Zustand: Good. Good condition. With CD! A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 0782126847 ISBN 13: 9780782126846
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Bk&CD-Rom. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0782140653 ISBN 13: 9780782140651
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Loose Leaf. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bohart, Lisa (illustrator). In.
Verlag: J.B. Lippincott Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Galley Sail Review, San Francisco, California, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 48pp. Stapled wrappers. Spotting on the spine with light edgewear, near fine. Contributors include Margaret Secrist, Neville C. Johnson, Ilmars Uldis Purens, Herb Barrett, Laurence McCarty, Emilie Glen, Margaret Gibson, Marten Robbins, John Burnett Payne, Thomas Kretz, William Battrick, R.L. Tyler, Dolores Stewart Anderson, Lynn Strongin, Michael DeVitis, R.L. Walford, Leonard Opalov, George Flynn, Ted Sandler, Anthony Edkins, Pat Kennedy Brehm, S.L. Friedman, Jerene Cline, Douglas Barbour, Vaughn L. Duhamel, Tracy Thompson, Len Dickey, Charles Shaw, Leslie Woolf Heley, Peter Thomas, George Gott, Carole Simonsen, Dorothy Dalton, Madeline Bass, R.L. Cook, D.J. Coombs, Forrest Anderson, Joseph Semenovich, Jess Perlman, Morris Kirschstein, L. Radsliff, Naomi Grady, Bill Meissner, L.W. Michaelson, and A. Spencer Schwartz.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481083554 ISBN 13: 9781481083553
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bauer, Rosalia Amato; Amato, Felice C (illustrator). In.
EUR 22,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bohart, Lisa (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Comic
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Primer volumen de los dos que consta esta colección arácnida de mediados de la primera década de los 2000, parcialmente inédita en España, que reunió a algunos de los más prometedores guionistas del medio con los más fabulosos dibujantes. Catorce aventuras autoconclusivas del trepamuros entre las que se encuentran algunas auténticas joyas ocultas. ¡No descubrirás cuánto te gusta Spiderman Unlimited hasta que no la leas! *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 35,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xii + 272 Illus.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 771.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 10.78x8.44x0.85 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delmar Publishers, Albany, N.Y., 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0827322054 ISBN 13: 9780827322059
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. xv, 446 p. (some folded) : ill. ; 28 cm. ; LCCN 83026174 ; LC T379 .O44 1985 ; Dewey 604.2 ; ISBN 9780827322059, 0827322054 ; OCLC 10277455 ; yellow and blue stiff paper wrappers ; with contributions from C. Thomas Olivo.; Contents: Industrial Blueprint Reading -- Foundations for Interpreting and Technical Sketching Lines -- Basic Principles of Projection -- SI Metric System -- Machine Elements and Processes -- Sectional Views -- Tolerancing -- Machine Elements (Aactuators -- )Pictorial Drawings -- Industrial Production -- Working Drawings -- Machine and Tool Drawings -- Computerized Systems: NC, CNC, CAD, and CAM -- Manufacturing and Occupational Drafting Systems -- Technical Illustration -- Fundamentals of Industrial Sketching ; numerous fold-out examples of blueprints ; ex-library, stamps, labels ; Deals with principles, background drafting room technology of representation, related technical information about basic processes and products, and standards. Based on occupational analyses, all of these items are applied through a series of industrial blueprints. The overall objective is to develop the ability to read and to translate information normally found on blueprints and to make sketches with skill, speed, and accuracy. The unit objectives are readily identified from the descriptive title of each unit. ; VG. Book.
Verlag: The Fund for the Republic/Center for the Study of Democratic Institutions, Santa Barbara, CA, 1963
Anbieter: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled softcover booklet. Tanning in spots on the front wrap, and a small ink squiggle in the corner. Interior pages are fresh and unmarred. LBJ's contribution was the address he gave as Vice President at Gettysburg. Published as an occasional paper on The Free Society by the Center for the Study of Democratic Institutions, an influential think tank for twenty years, from 1959 t0 1977. It was founded by Robert Maynard Hutchins of University of Chicago fame. It shuttered in 1987. 4to. 19 pp.
Verlag: Shreveport, LA : The American Rose Society, 1972., 1972
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 253 pp. ; illustrated, some in color ; green cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Preface / Harold S Goldstein -- President's Address / Dr Eldon W Lyle -- Our romantic rose / Nora B. Rawlinson -- Mathias Tantau, winner of the Medal of Fragrance / Werner Koch -- All-Purpose fertilizer suits roses to a tea / Dr. Robert W. Schery -- Winter's roses / Alice Obee Hamilton -- Men of the rose / Lincoln Atkiss -- Ecology & the rose / Charles E. Maley -- Five Years of Experimentation with benlate / Dr Eldon W Lyle -- Aluminum foil, a better mulch for outdoor roses / Robert J Redinger -- These I love / Kitty Simpson -- Rose fungicide trials / Lester P Nichols, Paul E. Nelson -- You name it / Verona Weeks -- Virus diseases of roses / Dr L C Cochran -- Susceptibility of rose cultivars to blackspot and powdery mildew / Leander F Johnson -- The safe disposal of surplus pesticides and empty containers / J E Dewey and R F Pendleton -- Create your own new cultivar / Joseph Winchel -- A rose is a rose / Jessie Mould -- The fertilizer feud / E M Hunt -- There will always be a new rose, will there ever be a blue rose? / Verona Weeks -- Roses are shrubs? / Griffith J Buck -- They grow more than q million rose trees each year / Sam McGredy IV -- The American Rose Foundation / Cynthia Wescott -- new Approach to Winter protection / Charles Coens -- When once the rose has touched you / Lincoln Atkiss -- Ancestors / Jerry Fellman, Patricia Hicks -- Foliage, communicators / Kenneth C Irvine -- The rose as the poet's best friend / Jacob Kisner -- New roses of the world -- Plant Patents -- Ineligible roses -- Proof of the pudding -- Color illustrations : Esther O'Farim -- Golden Gate -- Sunrise-Sunset -- White Masterpiece -- Portrait -- White Angel -- Over the Rainbow. ; foxing to endpapers ; slight wear to covers ; VG. Book.
Verlag: Art in America New York, NY, 1988
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
156 pp.; 27.5 x 23 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; July 1988 issue of Art in America, edited by Elizabeth C. Baker. Contents include: "The Marriage of Art and Money," by Carter Ratcliff; "Interviews: 13 Dealers Talk," Leo Castelli, Ivan Karp, Paula Cooper, Lawrence Rubin, Phyllis Kind, Irving Blum, Bess Cutler, Larry Gagosian, Diane Brown, Joe Helman, Douglas Baxter, Holly Solomon, Richard Flood; "Pricing New York Galleries," by Dwight V. Gast; "What Becomes a Legend Most," by Carol Zemel; "Showcase in Arcadia," by Ken Johnson; "An Interview with Thomas Krens;" "Critics and the Marketplace: 10 Statements;" "Beuys and Warhol: Aftershocks," by David Galloway; "Cash Art; "Woman's Place," by Anne Higonnet; "The Sculpture of Camille Claudel," by Brooks Adams; "Issues & Commentary," by Douglas Davis; "On Art and Economic Reasoning," by J.M. Montias; "Artists vs. the Market," by Eleanor Heartney; "Review of Books," by Yve-Alain Bois and Peter Plagens; "Profit and Loss," by Walter Robinson; "Cinema," by Carrie Rickey; "Fashion," by Amy Fine Collins; "The Bottom Line," by Iain Pears; "Exhibition Reviews" and "Artworld." Cover: Joseph Beuys. Good / Very Good. Red soiling to bottom right corner of recto through to pages and back cover and ranging in size from 4 mm. to 1.5 cm. 2.1 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corners of page 43-50. Light rubbing and bumping of cover edges and yellowing of covers. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 10.78x8.44x0.85 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481083554 ISBN 13: 9781481083553
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 26,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is part of the TREDITION CLASSICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASSICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again worldwide.