Jones j ed (148 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,75
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and light fading to spine.

The Architect and the City: Papers from the AIA-ACSA Teacher Seminar, Cranbrook Academy of Art, June 11-22, 1962
Whiffen, Marcus (Ed.); Harold Bush-Brown, G. Holmes Perkins, John B. Jackson, Aaron Fleisher, Ian McHarg, Victor Gruen, James J. Hurley, Romaldo Guirgola, Jacqueline Tyrwhitt, Barclay Jones, Jesse Reichek, Thomas W. Mackesey
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, USAParadou Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,36
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, with dust jacket. VG, with moderate wear, orig. price stamped on ffep. Some edge.corner wear to dj, tear to top front edge, some chipping to spine ends.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415578196.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780443045950.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780748606894.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780748606894.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0861872347.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,44
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0333214323.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 5,66
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:076191241X.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,47
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Graphic Novel Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781932664386.
Verlag: Dundee Local Executive Committee o 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,27
EUR 11,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published by f the British As, 1968. Book.

Verlag: George Newnes 1111
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little/no wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, B&W illustrations.
Studies in Ephesians
Cross, F.L. ed; J.N. Cross, D.E. Nineham, E.K. Lee, D.E.H. Whiteley, S.F.B. Bedale, C.P.M. Jones, R.R. Williams, S.M. Gibbard
Verlag: A.R. Mowbrary 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, slight foxing. 121 pp.

Verlag: University of London Press 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,19
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 239 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. French text. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Pen underlining and marginalia to pages. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Soft crushing to s…pine ends. Moderate sunning to spine and edges. White marking to rear board and spine. Book is slightly bowed and forward leaning.
Verlag: Hughes A'I Fab NULL
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press, Cambridge, University Press, 1973. 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, Vereinigtes KönigreichFossilbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 24,29 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK original blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine pages: xi 385 many figures and tables 146mm x 224mm (5.75 x 8.75") ex-academic library with usual plates and stamps small label and label mark on faded spine head and tail lightly bumped.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,49
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover in very good condition with good condition clipped dust jacket. Jacket is edgeworn with a few small tears and scribbles to rear. White cloth boards have gilt printing to spine and some tanning and foxing to edges. Some very minor foxing to internal pages…, but extremely slight. Spine is tight and illustrations are bright and clear, text unmarred. AD. Attwell, Mabel Lucie; Goodall, J.S. (illustrator). Used.
Verlag: Southern Historicqal Society 1878
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 15,18
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingle Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. pp. 148-208, plus period ads, clean and unmarked; sewn binding firm, but wrapper partially detached; gray wrapper is faintly stained, with biopredation at lower corners, smoothed-out crumpling of lower portion of back panel. Paper within is strong, though mildly age-toned with occasional fox…ing. Dog-eared upper corners. Contents: "Torpedo Service in the Harbor and Water Defences of Charleston" by General G.T. Beauregard; "A Review of the First Two Day's Operations at Gettysburg and a Reply ot General Longstreet" by General Fitz. Lee; "Official Reports of the Battle of Gettysburg;" by General W.N. Pendleton, Chief of Artillery, A.N.V. and by General E.P. Alexander; "Remarks on the Numerical Strength of Both Armies at Gettysburg" by Louis Philippe d'Orleans, the Comte de Paris; and "Editorial Paragraphs.".
Verlag: Max Miemeyer 1912
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Regional Furniture Society 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,19
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,19
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

Cyberpunk (Boundary Shock Quarterly)
Ward, Blaze; Collins, Ron; Owen, M. E.; Ewy, Joel; Davis, Milton J; Pauls, Brian Scott; Martin, M. K.; Veldura, Tami; Jones, Richard Ed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2023
Serie: Boundary Shock Quarterly, Buch 22 von 34. Buch 22 von 34 - Boundary Shock Quarterly
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,36
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: British Association for the Advancement of Science 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,78
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN.
Verlag: University of Wales 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,27
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 5,74
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISB…N.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,50
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:97811…37363015.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,50
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:97811…37363015.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Helsinki: The Philosophical Society of Finland (Acta Philosophica Fennica) 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,19
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 350p, a Fine (as new) paperback [9519505520].

- Softcover
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAustin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,75
EUR 25,45 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,92
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.