Verlag: The Huntington Library
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0826303498 ISBN 13: 9780826303493
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wear/tear along edges. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, London, 1967
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. One in the Regents Renaissance Drama Series. Covers are somewhat tanned, worn and scored. One or two small grubby marks on page block. Previous owner's name penned on half-title page. Binding is sound, pages are tight and text is clear throughout. AF. Used.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, 1967
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1967
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of Nebraska Press, 1967. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear and small price sticker on title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, London, 1967
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Regents Renaissance Drama Series. 1st printing (1967). 145pp. Near Fine/Near Fine copy, price-clipped, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Verlag: Edward Arnold, 1967, 1967
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (VG in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. xxiv + 145 (no inscriptions).
EUR 46,64
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 212 Illus.
Hardback. Collection "Regents Renaissance Drama Series". Book in good condition. Some tanning on front and back pages and on outside page edges. Dust jacket is faded on some areas and has marks/bumping/tears at edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Arnold London, 1967
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschland
Taschenbuch 14x21. Zustand: Gut. 145 Seiten altersbedingt guter Zustand, angestoßen 200526905 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.