John crabbe (55 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown cl., gilt lettering on backstr. Dj. unclipped, shelfworn. 143pp. incl. refs., bibliogr., index.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,43
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Peter Grimes. Gloriana. English National Opera Guide 24
Britten, Benjamin; Slater, Montagu; Plomer, William; Crabbe, George
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bemrose Books, Otley, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBemrose Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. No internal markings or creases to card covers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Verlag: Kahn & Averill, London 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USAJ & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 10,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Octavo. Full light brown cloth. 143 pp. With author's inscription to front free endpaper.

Verlag: Longmans Green and Co 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,59
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1967. First Edition. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with decorations. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Water staining to gutters to some pages, text remains unaffected. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to s…pine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Staining to front board.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,69
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: Lovell Baines 1982
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,20
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1982. First Published. 135 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Presentation plate to front free end-paper. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to su…rfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge-wear with chips, tears and creasing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,88
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,67
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 143 pages. HECTOR BERLIOZ: RATIONAL ROMANTIC.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,47
EUR 7,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T&T Clark 2023
Serie: The Reception of Jesus in the First Three Centuries, Buch 6 von 7. Buch 6 von 7 - The Reception of Jesus in the First Three Centuries
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,15
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,30
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 324.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Verlag: Blandford 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,09
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1968. First Published. 327 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to rear pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good…condition. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with chips and creasing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,21
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 324.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longman Schools Division (a Pearson Education company) 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, , NiederlandeHoutman Boeken
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,99
EUR 29,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: fine. 1975, 263pp, paperback in redelijke tot goede staat. Verkleuring, blanco stickers voorin over een naam geplakt.

Verlag: The Shenval Press, London 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 160pp. Fine in perfectbound wrappers. British literary magazine that includes contributions from Carol Lee, D.J. Taylor, Richard Zimler, Beatrice Garland, Fergus Allen, Stephen Spender, John Gohorry, Amanda Eason, Ruth Fainlight, Moniza Alvi, Alice Kavounas, Naomi Wallace, Vernon Scann…ell, Priest Noin, Chris Wallace-Crabbe, Paul Lester, Merlin James, Daniel Hoffman, C.J. Fox, Jason Wilson, David Holbrook, George Sims, Nien-Lun Yeh, Evelyn Juers, Fergus Allen, Oliver Reynolds, Simon Carnell, Herbert Lomas, Ian Gregson, and others. "The Novels of Frank Tuohy" by Jason Wilson, "Afternoons with Lowell" by Daniel Hoffman.

Verlag: Blandford Press 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,63
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 328 pages. Dj worn.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NiederlandeKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,95
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Oxford & New York : Berg, c2001. Hardcover.xiv, 309 p. : ill., music ; 23 cm. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781859734780. Keywords : , soccer, voetbal, Fußball.
Verlag: Melbourne, Australian Galleries, 1998 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,17
EUR 16,42 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4to; pp. 96; Numerous colour and b/w illustrations. Original wrappers, a fine copy. . First edition.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Blandford, London, UK 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 328pp, with monochrome graphs and photographic illustrations in text. . Orange cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Spine ends rubbed, spine heel sun-faded. Text block edges just starting to tan. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jack…et has light shelf wear, chipping to edges.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 37,85
EUR 10,12 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
ROMANTIC POETS: William Blake to Edgar Allen Poe
AUDEN, W.H. and Norman Holmes Pearson (editors) William Blake; Robert Burns; George Crabbe; Philip Freneau; Fitz-Green Halleck; Sir Walter Scott; Samuel Talor Coleridge; William Wordsworth; Hartley Coleridge; Walter Savage Landor; Thomas Moore, Gerorge Gordon, Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; George Darley; John Keates; Leigh Hunt; Thomas Hood; John Clare; Ralph Waldo Emerson; Henry David Thoreau; William Barnes; John Greenleaf Whittier; Jones Very; Thomas Lovell Beddoes; Edgar Allen Poe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press / The Franklin Library, London, New York 1983
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPortman Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st thus. Fine condition, octavo, quarter brown leather, brown cloth boards, gilt decorated front and rear, four raised bands and gilt title and decoration to spine, all edges gilt, silk ribbon marker, decorated end paper, xxv plus 461 pages including index of first lines. [QP]. KARLIN, Eugene (illustra…tor).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 28,64
EUR 26,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 135. Original publishers blue cloth, lettered gilt on spine. Signed by the author on the front endpaper to Edward Greenfield (1928 - 2015) influential music critic, author and broadcaster. Worked for The Guardian and was a familiar voice on the World Service…. He was also a friend of notable musicians. Including a typed signed letter from the author loosely inserted. ISBN: 0946239002 Fine in near fine dust jacket. Excellent condition. Signedes.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T&T Clark 2023
Serie: The Reception of Jesus in the First Three Centuries, Buch 6 von 7. Buch 6 von 7 - The Reception of Jesus in the First Three Centuries
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,28
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,40
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.