Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij De Harmonie, 1995
ISBN 10: 9061694450 ISBN 13: 9789061694458
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. René Windig; Eddie De Jong (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gent, Snoeck - Ducaju & Zoon, 1996
ISBN 10: 9053492046 ISBN 13: 9789053492048
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 224 pages with 148 coloured illustrations; clothbound with illustrated jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam: Architectura & Natura Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 9071570762 ISBN 13: 9789071570766
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Tuinkunst - Dutch Yearbook of the History of Garden and Landscape Architecture. 175p cloth, dustjacket, many plates, as new, excellent copy Language: English.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Complete 2 volume set. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Slipcase missing. DJ shows scuffing, boards show scuffing, interior pages clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 9024761751 ISBN 13: 9789024761753
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn light-green wrappers, lettering spine & frontcover, large 8vo: vi, 222pp., 12 contributions with footnotes & references, table of contents. Very fine copy., Volume 95: Verhandelingen van het Koninklijk Instituut voor Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Beautifully illustrates the monumental stained glass window in the Saint Bavo church in Haarlem.; Goed/zeer goed. Gave paperback met fris en schoon binnenwerk.
Verlag: Amsterdam, De Sluitsteen A&NP, 1993
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. Complete 2 volume set. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Two volume set. Minor wear to the dust jackets. Light wear to the boards. Tight bindings. Clean interior pages. Minor scuffing to the slipcase. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: London, Taylor & Francis., 1988
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Deutschland
VI, 341 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen (teils farbig). Querquart (22x28 cm) Illustr. Orig.Broschur. ** Gutes Exemplar. Keine Namen. (Journal of Garden History. Vol. 8, Nr. 2 & 3. April - September 1988).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Architectura & Natura Press, The Netherlands, 1997
ISBN 10: 9071570762 ISBN 13: 9789071570766
Anbieter: Historien & Lexica, Bussum, Niederlande
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. d.j. discolored at the spine.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 740 Seiten, Illustr.; Zustand: sehr gut. Geringfügige Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren. Sprache: englisch, deutsch, französisch. 300 ISBN 9783822889008 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 5400 33 cm, gebundene Ausgaben mit Schutzumschlag, Leinen, Schuber.
Verlag: London, Taylor & Francis, 1988
Anbieter: Hünersdorff Rare Books ABA ILAB, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Special Edition. (ANGLO-DUTCH GARDEN) Hunt, John Dixon & Erik de Jong (Editors) The Anglo-Dutch Garden in the Age of William and Mary. Journal of Garden History, Vol 8, Nos 2 & 3. London, Taylor & Francis, 1988. Oblong 4to. vi + 341pp. With numerous illustrations (18 in colour) from contemporary garden plans, portraits and art works. Pubisher s boards within dust wrapper, as new. Special issue published for the 300th anniversary of the accession of William and Mary and in connection with a major exhibition held at Het Loo Palace in the Netherlands and Chistie s, London. A richly illustrated catalogue with scholarly descriptions of well over 200 items including paintings, plans, furniture, vases and books on the theme of the garden, many little known and lent specially for the occasion. An invaluable work of reference, in English and in Dutch.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Architectura & Natura. 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 9071570649 ISBN 13: 9789071570643
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: 176pp., 8 contributions, illustrations, plans, tables, conclusions, notes, bibliography. Contents: 1: Albert Postma: Een Zuidnederlandse hovenier in Spanje. Over Filips II, Jehan Holbecq en een nieuwe tuinkunst. 2. Sjoerd J. Schaper: Het Hof in Bergen. 3. Christian Bertram: Werk und Wirkung: Anmerkungen zu Jan van der Groens Gartenbuch " Den Nederlandtschen Hovenier " und dessen Einfluss auf die deutsche Gartenliteratur Ende des siebzehnten Jahrhunderts. 4. Yvonne Molenaar: De Kunst van Glycera. Een ' hoffelijk ' portret van de bloemsierkunst in de zeventiende eeuw. 5. Claudia Schellekens: Strijd en Verzoening? Het iconografische beeldprogramma van de tuinen te Melbourne Hall, Derbyshire, England. 6. Gaston Bekkers: Het Hollandse landschap in de tuinkunst. Plantengemeenschappen als medium bij het ontwerp, 1900-45. 7. Liesbeth Missel: Over de geschiedenis van de Nederlandse tuin- en landschapsarchitectuur. Overzichtsbibliografie van werken gepubliceerd in de jaren 1980-94. 8. Michiel Koolbergen: Bibliografie van Bomarzo. As new. Volume 1: Dutch Yearbook of the History of Garden and Landscape Architecture.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Met medewerking van Willemien B. de Vries en Sara M. Wages. (Gent), Snoeck-Ducaju & Zoon . 4to. 224 S. m. zahlr., meist farb. Abbildungen. Illustrierter Kartoneinband., 1996
ISBN 10: 9053492038 ISBN 13: 9789053492031
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, Deutschland
Zustand: guter Zustand. Einbddeckel etw. angerändert, d. vordere m. leichter Knickspur. Sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Der Garten in der niederländischen Kunst. *** Ein Hinweis an unsere ZVAB/AbeBooks-Kunden: Aufgrund des Gewichtes dieses Bandes von über 1000 g muß der Versand als Päckchen erfolgen; die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf EUR 5,50 (D), EUR 10,00 (EU) bzw. EUR 18,00 (Welt)/Shipping costs given automatically by AbeBooks are not valid for this item (weighs over 1000 g). Shipping costs in fact are: EUR 5,00 (D), EUR 9,00 (EU) bzw. EUR 16,00 (worldwide).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Snoeck-Ducaju & Zoon, Gent, 1996
ISBN 10: 9053492046 ISBN 13: 9789053492048
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Original cloth hardcover, dust-jacket. 224 pp.; many ills.; 32x25 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands - Fine condition, see picture 1940g.
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 224 Seiten Das Buch ist in gutem Zustand, nur geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren, ISBN: 9789053492031 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Verlag: London, Taylor & Francis, / Nederlandse handelseditie, Thoth, Amsterdam, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 9068680153 ISBN 13: 9789068680157
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
paperbound, 4to oblong vi+341 pp., num. ills. Exhibition catalogue (Apeldoorn/Paleis Het Loo, London/Christie's); in depth study of Dutch garden design in the 17th c.; text in English and dutch; richly illustrated; very good condition.
Zustand: Gut. Formateinband: Leinen mit Umschlag im Schuber / gebundene Ausgabe 340 / S. 2 Bände im Schuber (vollständig); 1. Aufl.; in englischer Sprache; (Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen); Guter und sauberer Zustand. Augenscheinlich unbenutzt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 6500 [Stichwörter: ].
[1999], papieren omslag/cahiersteek, 62 pp., paperback, minimale slijtplekje verder nagenoeg als nieuw.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Het Fundament, 1937
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Fair. Latere linnen band, 12 nummers ingebonden, enkele illustraties, tavbellen, advertenties, 8vo.; Foxing op band, met name op rug; foxing op kopsnede.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Contact. Amsterdam. Juli 1936, 1936
Anbieter: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, Belgien
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15,5 cm, 32 pagina's. Uitstekende staat. ZEER ZELDZAAM. "Het socialistische maanblad 'Het Fundament' verscheen in de zes jaren voorafgaande aan de Tweede Wereldoorlog. The tijdschrift besteedde opvallend veel aandacht aan de vluchtelingenstroom die na de machtsovername door Hitler vanuit Duitsland op gang was gekomen. Veel linkse Duitse intellectuelen, die in Nederland hun toevlucht zochten voor het nazi-regime, behoorden tot de medewerkers van 'Het Fundament"" (Marianne Kröger, Tijdschrift voor Tijdschriftstudies, nrs 5-6/1999). Inhoud : Spanje, door de redactie (pagina 1) . Psychologie en het socialistische denken, door Erik Martens (pp2-16). Karl Mannheim, plansocioloog, door Arie Treurniet (pp17-25). Prof. (Carl) Mennicke's sociale psychologie, door D. de Lange (pp26-32). / Nederland. Pays-Bas. Espagne. Socialisme. Duitsland. Allemagne. Sociologie. In het Nederlands. En néerlandais.
Verlag: Contact. Amsterdam. Maart 1936, 1936
Anbieter: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, Belgien
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15,5 cm, 32 pagina s. Klein scheurtje opnieuw gehecht aan de kop van de rug, verder uitstekende staat. ZEER ZELDZAAM. Het socialistische maanblad Het Fundament verscheen in de zes jaren voorafgaande aan de Tweede Wereldoorlog. The tijdschrift besteedde opvallend veel aandacht aan de vluchtelingenstroom die na de machtsovername door Hitler vanuit Duitsland op gang was gekomen. Veel linkse Duitse intellectuelen, die in Nederland hun toevlucht zochten voor het nazi-regime, behoorden tot de medewerkers van Het Fundament (Marianne Kröger, Tijdschrift voor Tijdschriftstudies, nrs 5-6/1999). Inhoud : Heksenkermis, door de redactie (pagina s 1-2). Slagschaduwen over Europa, door Hein van Wijk (pp3-17). Hermann Göring s luchtmacht, door Walter Lemkering (pp18-29). Boekbespreking (pp30-32). / Nederland. Pays-Bas. Europe. Duitsland. Allemagne. Aviation. Armée de l air. Force aérienne. Hermann Goering. In het Nederlands. En néerlandais.
Verlag: Contact. Amsterdam. Februari 1936, 1936
Anbieter: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, Belgien
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15,5 cm, 33 pagina's. Drie zeer kleine scheurtjes op de rug, verder uitstekende staat. ZEER ZELDZAAM. "Het socialistische maanblad 'Het Fundament' verscheen in de zes jaren voorafgaande aan de Tweede Wereldoorlog. The tijdschrift besteedde opvallend veel aandacht aan de vluchtelingenstroom die na de machtsovername door Hitler vanuit Duitsland op gang was gekomen. Veel linkse Duitse intellectuelen, die in Nederland hun toevlucht zochten voor het nazi-regime, behoorden tot de medewerkers van 'Het Fundament"" (Marianne Kröger, Tijdschrift voor Tijdschriftstudies, nrs 5-6/1999). Inhoud : Verstarring en Vernieuwing in de letterkunde, door David De Jong Jr (pagina's 1-10). Prof. Huizinga, geestelijk leider van onze tijd ?, door Hein van Wijk (pp11-23). Politiek en muziek, door K. Moolenaar (pp24-27). Socialistische literatuurbeschouwing, door E.M. en d.N. (pp28-33). / Nederland. Pays-Bas. Literatuur. Littérature. Musique. Socialisme. In het Nederlands. En néerlandais.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Thoth, 1993
ISBN 10: 9068680455 ISBN 13: 9789068680454
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 8,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Gut. 260 S.; Ill.; 23 cm, Good condition. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1110.