Jonathan sussman (16 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press (edition Second) 2016
Serie: SUNY Press Open Access, Buch 14 von 43. Buch 14 von 43 - SUNY Press Open Access
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Frontier America: The Far West
Fairbanks, Jonathan L.; Dickey, Roland F.; Dockstader, Frederick J.; Ewers, John C.; Farnam, Anne; Sussman, Elisabeth; Truettner, William H.; Wohlauer, Gillan S.;
- Softcover
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USAVoyageur Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 232pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall G1.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SUNY Press 2016
Serie: SUNY Press Open Access, Buch 14 von 43. Buch 14 von 43 - SUNY Press Open Access
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,25
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XXV, 189 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

New Essays in American Jewish History: Commemorating the Sixtieth Anniversary of the Founding of the American Jewish Archives
ed. by Pamela S. Nadell, Jonathan D. Sarna and Lance J. Sussman
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hebrew Union College Press, Cincinnati 2010
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USALibrary of Religious Thought
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,04
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 642pp.

New Essays in American Jewish History
Nadell, Pamela S. With Jonathan D. Sarna and Lance J. Sussman (edited by)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: KTAV Publishing House, Inc., Jersey City, NJ 2010
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Grove, RMABA, Glenwood Springs, CO, USABook Grove, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 41,82
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. DJ lightly rubbed, otherwise very clean, tight and bright.

New Essays in American Jewish History: Commemorating the Sixtieth Anniversary of the Founding of the American Jewish Archives
ed. by Pamela S. Nadell, Jonathan D. Sarna and Lance J. Sussman
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hebrew Union College Press, Cincinnati 2010
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USALibrary of Religious Thought
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 642pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State Univ of New York Pr 2016
Serie: SUNY Press Open Access, Buch 14 von 43. Buch 14 von 43 - SUNY Press Open Access
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,89
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 258 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
New Essays in American Jewish History: Commemorating the Sixtieth Anniversary of the Founding of the American Jewish Archives
Nadell, Pamela S.; Jonathan D. Sarna; Lance J. Sussman (Eds.)
Verlag: KTAV; The American Jewish Archives of Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion, Jersey City; Cincinnati 2010
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USAERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: vg. First edition. Quarto. XVII, [1], 642pp. Original pictorial dust-jacket over burgundy cloth, with gold lettering on spine. This remarkable work compiles 22 essays representing the best in modern American and Jewish scholarship. "New Essays in American Jewish History" serves as a scholarly benchmark in the… growing field of American Jewish studies. Dust-jacket, binding and interior in very good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,09
EUR 61,88 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is a student reference guide book for the MD/PhD application process. It begins with an overview of the structure of a typical MD/PhD program as well as student outcomes and career choices of MD/PhD graduates. Next is an outline of the acad…emic and extracurricular prerequisites as well as the basic components of the application itself. The authors then address the factors that MD/PhD students should consider when selecting schools to which to apply. Continuing to the main application, examples are provided of all the different essay types that MD/PhD applicants will encounter along with comments on how to address the deliberately vague and abstract prompts while tailoring the responses to the combined-degree program. Most uniquely, included is a very detailed explanation of the many types of interviews that applicants will encounter and how to prepare for them by integrating extensive personal experience and first-hand discussions with MD/PhD program leaders. Lastly, there will be a discussion on how to cope with the year-long timeline that constitutes this application process and provide guidance regarding properly responding to acceptances and waitlist offers.Written by a team of authors each experienced with the MD/PhD application, this book aids the prospective applicant with navigating this challenging process.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press 2016
Serie: SUNY Press Open Access, Buch 14 von 43. Buch 14 von 43 - SUNY Press Open Access
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 88,72
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,40
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Complete MD/PhD Applicant Guide | How to Become a Double Doctor | Jonathan Sussman (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxv | Englisch | 2020 | Springer | EAN 9783030556242 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com |…Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press 2016
Serie: SUNY Press Open Access, Buch 14 von 43. Buch 14 von 43 - SUNY Press Open Access
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,90
EUR 47,51 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ST UNIV OF NEW YORK PR 2016
Serie: SUNY Press Open Access, Buch 14 von 43. Buch 14 von 43 - SUNY Press Open Access
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,60
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: Artforum 2005
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Muy bien. Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Passages: Ann Temkin on Walter Hopps," by Ann Temkin; "Books: Richard Meyer on 'Art Since 1900,'" by Richard Meyer; "On Site: Rachel Harrison on Paul McCarthy," by Rachel Harrison; "Film: Geoffrey O'Brien… on Alexander Mackendrick," by Geoffrey O'Brien; "Film: Jonathan Romney on Lodge Kerrigan," by Jonathan Romney; "Slant: Robert Storr on Ron Gorchov," by Robert Storr; "Slant: Svetlana Alpers on the Life of Painting," by Svetlana Alpers; "Top Ten," by Donald Urquhart; "Fall 2005 Exhibitions: 50 Shows Worldwide"; "US News: Elizabeth Schambelan on PERFORMA05," by Elizabeth Schambelan; "From the Vault: Stephen J. Campbell on Fra Angelico," by Stephen J. Campbell; "On the Road: Traveling Exhibitions"; "International News: Miriam Rosen on the Cinémathèque Française," by Miriam Rosen; "The Curse of Empire," by Benjamin H.D. Buchloh; "Palazzo Intrigue," by Scott Rothkopf; "Candide Cameras," by Elisabeth Sussman; "Dawn 'til Dusk," by Daniel Birnbaum; "Stealing the Show," by Alison M. Gingeras; "Debt Collectors," by Anne Pontégnie; "On 'The Matter of Time': Richard Serra at Bilbao," by Hal Foster; "1000 Words: Christoph Büchel & Giovanni Carmine," by Marc Spiegler; "From the Critique of Institutions to an Institution of Critique," by Andrea Fraser; "Frames of Mind: The Films of Robert Beavers," by Henriette Huldisch and Chrissie Iles; "Openings: Dave McKenzie," by Glenn Ligon. Reviews by Elizabeth Schambelan, Carol Armstrong, Brigid Doherty, Carroll Dunham, Ryan Holmberg, Lisa Pasquariello, Johanna Burton, Nico Israel, Jan Avgikos, David Frankel, Frances Richard, Martha Schwendener, Donald Kuspit, Nell McClister, Suzanne Hudson, Margaret Sundell, Michael Wilson, Brian Sholis, Emily Hall, Larissa Harris, David Carrier, James Yood, Julie Caniglia, Michael Odom, Glen Helfand, Bruce Hainley, Jan Tumlir, Christopher Miles, Michael Ned Holte, Maria Gainza, Filippo Romeo, Giorgio Verzotti, Alessandra Pioselli, Barry Schwabsky, Hans Rudolf Reust, Felicity Lunn, Sabine B. Vogel, Gregory Williams, Jennifer Allen, Noemi Smolik, Liutauras Psibilskis. Cover: Ed Ruscha.