Paperback. Limited highlighting. Slight wear on all edges of text. Otherwise VG 222 pp.
Paperback. Very good; folio. Due to this book's size, shipping will cost more than the rate quoted on some web-sites. 237 pp.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0043820212.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780281047833.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780802416476.
EUR 3,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780749512873.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0394310098.
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second edition. Glossy illustarted softcovers. The Second Edition revised. xxvi+ 624 pp. Map endpapers. Illustrated with color plates and black and white illustrations. Very good. This revised edition features more than 100 designs, 16 in color; freshly annotated and re-edited texts of the illuminated books, now including the full text of "Jerusalem"; and a generous selection of Blake's other writings. The expanded "Criticism" section presents 20 appraisals of Blake's work from his own time to the presnt. New to the "Comments by Contemporaries" is Robert Hunt's devestating review of Blake's one-artist show in 1899; and "Twentieth and Twenty-First Century Perspectives".
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ink underlining, good otherwise. 377 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams And Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781740177 ISBN 13: 9780781740173
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780781740173.
Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front wrapper. Clean text, sound binding. Wrappers slightly edge worn 222 pp.
Paperback. Heavy ink underlining and markings throughout. Wrappers are edge worn, curled and scuffed. 222 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0043820085 ISBN 13: 9780043820087
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xvi, 604 pages, hardback, a very good plus copy in a very good price-clipped dust-jacket of a book in the American Economic Association series [0043820085].
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Inscribed and signed by one of the editors. Very good. Blind-stamp on ffep. 377 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Near fine. 377 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Scuffed cover, otherwise very good. Bookplate inside front cover. 377 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, penciling, otherwise good. 377 pages. 377 pp.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Otherwise, very good. 377 pages. 377 pp.
EUR 10,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780330243155.
Verlag: The Economy Company, Fort Worth, TX, 1942
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bruno J Lore (illustrator). None Stated. A Texas school text book from the early 1950s. Orange boards with black lettering & decoration. No DJ, likely as issued. The frontispiece is a colored map of the Americas and the flags of all of the countries. Numerous line drawing illustrations in the interior. A "Property of the State of Texas" statement printed on the front and rear paste downs, the names of two students (Cynthia Hollyfield 1951 & John Hollyfield 1951) are written in the issued to block. Mrs F E Hollyfield is written in embossed tape above. Otherwise minimal wear. A very good or better copy.
Verlag: California State Series, Sacramento, 1929
Anbieter: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1929 ex-library (Fresno county) edition hardcover, bound in pictorial green cloth, is in Fair condition, having bumped and worn corners; surface wear to covers; wear to top and bottom spine; pages show typical handling wear from years of school use: some grime, tears to edges (all stories present), moderate to heavy handling wear. Illustrated by Alexander Key. A collection of fairy tales for young readers, with comprehension exercises. Children's fiction. State textbooks. Fairy tales. DB.
Verlag: American Economic Association, Nashville, TN, U.S.A., 2008
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Slightly grubby softcover with creased and sun faded spine and worn spine ends. Front cover is lightly creased. Head of page block has minor grubby marks. Slight creasing to leading corners of early pages.Text remains clear, and binding is tight throughout. T. Used.
Verlag: American Economic Association, Nashville, TN, U.S.A., 2009
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Softcover with lightly worn spine ends and slightly creased and worn leading corners. One closed tear on spine body. Crease on rear cover. Minor bump through leading corners of some early pages.Text remains clear, and binding is tight throughout. T. Used.
Verlag: UNC, Chapel Hill, 1985
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Name on first page, otherwise unmarked. Binding firm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Defense University, Washington, DC, 1995
ISBN 10: 0160478227 ISBN 13: 9780160478222
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good. First Edition. First Printing. 247, wraps, figures, tables, glossary. Includes tables of arms control agreements, a table of ballistic missiles by country, and a figure that addresses the location of Soviet nuclear weapons.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Haven-London, Yale University Press. 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300063911 ISBN 13: 9780300063912
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's black paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, thick 8vo: frontispiece map, xiv, 412pp., 13 contributions with notes & references [tables & graphs], list contributors, list parties & organisations, appendix: result 1994 elections, index, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Wisconsin Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0299212742 ISBN 13: 9780299212742
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0299212742.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, 1970
ISBN 10: 070000193X ISBN 13: 9780700001934
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with jacket. Good condition. The jacket is rather scored and shelfworn. Minor nick on the front lower edge. Light crease on the rear of the jacket. A few tiny marks on the page block and front pastedown. All pages are sound and clean; the content is clear. CM. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brassey's (US), Washington, DC, 1994
ISBN 10: 0028810880 ISBN 13: 9780028810881
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Zustand: fair to good. Second Printing. 208, wraps, footnotes, ink underlining to text, ink marks on front cover, front cover creased, pencil name on half title. Some wear to cover edges. CSIA Studies in International Security No. 3. The seven essays in this volume include: "Russian Foreign Policy Priorities for the 1990s" by Alexei G. Arbatov; "Defense Industry Conversion in the Russian Federation" by Andrei Kokoshin; "Military Reform: The New Army" by V. N. Lobov; "Russian-American Security Interaction" by Sergei Rogov; "How It All Began: An Essay on New Russia's Foreign Policy" by Dmitri Rurikov; "The Commonwealth of Independent States: Conflicts, Problems, Perspectives" by Ruslan Khasbulatov; and "The Armed Forces: To a New Quality" by Evgeni Shaposhnikov.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 69. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780128021408.