John ed chambers (17 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Printing. 916pp. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, taped to boards. Size: Thick Large Octavo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine. BCE.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. BCE. 916pp. Owner's name stamped on bottom outside edge of text block. Handstamp, initials and short note on rear free end paper. Size: Thick Large Octavo.

Verlag: Blackie & Son Limited
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,63
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 146 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to title page. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfa…ces. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Dent to top edge of rear board. Staining to both boards.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. 916pp. 4to, blue boards, d.w. (New York: Oxford University Press, 1999). Fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,78
EUR 26,78 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 938 pages. No dj. Wear to spine.The bestselling Chambers Crossword Dictionary is the essential reference for crossword lovers everywhere. This brand new edition, compiled from Chambers' hig hly acclaimed and vast crossword resources, has been fully updated with thousand.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,74
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,68
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Spine creased and covers edgeworn. Front cover creased at lower leading corner and at spine hinge. Slight creases to lower leading corners of initial few pages. Name, place and date from previous owner penned to inside front cover. Contents clean and unmarked. AD. Used.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NiederlandeKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,95
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Oxford : Oxford University Press, 2002. Reprint. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xvi, 912 p ; 24 cm, alk. paper. . Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780195071986. Keywords : RECHT, *.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,91
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. A quick and easy formula for selling your product, your service, yourself, that gets results. guaranteed Whatever you have to sell, be it product or service, this book will show how to create the perfect presentation and nail the sale.Über den.

up and down bloor street: three toronto poets
MCCALLUM, Peter; LEGGAT, Alexandra; CHAMBERS, Chris; DEGEN, John (ed.)
Verlag: Ink Books, Toronto 1996
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 12,96 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Booklet. Zustand: Near fine. 43 p. 22 cm. B&w photos of the poets. Stapled card covers. Some discolouration around spine.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,20
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Ict and Language Learning | A European Perspective | John Ed. Chambers (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2001 | Routledge | EAN 9789026518102 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 75,65
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 370 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 195,83
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2012. Hardback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Easton Press 2000
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 60,32
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* Gilt-stamped full brown leather (hardcover), moire endpapers and pastedowns, a.e.g., faint wear to bottom edge page gilt else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We ar…e not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.