Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vanguard Press December 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1593155905 ISBN 13: 9781593155902
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,82
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mouton Verlag;, 1972
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Hardcover/Großformat. Zustand: Gut. 137 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 226 pages. 5.83x0.48x8.27 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,27
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Philadelphia : Printed for the author by Joseph Rakestraw, 1832
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Poor copy, wear and tear as with age. Boards detached. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; iv, [5]-444, [4]p ; 18cm. Subject; Jesus Christ Resurrection. 3 Kg.
EUR 26,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: The Hague, 1972
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Softcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. 137 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,61
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 6.00x0.67x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T. Kinnersley, London, 1817
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 859 pages : plates. Bound in modern half leather over decorative paper covered boards, with new endpapers. Binding sturdy; scattered foxing to contents else internally very good, all plates present, folding plates very good, their folds strong. 1100 grams.
EUR 37,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0669995568.
Anbieter: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irland
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 280 pages. Original publisher's cloth, spine lettered gilt, with pictorial unclipped dust jacket. - This copy is signed and inscribed by the editor and contributor Richard Kearney - *Contributors to this collection of texts conversations and debates include: Robert Ballagh, T. J. Barrington, Frank Barry, Desmond Bell, Paul Bew, Ivor Browne, Thomas Docherty, Paul Durcan, Desmond Fennell, Luke Gibbons, Paul Hewson (Bono) Michael D. Higgins, John Hume, Neil Jordan, Richard Kearney, Alan Matthews, Eithne Murphy, Joseph O'Leary Henry Patterson, Rosemarie Rowley, Alberto Moravia, Jean-Francois Lyotard, Wim Wenders, Edgar Faure, Edgar Morin, Julia Kristeva, Georges Duby.* A fine copy without any damage, library stamps, inscriptions or other markings. Images and further information available on request. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 51,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 6.00x0.81x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Wolfhound Press, Dublin, 1988
ISBN 10: 086327210X ISBN 13: 9780863272103
Anbieter: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irland
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 280 pages. Original pictorial card covers. *Contributors to this collection of texts conversations and debates include: Robert Ballagh, T. J. Barrington, Frank Barry, Desmond Bell, Paul Bew, Ivor Browne, Thomas Docherty, Paul Durcan, Desmond Fennell, Luke Gibbons, Paul Hewson (Bono) Michael D. Higgins, John Hume, Neil Jordan, Richard Kearney, Alan Matthews, Eithne Murphy, Joseph O'Leary Henry Patterson, Rosemarie Rowley, Alberto Moravia, Jean-Francois Lyotard, Wim Wenders, Edgar Faure, Edgar Morin, Julia Kristeva, Georges Duby.* Previous owner's name on preliminary page, otherwise a near fine copy without any library stamps, inscriptions, or other markings. Images available on request.
Verlag: J. McGowan, 1817
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Poor. Hardcover. Condition: poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. Cover to spine missing, and covers have old brown paper covers attached. Covers loose, name to flyleaf has been obliterated with ink mark. Some marks to pages. Scarce, antiquarian guide covering diverse topics in the arts, trade, science and mechanics: 7 engravings Printed by J. McGowan. Contents include: Mechanics, Hydrostatics, Hydraulics, Pneumatics, Acoustics, Optics, Electricity, Chemistry, Agriculture, Architecture, Painting, Engraving, Drawing of Maps, letter-Press Printing, Galvanism, Dyeing, Varnishes, Cements, Tanning, Japaniing, Gilding, Silvering, Moulding and casting, Calico printing, Bleaching, Ink Making, Removing Stains, Staining Wood, Pyrotechny, Aerostation and Air Balloons, Preservation of Life, Brewing and Distilling, Miscellaneous, Farriery, Political Economy. Hardback. 859 pages.
EUR 29,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 31,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 32,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorBernie Francis, DLitt, working with Doug Smith, developed a new orthography of the Mi kmaw language, officially recognized by the Mi kmaw chiefs of Nova Scotia. With Trudy Sable (Saint Mary s University), he published .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022340557 ISBN 13: 9781022340558
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book explores the idea of the 'new birth' through the religious experience of a man named Onesimus. Author John Hewson provides a compelling account of this transformative experience, making this book an essential resource for anyone interested in the history of Christian theology.
EUR 43,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Über den AutorrnrnDr. JR Hewson ( JR ) is a retired academic anesthesiologist and pioneer in Critical Care Medicine (CCM) who has done it all-clinical practice, teaching, research, and founding a worldclass intensive care unit. In his role .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Benjamins Publishing Company, Amsterdam / Philadelphia, 2009
ISBN 10: 9027248214 ISBN 13: 9789027248213
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Original hardcover. xx,262,(6) pp.; 25x16.5 cm. " Amsterdam Studies in the Theory and History of Linguistic Science, Series IV - Current Issues in Linguistic Theory. Volume 305 " - (front cover with dent, previous owner's name) Although very good, see picture 680g.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 44,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Benjamins Publishing Co, 2006
ISBN 10: 9027247951 ISBN 13: 9789027247957
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Brand New! Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. Never opened! No signs of wear.