John roeburt (80 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (80)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Crest 1958

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,40

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Verlag: Avon

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Pyramid Books

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 9,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Graphic 1955

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 12,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass market. Zustand: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Verlag: Avon 0

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USABooks Do Furnish A Room

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Paper tanning. Light wrinkles beside spine. Glossy covers moderately edgeworm. Binding firm. Avon 772. Original title: There Are Dead Men in Manhattan. Book.

  • Verlag: Random House 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Light wear, stain on the cover; pages lightly yellowed; a good sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 191094.

  • Verlag: Graphic Publications, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 1950

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USAOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. First edition paperback original. Color illustrated softcovers. 187 pp. Good, side crease to front cover and npeel to the head of the spine. ".The faceless corpse of a young girl stuffed in a trunk.the trunk tied to the back of a hack driven by 'Jigger' Moran.'Jigger protesting his ignora

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Manor Books 12286. 1975. 1st printing. The first and only novel by Uncle Miltie. There was a reason for this. Owner's named marked on inside front cover. G-VG.

  • Verlag: McFadden Book 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USAMythos Center Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used: Good. 1st pbk. ed. Softcover, 157pp, cover a little worn, else g-vg.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Librairie des Champs-Élysées 1976

    2702405274 / 9782702405277

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Frankreichcrealivres

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 14,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1976. Broché. 188 pages. Good.

  • Verlag: Stated first printing, published by Random House, New York, 1959. 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. Tipped in is a presentation letter from Saints and Sinners to those in attendance to honor Milton Berle. Spine tips and cover corners are bumped. Some spine lettering is rubbed. Small spot on back cover.

  • Verlag: Mystery House 1946

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Includes dust jacket, VG in mylar. Minor shelf wear. Pages/boards/jacket clean.

  • Verlag: Simon & Schuster

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,51

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (mystery fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Dell Books 1961

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Dell Books, 1961. 12mo. Paperback. Code of K105 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Macfadden Books 1963

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Macfadden Books, 1963. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear with hole on front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Pl

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Simon and Schuster 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Simon and Schuster, 1956. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wildside Press 2024

    1479444626 / 9781479444625

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,53

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: Random House, New York 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. Octavo. 245pp. Spine with a faint vertical crease, topedge and endleaves lightly foxed, very good in a foxed and edgeworn, good only dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York 1954

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Bottom corners bumped and a couple of small stains to the boards thus very good in very good dust jacket with small nicks and rubs, particularly at the crown. Hardboiled novel that re-introduces Johnny Devereaux, the protagonist of his previous

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pyramid Books 1960

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass market. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Hamburg ; Zürich ; Wien : Winther 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,99

    EUR 15,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. 155 Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Schnitt fleckig, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-67225 ISBN B005WGW03M Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 98.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Hamburg : Domino Quelle 1979

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,99

    EUR 15,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    kart. Zustand: Befriedigend. 143 S. ; 18 cm Case of the hypnotized virgin.- Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Besitzeradressschildchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-55789 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 106.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Hamburg : Xenos-Verl.-Ges. 1979

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,99

    EUR 15,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    kart. Zustand: Befriedigend. 143 S. ; 18 cm Case of the hypnotized virgin.- Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Preisschildrückstand, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung -[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-5674 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 112.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Verlag Lübbe 1973

    340400129X / 9783404001293

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,99

    EUR 15,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    kart. Zustand: Befriedigend. 142 S.; ; 18 cm Case of the hypnotized virgin.- Aussentitel: Die Frau mit den drei Gesichtern.- Mängelmarkierung (Stempel oder Strich) auf Schnitt, Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, etwas schiefgelesen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-11674 ISBN 340400129X Sprache: Deutsch Ge

  • Verlag: Xenos, Hamburg 1977., 1977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 18,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SC. Zustand: Gut. TB., 144s., in gutem Zustand, . Deu 400g.

  • Verlag: Dell Publishing Co., Inc, New York 1961

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USAParigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. First Edition. Dell K105. A very good copy.; Small octavo.

  • Verlag: Digit Books 1958

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,71

    EUR 23,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    R246 paperback / softback. Zustand: vg. 1st Digit R246 1958? edition paperback vg to vg+ book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Verlag: MacFadden Bartell 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,71

    EUR 23,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    60-147. Zustand: vg-. 1st MacFadden Bartell 1963 edition paperback edition vgIn stock shipped from our UK warehouse -.

  • Verlag: Handi-Book 1948

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,71

    EUR 23,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    46. Zustand: vg-. 1st Handi-Book 46 1948 edition paperback, vgIn stock shipped from our UK warehouse -.

  • Verlag: MacFadden Bartell 1963

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,71

    EUR 23,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    60-147. Zustand: fine. MacFadden Bartell 1963 1st edition paperback original, fine, Censorship in books, film etc (US & historic) In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.