Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Library and Archives Canada, 2025
ISBN 10: 1069574805 ISBN 13: 9781069574800
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Collins Guide to Musicals This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0007122683 ISBN 13: 9780007122684
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0007122683 ISBN 13: 9780007122684
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Catholic Family Book Club
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0231114990 ISBN 13: 9780231114998
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2001. Natural History. Compexity in Ecological Systems series. Columbia University Press. Very good - near fine paperback, remainder mark at head to spine, 373p. 8/25.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Binding and pages are intact. Former owner's writings on the front endpaper. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: McMullen Books, Inc., New York, 1954
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good --. A sound but well used copy. Front board is slightly warped w/ water stain. Interior is clean and tight, 141 pgs. Front cover is water damaged. Corners/edges show wear. Inscribed and SIGNED by AUTHOR on ffep. To Fr. John McGowan. DJ is purple, green, and white. Patience, Humility, sympathy, loneliness, death, fear, guilt, sacrifice. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Book club edition, published by Catholic Family Book Club, Garden City, New York, 1954., 1954
Very good with good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a three inch tear at bottom front corner, a one inch tear at bottom front edge, a one inch chip at top front edge, a one inch tear at top of spine, and small chips at bottom back edge. 255 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trilogy Christian Publishing, Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1637691645 ISBN 13: 9781637691649
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,90
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. x + 222 539 Illus. (148 Mostly Col.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0231114990 ISBN 13: 9780231114998
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780231114998.
EUR 18,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Astral International (P) Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 8170355540 ISBN 13: 9788170355540
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,96
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xvi + 254 Illus., Maps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Applied Science Publishers: London and New York 1986., 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 22,8 x 14,5 cm. Original hard cover. Former library possession with stamps and signatures. XV, 341 pages. Inside clean. Good condition. --- Rosafarbener Originalpappband. Ordentlich ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. XV, 341 Seiten . Innen sauber. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Wirt.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: Mcmullen Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Mcmullen Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Poetry Review, London, 1953
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.
Verlag: The Galley Sail Review, San Francisco, California, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 48pp. Stapled wrappers. Spotting on the spine with light edgewear, near fine. Contributors include Margaret Secrist, Neville C. Johnson, Ilmars Uldis Purens, Herb Barrett, Laurence McCarty, Emilie Glen, Margaret Gibson, Marten Robbins, John Burnett Payne, Thomas Kretz, William Battrick, R.L. Tyler, Dolores Stewart Anderson, Lynn Strongin, Michael DeVitis, R.L. Walford, Leonard Opalov, George Flynn, Ted Sandler, Anthony Edkins, Pat Kennedy Brehm, S.L. Friedman, Jerene Cline, Douglas Barbour, Vaughn L. Duhamel, Tracy Thompson, Len Dickey, Charles Shaw, Leslie Woolf Heley, Peter Thomas, George Gott, Carole Simonsen, Dorothy Dalton, Madeline Bass, R.L. Cook, D.J. Coombs, Forrest Anderson, Joseph Semenovich, Jess Perlman, Morris Kirschstein, L. Radsliff, Naomi Grady, Bill Meissner, L.W. Michaelson, and A. Spencer Schwartz.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trilogy Christian Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1637691645 ISBN 13: 9781637691649
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Düsseldorf/Wien, Econ-Verlag (1967)., 1967
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Deutschland
8°. 471 S. Oln. mit Schutzumschlag. Gutes Exemplar. Salinger (1925-2004) war Journalist und von 1961-63 Pressesprecher Kennedys und Lyndon B. Johnsons. Sprache: de.
Verlag: Luzern/Frankfurt a.M., Bucher (1964)., 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Gr.8°. 192 S. mit sehr zahlreichen meist ganzseitigen und teils doppelblattgroßen Abbildungen nach Photos von Cornell Capa, Dennis Stock, Nicolas Tikhomiroff u.v.a. Illustrierter Opbd. Gutes Exemplar. Erste Ausgabe. Sprache: de.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,34
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 232 539 Illus. (148 Col.).