Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826410502 ISBN 13: 9780826410504
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826410502 ISBN 13: 9780826410504
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826410502 ISBN 13: 9780826410504
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791462501 ISBN 13: 9780791462508
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0791462501 ISBN 13: 9780791462508
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791463885 ISBN 13: 9780791463888
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791463885 ISBN 13: 9780791463888
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791462501 ISBN 13: 9780791462508
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
ISBN 10: 0826410502 ISBN 13: 9780826410504
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1997. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0791423166 ISBN 13: 9780791423165
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Continuum Intl Pub Group, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826410502 ISBN 13: 9780826410504
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. 6.25 X 1 X 9.25 inches; 290 pages; Light Rubbing (shelf wear) to covers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Pre, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791463885 ISBN 13: 9780791463888
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Some markings, highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0275990974 ISBN 13: 9780275990978
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Slight shelf-wear, otherwise very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791462501 ISBN 13: 9780791462508
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 184.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State Univ of New York Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791463885 ISBN 13: 9780791463888
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 155 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791462501 ISBN 13: 9780791462508
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Cloth, 1973, 137pp. Ex-library (with discarded stamp), but in very good condition. Minimal stamps. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State Univ of New York Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 0791463885 ISBN 13: 9780791463888
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 155 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State Univ of New York Pr, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791462501 ISBN 13: 9780791462508
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 169 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardback copy. No dustjacket. 137pp. Book.
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, Westport, CT
ISBN 10: 0275990974 ISBN 13: 9780275990978
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
Erstausgabe
[0-275-99097-4] 2007, 1st edition. (hardcover) Very good in fine dust jacket. 189pp. Clean & tight throughout, with the exception of the previous owner's name writtten on the top and fore edge.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 181 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.