Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Illustrated. 662pp. 8vo, two-toned cloth. Boston: Gambit, 1973. Very good copy in a good tattered dust wrapper.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,16
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Gambit Incorporated, Boston, 1973
ISBN 10: 0876450737 ISBN 13: 9780876450734
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Second printing. Illustrated. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with a sunned spine and minimal rubbing.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Logan, William. Num Pages: 216 pages, 3 b&w photos. BIC Classification: DSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 127 x 20. Weight in Grams: 272. . 2012. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,52
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Gambit Incorporated, Boston, 1973
ISBN 10: 0876450737 ISBN 13: 9780876450734
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First printing. 662pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Foxing on the foredges, near fine in a very good price-clipped dustwrapper with fading on the spine and short tears.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Andre Deutsch, 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (VG), dustwrapper (lightly rubbed and nicked at edges - in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. xvi + 662, illus with b&w plates (no inscriptions).
EUR 57,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780071128551.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Science Books (edition 2), 2012
ISBN 10: 1891389785 ISBN 13: 9781891389788
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good overall. No notable marking, reading wear to cover and edges of text. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Science Books (edition 2), 2012
ISBN 10: 1891389785 ISBN 13: 9781891389788
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Brand New! Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. Never opened! No signs of wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Science Books (edition 2), 2012
ISBN 10: 1891389785 ISBN 13: 9781891389788
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 123,00
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 656.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Science Books,U.S., 2012
ISBN 10: 1891389785 ISBN 13: 9781891389788
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 121,99
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 129,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 592.