Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Hague : Nijhoff, 1957
23,5 x 16 cm. Zustand: Gut. 55 Pages ; With Tables Original Broschur mit Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel im guten Zustand. Innen mit Bibliotheksstempeln, sehr sauberes Exemplar. Englische Sprache. - Original Paperback with Library label on front cover in good condition. Inside with Library stamps, very nice copy. English Language B03-01-05A|S62 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 124 Publications of the Research Group for European Migration Problems ; XI.
Verlag: CNA, 1941
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Fast Despatch Soft Covers + Signature or name - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Verlag: Den Haag, Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1977
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
paperbound, small 4to 153 pp., ca. 200 ills. tentoonstellingscatalogus; zeer goede conditie (ongebruikt).
Verlag: Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers, n.d., tweede druk
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
cloth, 8vo 116 pp. Num ills de opdracht; letter en lettergieten; letterzetten; typografische ontwerpen; VG condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Spine damage.One previous owners inscription.Book is in afrikaans.EK.[RF20]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Central News Agency, 1941
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. Ingrid Jonker's father. 1st edition. 226 pages. The wraps are worn, chipped, have small edge tears, marked. Tanning, a bit damp marked on page edges- not affecting the text, markings within the book. However, it is still in fair condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans text. The boards are a little shelf rubbed, slightly marked and edge worn. The spine is a little discolored. The binding has been repaired. The condition of the book is given in terms of the book's age. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: CNA, 1941
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Stewart Printing Company, 1937
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. V - No. 1. The wraps are in a very good condition. Minor foxing is visible on the blocks and some age related marks are visible in the text. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 43 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Afrikaans. 221 pages (complete). Jacket worn, chipped, marked. Boards a bit edge worn and marked. Tanning, foxing, previous ownership inscriptions, markings. However, it is still in good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. The jacket is a little torn and worn. There is insect damage on the edges. One previous owner's signature. Book is in Afrikaans. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: J. L. Schaik, 1932
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and torn.One previous owners inscription.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 1957
ISBN 10: 9401503516 ISBN 13: 9789401503518
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Some years ago the N etherlands Research Committee for European Refugee Problems commissioned an investigation into the adjustment problems of foreigners who for various reasons have taken refuge in the Netherlands. This investigation is of great interest. In these times of rapid change we alI have our problems of adjustment. How very much greater these problems must be for those who had to leave aU they cherished behind them and start aU over again in new and strange surroundings. I wholeheartedlyendorse the Committee's initiative in publish ing in this monograph the main results of the investigation. These results should be useful in the work of the organizations concerned with refugee welfare. But in wider circles, both in the Netherlands and abroad, this publication should also awaken interest in the refugee question in general and the situation of refugees in the Nether lands in particular. How necessary this interest still is has been shown once again by the recent events in Hungary, which brought untold misery to many thousands. These Hungarian refugees and countless others who before them fled can best be helped to adjust to the new patterns of life if aU who in their daily lives come into contact with them approach them in the right way. But to be able to do that we must first realize the difficulties the refugees have to contend with. Therefore the study of this monograph should be of posi tive value to many people.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Assimilation and Integration of Pre- and Postwar Refugees in the Netherlands | H. Verwey-Jonker (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Publications of the Research Group for European Migration Problems | xii | Englisch | Springer | EAN 9789401503518 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Second Impression. Afrikaans text. Boards are very shelf worn with knocked to the boards, scarring and marks. Binding is cocked but secure. Inscription from previous owner on the front pasted down and front end page. Ink scribble and scratches on the front pasted down. Tear on page 205/206, but text isn't affected. Damp markings throughout, no text is affected. No other inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: J. L. Van Schaik, Beperk, 1932
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Afrikaans. 390 pages (complete). Boards edge worn and marked. Previous ownership inscriptions crossed through, pencil annotation, rubber stamp, mild tanning, minor markings, netting visible at the back. However, it is still in good condition considering age, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Afrikaans text. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There are small closed tears along the edges. It is protected in cellophane. The boards show little wear. Internally, clean. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Leiden, Brill, 1976
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Seven parts in one volume. Paginated consecutively. Octavo. Pp. 198. Plus folding plate. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's half cloth. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Seven lectures bound together. Multilingual. Contributions in English, French, Dutch and German. 001-2.
Verlag: Maskew Miller Beperk, 1941
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Plain Brown Wraps. Appear unread. Afrikaans text. Publication of 88 pages. The binding is excellent. (Tien Radio-redes, uitgesaai vanuit Kaapstad tussen 1 April en 3 Junie, 1941.) ABR. H. Jonker was the Father of the more famous Ingrid Jonker. She dedicated her first book of Poetry to him. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Maskew Miller Beperk, 1941
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Plain Brown Wraps. Appear unread. Afrikaans text. Publication of 88 pages. The binding is excellent. (Tien Radio-redes, uitgesaai vanuit Kaapstad tussen 1 April en 3 Junie, 1941.) ABR. H. Jonker was the Father of the more famous Ingrid Jonker. She dedicated her first book of Poetry to him. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
3. Mijdrecht, Graphilec, s.d. (ca. 1970), tweede druk, 8 parts bound in 2 vols in-8°, uniform red publisher's cloth, published as Volume 1 - 8 in the ''Algrafische Serie''. (Comprehensive publication on all aspects of typography; lettering, design, lay-out, lithography, offset etc.). Boek in het Nederlands.