Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Rethinking Careers Education and Guidance: Theory, Policy and Practice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415139759 ISBN 13: 9780415139755
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Re-thinking Careers Education and Guidance is the first book published in the United Kingdom to cover theory, policy and practice in all sectors of careers education and guidance provision. The book features: * an authoritative review of career theories, together with a new career learning theory * an analysis of the development of careers provision in schools; colleges; higher education; work organisations; the Careers Service, and in other agencies * an examination of the main aspects of practice * an exploration of ways of supporting development and evaluation * an analysis of the role of public policy, and the development of guidance systems in other parts of the world. Re-thinking Careers Education and Guidance is an essential text for students in initial training, those engaged in in-service and higher degree work, and reflective guidance practitioners. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415139755.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415139755.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780856405600.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,38
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,74
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. EX library paperback, usual stamps/markings. Published in 1996 by H.M.S.O., London. Light wear to covers otherwise a good, clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-6G*.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover (no jacket) in very good condition. TS. Used.
Verlag: Tulsa, Okla. : University of Tulsa, Winter-Spring2014, 2014
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. pages 282-552 + [6] pp. ; 23 cm ; LCCN 2007215003 ; ISSN 0021-4183, 1938-6036 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Contents: "Holy cow! A Dazibao!": A Remembrance of Simon Loekle / Carol Kealiher -- A World Without Cicci: Rosa Maria Bollettieri Bosinelli, 1940-2016 / Morris Beja -- An Untiring Scholar and a Generous Spirit: Remembering Joseph A. Kestner / Robert Spoo -- The Staffs of the James Joyce Quarterly and Tulsa Studies in Women's Literature -- Shakespearean Joyce/Joycean Shakespeare: A Review of the IX James Joyce Italian Foundation Conference in Rome, 2-3 February 2016 / Marta Altieri -- Exiles in the Grey Area / Jonathan Goodwin -- Trouble in Paradise: Violence and the Phoenix Park in Finnegans Wake / Alison Lacivita -- Joyce's Panarchy: Time, Ecological Resilience, and Finnegans Wake / Adam Barrows -- Curating the Colony: Museums in Ulysses / Julia Panko -- "Eat it and get all pigsticky": The Spinozist Body and Contagious Metaphor in "Circe" / Rasheed Tazudeen -- Free Indirect Style in Joyce's Book Reviews / James Horton -- "And words. They are not in my dictionary": A Lexicographical Study of James Joyce and the Oxford English Dictionary / Riv Chenier -- An Immodest Proposal: The Politics of the Portmanteau in Ulysses / Jordan Brower -- New Light on Lyric XXXVI in Joyce's Chamber Music: The Influences of Paul Gregan and James Clarence Mangan / Martin Connolly -- Current JJ Checklist / William S. Brockman -- Revisiting Molly's Lovers / Luca Crispi -- Limping in Edenville / Patrizia Grimaldi-Pizzorno -- Gumshoe Joyce! / Simon Loekle -- The Bloomiad: A Mock Heroic Epic in Eighteen Stanzas / Paul Claes -- Scandal Work: James Joyce, the New Journalism, and the Home Rule Newspaper Wars by Margot Gayle Backus (review) / Patrick Collier -- James Joyce in the Nineteenth Century ed. by John Nash (review) / Finn Fordham -- Derrida and Joyce: Texts and Contexts ed. by Andrew J. Mitchell, Sam Slote (review) / Damon Franke -- A Tale of a Pub: Re-Reading the "Cyclops" Episode of James Joyce's "Ulysses" in the Context of Irish Cultural Nationalism by Marianna Gula (review) / Greg Winston -- Zelfportret van de kunstenaar als jonge man by James Joyce, and: They Were Like Poetry by Elisabeth Tonnard (review) / Jack van der Weide -- Rereading the New Criticism ed. by Miranda B. Hickman, John D. McIntyre (review) / John Timberman Newcomb -- The Problem with Pleasure: Modernism and Its Discontents by Laura Frost (review) / Saikat Majumdar -- The Contemporary Novel and the City: Re-Conceiving National and Narrative Form by Stuti Khanna (review) / David Spurr -- Is There Hiberno-English on Them? Hiberno-English in Modern Irish Literature: The Use of Dialect in Joyce, O'Brien, Shaw and Friel by Gisela Zingg (review) / Cóilín Owens -- Ricorso, Act III of "Finnegans Wake," an Operoar composed and conducted by Martin Pearlman (review) / William Orem ; FINE. Book.
Verlag: Tulsa, Okla. : University of Tulsa, Summer 2014, 2014
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. pages 564-766 + [6] pp. ; 23 cm ; LCCN 2007215003 ; ISSN 0021-4183, 1938-6036 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Raising the Wind / Sean Latham -- The 37th Annual St. Patrick's Day Open Reading of Irish Poetry and Prose at D. G. Wills Books, La Jolla, California, 17 March 2016 / William Swank -- The Bog of Allen, the Tiber River, and the Pontine Marshes: An Ecocritical Reading of "The Dead" / James Fairhall -- Demonic Joyce / Luke Thurston -- Inverted Commas, Unreality, and Chiasmus in "Aeolus" / Susan L. Solomon -- Who Is M'Intosh? / Jonathan Bricke Rowan -- A Prompt from a Primer: A Sociolinguistic Approach to Finnegans Wake / Michelle McSwiggan Kelly -- Ernest Hemingway's Reading of James Joyce's Ulysses / John Beall -- Richard Ellmann's James Joyce: An Interview Revisited / William Baker -- Current JJ Checklist / William S. Brockman -- A Father and Daughter Excursion on the Erin's King / Luca Crispi -- Introducing Robert Berry and ULYSSES "seen" / Mike Barsanti -- Penelope Says / Robert Berry, Dan Pipito -- Zois in Nighttown: Prostitution and Syphilis in the Trieste of James Joyce and Italo Svevo: 1880-1920 by Erik Holmes Schneider (review) / Kevin Birmingham -- The Cambridge Companion to "Ulysses," ed. by Sean Latham (review) / Tim Conley -- Violence, Narrative and Myth in Joyce and Yeats: Subjective Identity and Anarcho-Syndicalist Traditions by Tudor Balinisteanu (review) / Miranda Hickman -- Brouillons d'un Baiser: Premiers pas vers "Finnegans Wake," by James Joyce (review) / Terence Killeen -- Sublime Noise: Musical Culture and the Modernist Writer by Josh Epstein (review) / Sebastian D. G. Knowles --Flann O'Brien: Contesting Legacies ed. by Ruben Borg, Paul Fagan, and Werner Huber (review) / Erika Mihálycsa -- David Lodge and the Tradition of the Modern Novel by J. Russell Perkin (review) / Rob Spence -- The Prose Elegy: An Exploration of Modern American and British Fiction by John B. Vickery (review) / Mary Power -- The Sixteenth of June: A Novel by Maya Lang (review) / William Kupinse -- Letters / Sidney Feshbach -- Citation of The James Joyce Archive / Michael Groden ; FINE. Book.
Verlag: Tulsa, Okla. : University of Tulsa, Spring-Summer 2009, 2009
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. pages 182 + [6] pp. ; 23 cm ; LCCN 2007215003 ; ISSN 0021-4183, 1938-6036 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Raising the Wind / Sean Latham -- Report on the Second James Joyce Graduate Conference, Rome, 1-3 February 2009 / Liam Lanigan -- Bloomsday at the James Joyce Quarterly 16 June 2009 / Mary O'Toole -- Gaslight, Ghostlight, Golliwog, Gaslight / John Gordon -- Joycean Constellations: "Eveline" and the Critique of Naturalist Totality / Paul Stasi -- 1969 Edition of Ulysses: The Making of a Penguin Classic / Alistair McCleery -- "The Most Precious Victim": Joyce's "Cyclops" and the Politics of Persecution / Michael Spiegel -- Finnegans Wake for Dummies / Sebastian D. G. Knowles -- Current JJ Checklist / William S. Brockman -- "In painted chambers loaded with tilebooks" / Richard Bliss -- Naming Names! / Simon Loekle -- Teaching Joyce / Ed Madden -- Lots of Fun at "Finnegans Wake": Unravelling Universals (review) / Tim Conley -- Joyce's Misbelief (review) / Sean P. Murphy -- James Joyce's Painful Case (review) / Marc C. Conner -- "Who Chose This Face for Me?": Joyce's Creation of Secondary Characters in "Ulysses" (review) / Paul Schwaber -- Dramatized Narration: The Development of Joyce's Narrative Technique from "Stephen Hero" to "Ulysses," (review) / Wolfgang Wicht -- Joyce/Foucault: Sexual Confessions (review) / Damon Franke -- Party Pieces: Oral Storytelling and Social Performance in Joyce and Beckett (review) / Michael Patrick Gillespie -- Catholic Emancipations: Irish Fiction from Thomas Moore to James Joyce (review) / Terence Killeen -- Ethics of Modernism: Moral Ideas in Yeats, Eliot, Joyce, Woolf, and Beckett (review) / Marian Eide -- Art of Eloquence: Byron, Dickens, Tennyson, Joyce (review) / Maria McGarrity -- Idling the Engine: Linguistic Skepticism In and Around Cortázar, Kafka, and Joyce (review) / Jolanta Wawrzycka -- Imagining Joyce and Derrida: Between "Finnegans Wake" and "Glas," (review) / Alan Roughley ; FINE. Book.
Verlag: London: National Institute for Careers Education and Counselling, 1986
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral Binding. Zustand: Good. 187p green spiral binding, laminated cover, from a Cambridge college library, minor shelfwear, very good condition, this is a report on a pilot study carried out by The National Institute for Careers Education and Councelling, sponsered by Hatfield Polytechnic and the Careers Research and Advisory Centre. Language: English.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 22,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379214971 ISBN 13: 9781379214977
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
EUR 89,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 464 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.05 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Berlin, Heidelberg, New York, Tokyo: Springer-Verlag, 1986
ISBN 10: 3540134018 ISBN 13: 9783540134015
Anbieter: Kunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat, Falkensee, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
VIII, 199 Seiten, Format 16,5 x 24,2 cm, hartgebundener Original-Pappband. * Zweite ISBN: 0-387-13401-8. Literaturverzeichnis und Index (References + Index) auf den Seiten 194-199. Erhaltung: Am Rücken etwas blasser. Sonst keine weiteren Mängel und insgesamt sehr gut erhalten [Eine größere Sammlung Physik, Mathematik, Astronomie und verwandte Gebiete wird derzeit in den Bestand eingearbeitet. Sie finden diese Titel bei uns in den gleichnamigen Rubriken]. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 403 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 132,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This is the first book to cover theory, policy and practice in all sectors of careers education and guidance provision. It is an essential text for students in initial training, those engaged in in-service and higher degree work. Editor(s): Watts, A.G.; Law, Bill; Killeen, John; Kidd, Jennifer M.; Hawthorn, Ruth. Num Pages: 416 pages, indexes. BIC Classification: 1DBK; JNRV. Category: (UF) Further/Higher Education; (XO) Open University set text; (XV) Technical / Manuals. Dimension: 252 x 178 x 23. Weight in Grams: 782. . 1996. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 239,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 312,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 403 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 337,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This is the first book to cover theory, policy and practice in all sectors of careers education and guidance provision. It is an essential text for students in initial training, those engaged in in-service and higher degree work. Editor(s): Watts, A.G.; Law, Bill; Killeen, John; Kidd, Jennifer M.; Hawthorn, Ruth. Num Pages: 416 pages, indexes. BIC Classification: 1DBK; JNRV. Category: (UF) Further/Higher Education; (XO) Open University set text; (XV) Technical / Manuals. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 24. Weight in Grams: 884. . 1996. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: 101 Publications, 1972
ISBN 10: 0912238313 ISBN 13: 9780912238319
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. 1972. 101 / One Hundred One Nights in California : a Guide with Menus to Unusual Restaurants : 1973 Edition [historical Review of Menus, Prices, Format of Many Famous Californian restaurants In deutscher Sprache. pages.