper corners lightly bumped. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806119845 ISBN 13: 9780806119847
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Western Studies, 1981
ISBN 10: 0936364041 ISBN 13: 9780936364049
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Artists' biographies by David C. Hunt. Introduction by Henry Flood Robert, Jr. Illustrated, including 36 full-page color plates. 128 pages, 4to, blue cloth. Center for Western Studies, Joslyn Art Museum, (1981). First edition. A near fine copy. Present is the separately printed exhibition checklist.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman and London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806119845 ISBN 13: 9780806119847
Anbieter: Frogtown Books, Inc. ABAA, Toledo, OH, USA
Zustand: Book is fine. Illustrated with many photos (illustrator). John Gregory Bourke was a U.S. Army officer who became an ethnologist, a military historian, and a prolific writer on the American West. Most of Bourke's active military service was spent in the post-Civil War West. Clean crisp dust jacket has just one 1/8" closed tear at bottom edge and resulting crease 8vo. 9-1/2" x 6-1/2". Brown paper covered boards stamped in black. 362 pp. including index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0806119845 ISBN 13: 9780806119847
Anbieter: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine copy. No additions. Dustwrapper complete though some creasing to edges.
EUR 21,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Secondhand. Dark book covers have light marks andshelf wear. Clean pages. Very good book.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 30,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.