John o greene (40 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Texas Christmas Tales - 2nd Edition
O. Henry; John Henry Faulk; A.C. Greene; Mike Blackman; Jerry Flemmons; Larry Chittenden; Frank Perkins
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Texas Christmas Tales - 2nd Edition
O. Henry; John Henry Faulk; A.C. Greene; Mike Blackman; Jerry Flemmons; Larry Chittenden; Frank Perkins
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Texas Christmas Tales - 2nd Edition
O. Henry; John Henry Faulk; A.C. Greene; Mike Blackman; Jerry Flemmons; Larry Chittenden; Frank Perkins
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,87
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 126 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.30 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Group 1997
Serie: Routledge Communication, Buch 136 von 231. Buch 136 von 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 49,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Group 1997
Serie: Routledge Communication, Buch 136 von 231. Buch 136 von 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 49,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 1997
Serie: Routledge Communication, Buch 136 von 231. Buch 136 von 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 42,15
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780805823240.

Verlag: University of the South, Sewanee, TN 1961
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,20
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Blue wrappers. Octavo. 185-354pp. Yapped edges bumped and nicked, spine lightly cocked and sunned, very good. "Walt Whitman, Mark Twain, and The Civil War" by James M. Cox. Poetry, stories, arts and letters by James M. Cox, Daniel G. Hoffman, Samuel Hynes, Theodore M. Greene, Julian…Mitchell, James Wright, Julia Randall, Sakutaro Hagiwara, E. Lucas Myers, Allen Tate, James Dickey, Henry Popkin, John Unterecker, George Woodcock, and Brother Anoninus.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge (edition 1) 2003
Serie: Routledge Communication, Buch 21 von 231. Buch 21 von 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 71,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,05
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Legends in the Garden: Who in the World Is Nellie Stevens? [Anna, Illinois; Arnold Arboretum; Janes Bath; Lole Benedict; ray Bracken; Luther Burbank; Molly Bush; Cedar lane Farm; John Champneys, Phillippe Noisette; Corbett, maryland; Betty Corning; John Creech; Roy Davidson; Vince and Barbara Dooley; Eco-Gardens; Katie Ferguson; Henry and Sally Fuller; Fred Galle; Gardenview Horticultural park; Azilda Gerbing; Goodness Grows; Kim Hawks; mary Gibson Henry; Poly Hill; Andre Iseli; Tina James; Joseph Kassab; Hella Lacy; Michael Lindsey; Carol Mackie; Frank N Meyer; Montrose Nursery; David Mooberry; Mt. Airy Arboretum; Jane Platt; Saul Nurseries; Shadow Nursery; Betty Sheffield; Nellie R Stevens; Helene Strybing; Sunny Border Nurseries; George
Copeland, Linda L.; Armitage, Allan M. ; foreword, Richard W. Lighty ; photos, Francis Williams, Marc Richardson, Rick Berry, Michael Lindsey, Robert Benerup, Jane Platt; Toni Wright, Steven Greene, Susan Williams, Linda Copeland, Gene Griffith, Laurel Rimmer, Red Stephens, Janet Brailsford, John Brailsford Jr, Claudia Covington, Roberta Hogan, Carter Morris, Dia Steiger, O O McCollum, Emily Taber, Magi taber, Pierre Bennerup, David Culp, Kathleen Fisher, Barbara Pitschel, RG Turner Jr, Marcie Hawkinson, Vida S Van Lennep, An McIntire, Sarah McNault, John Ruter, Virginia Sappington, Jennifer Stanley, Edmund A Stanley Jr, Eilene Beard, Ann Bown, Dorothy Copeland, Blondine Cunningham, Paul Hjort, Betty horton, Ann walton, Bailey White, Melind
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 60,75
EUR 14,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 4th printing ; xiv, 194 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 24 cm. ISBN 9781930897083 1930897081 LCCN 2002510026 ; LC SB61 .C67 2001 Dewey 635.0922 ; off-white textured boards in pictorial dustjacket ; SIGNED by both authors on the title page ; "One spring mo…rning a lady walking through a garden in the Midwest was fascinated by a row of handsome, vigorous hollies. They were just what she needed for her own garden, and she asked her host what they were. "Those are Nellie Stevens hollies," was the reply. She looked again and couldn't help but wonder about the name. Who in the world is Nellie Stevens, and how did her name ever become associated with this plant? She noted other intriguing names, and she asked similar questions. She saw a beautifulblue clematis and wondered if Betty Corning was still alive and what stories she had to tell.She wondered about the places and people whose names are associated with so many popular garden plants. She is not alone. If necessity is the mother of invention, curiosity is the mother of research. In many cases, we wonder not what our gardens grow, but who our gardens grow. Until now, these accounts have not been compiled and unfortunately, many of the people are disappearing, their stories with them. Now gardeners can enjoy the beauty of their plants and delight in the tales they tell." ; Contents: Anna, Illinois -- Arnold Arboretum -- Janes Bath -- Lole Benedict -- ray Bracken -- Luther Burbank -- Molly Bush -- Cedar lane Farm -- John Champneys, Phillippe Noisette -- Corbett, maryland -- Betty Corning -- John Creech -- Roy Davidson -- Vince and Barbara Dooley -- Eco-Gardens -- Katie Ferguson -- Henry and Sally Fuller -- Fred Galle -- Gardenview Horticultural park -- Azilda Gerbing -- Goodness Grows -- Kim Hawks -- mary Gibson Henry -- Poly Hill -- Andre Iseli -- Tina James -- Joseph Kassab -- Hella Lacy -- Michael Lindsey -- Carol Mackie -- Frank N Meyer -- Montrose Nursery -- David Mooberry -- Mt. Airy Arboretum -- Jane Platt -- Saul Nurseries -- Shadow Nursery -- Betty Sheffield -- Nellie R Stevens -- Helene Strybing -- Sunny Border Nurseries -- George L Taber Sr -- Claudia Wannamaker -- Wave Hill -- Francis Williams ; FINE/FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 61,89
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Group 2003
Serie: Routledge Communication, Buch 21 von 231. Buch 21 von 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 75,28
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,72
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 168 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

House & garden's best in decoration / by the editors of House & garden.
Cohen, Jill; Jonathan E Newhouse, Ellen Maria Bruzelius, Kristine Smith, Diane Pesce, Peter Bakker, Louis O Gropp, Alice Gordon, Carter Smith, Judy Knipe, Charlotte McGuinn Freeman, Ann Harakawa, Elaine greene, Babs Simpson, Jacqueline Gonnet, Parker Gray, Carolyn Sollis, Dorothea Walker, Thomas H McWilliam Jr, Jill Citron John Saladino, , Carolyn Farb, Laura Biagiotti, Piero Pinto, Mario Buatta, Ernest Beadle, Adam Bartos, Langdon Clay, Edgar de Evia, Carla di bandetti, Jacques Dirand, Oberto Gili, Mick Hales, Mary Harty, Peter de Rosa, Francois Halard, Timothy Hursley, Grant Mudford, Mary E Nichols, Karen Radkai, William P Steele, Steven M L Aronson, Rosamond Bernier, Mary Cantwell, Michael Ennis, Martin Filler, Jean Garvin, Lisa Germany
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conde? Nast Books : Random House, New York, 1987 1987
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 75,94
EUR 14,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. [1st ed., 1st printing ; ] ; 303 pages : illustrations ; 31 cm ; ISBN 9780394564265, 039456426X OCLC 16087189 ; LCCN 87042643 ; LC NK1980 .H63 1987 Dewey 747.2049 ; grass-green sunned cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; This extraordinary book features some of the… most exciting work of the world's most talented and prestigious contemporary interior decorators. The selections are divided into two categories: work the decorators have done for clients and that which they have done for themselves. More than 250 full-color photographs. ; "Designers & Clients" chapters include Geoffrey Bennison for Baron & Baroness Rothschild, Denning & Fourcade for Oscar de la Renta, Mark Hampton for Ashton Hawkins, Mac II for Bill Blass, Peter Marino for Christopher Wittle, McMillen for Carolyn Farb, Renzo Mongiardino for Elsa Peretti, Parish Hadley for Enid Annenberg Haupt, Michael Taylor for Diana & Gorham Knowles, Piero Pinto for Laura Biagiotti, "Designers at Home" chapters include Mica Ertegun, Jacques Grange, Albert Hadley, William Hodgkins, Juan Pablo Molyneux, Renzo Mongiardino, Sister Parish, John Saladino, Stephen Sills, John Stefanidis. 9.5"W × 1"D × 12.25"H . Book.

The wild boglands : Bellamy's Ireland. [Wild Ireland library ; 4] [Peat growing wild -- How to raise a bog -- The wet blanket -- Salts of the earth -- Taking down the evidence -- Evidence from under the blanket -- The tale of the little red bog -- What can you do with a bog? -- Cut and thrust : Prospects for the future -- Plants and peat types -- Bogs for conservation]
Bellamy, David, 1933- ; Treasa Coady, Siobhan Parkinson, Bill Murphy, David Green, Rosemary Bellamy, Jim Ryan, John Cross, Michael Ryan, John Feehan, Peter Woodman, Helen Feighan, Raghnall O FLionn, Eamon de Buitlear, Gerry Doyle, Declan Dooge, Richard Mills, Peter Loughran, Heather Angel, Caitriona Douglas, Liam Blake, David Greene, Sean Ryan, J Parnell, Brian Madden, Peter Foss,
Verlag: Dublin : Country House, 1986 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 39,31
EUR 14,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 178 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. ; ISBN: 0946172099; 9780946172092 ; LC: GB628.467; Dewey: 553.2/1/09415 ; OCLC: 264077744 ; green cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Peat growing wild -- How to raise a bog -- The wet blanket -- Salts of the earth -- Taking down t…he evidence -- Evidence from under the blanket -- The tale of the little red bog -- What can you do with a bog? -- Cut and thrust : Prospects for the future -- Plants and peat types -- Bogs for conservation. ; David Bellamy is a highly regarded art teacher, with a big following among leisure painters. He runs extremely popular painting courses, gives demonstrations and talks, has had several popular TV series about painting outdoors and has produced a number of videos on painting. He is a regular contributor to Leisure Painter magazine and is the author of several highly successful books on watercolour painting ; FINE/FINE. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 1997
Serie: Routledge Communication, Buch 136 von 231. Buch 136 von 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 76,98
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bernhardt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 42,00
EUR 49,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Volume 52, Part 1. XV, 262 Seiten, Proceedings of Symposia in Pure Mathematics, Volume 52, Part 1. Proceedings of the Summer Research Institute on Several Complex Variables and Complex Geometry held at the University of California July 10-30, 1989. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Servi…ce - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 682 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc 1997
Serie: Routledge Communication, Buch 136 von 231. Buch 136 von 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 99,83
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 368 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 1997
Serie: Routledge Communication, Buch 136 von 231. Buch 136 von 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 109,76
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This text focuses on developments in theoretical approaches to verbal and non-verbal message production. The processes underlying the production of these behaviours are so complex as to defy a single unifying explanation. As such, the book amalgamates disparate treatments to provide an overview. Editor(s): Greene,…John O. Series: Routledge Communication Series. Num Pages: 368 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: CFA; GPF; JMR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 155 x 21. Weight in Grams: 518. . 1997. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 113,82
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2021. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bernhardt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 79,01
EUR 49,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Volume 52, Part 2. XV, 625 Seiten, Proceeding of Symposia in Pure Mathematics, Volume 52, Part 2. Proceedings of the Summer Research Institute on Several Complex Variables and Complex Geometry held at the University of California, Santa Cruz, July 10-30, 1989. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Buchkanten leicht bestoßen.…Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bernhardt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 98,00
EUR 49,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. XV, 368 Seiten, Proceedings of Symposia in Pure Mathematics, Volume 52, Part 3. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Buchkanten und Buchecken leicht bestoßen. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewies…ener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 860 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 1997
Serie: Routledge Communication, Buch 136 von 231. Buch 136 von 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 43,96
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 368 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The last two decades have seen the development of a number of models that have proven particularly important in advancing understanding of message-production processes. Now it appears that a "second generation" of theories is emerging,…one that reflects considerable conceptual advances over earlier models. Message Production: Advances in Communication Theory focuses on these new developments in theoretical approaches to verbal and nonverbal message production. The chapters reflect a number of characteristics and trends resident in these theories including: * the nature and source of interaction goals; * the impact of physiological factors on message behavior; * the prominence accorded conceptions of goals and planning; * attempts to apply models of intra-individual processes in illuminating inter-individual phenomena; * treatments which involve hybrid intentional/design-stance approaches; and * efforts to incorporate physiological constructs and to meld them with psychological and social terms. The processes underlying the production of verbal and nonverbal behaviors are exceedingly complex, so much so that they resist the development of unified explanatory schemes. The alternative is the mosaic of emerging theories such as are represented in this book -- each approach according prominence to certain message-production phenomena while obscuring others, and providing a window on some portion of the processes that give rise to those phenomena while remaining mute about other processes. The amalgam of these disparate treatments, then, becomes the most intellectually compelling characterization of message-production processes.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 201,24
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 168.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis 2003
Serie: Routledge Communication, Buch 21 von 231. Buch 21 von 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 170,17
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Einband - flex.(Paperback). Zustand: New.