John beynon harris (16 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,79
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Verlag: Lancer Books 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Some creasing and wear; sticker and sticker tear to the Frazetta cover; pages yellowed. A reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 227906.
Verlag: Lancer Books
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Lancer Science Fiction Library 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Lancer Science Fiction Library, 1964. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 72-701 on cover and spine. Book is very good with toning/spotting on page ends. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back… guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Science Fiction
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 38,84
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition with wear and markings. Ex-library.

Verlag: Nova Publications Ltd, London 1953
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USAParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial wrappers. First Edition. First revised edition, originally published in 1936 as Planet Plane. Small stain on front cover, water stain on back cover, text block age-toned. A good copy. ; Octavo.
Verlag: Lancer
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Lancer Books (= No. 72-701) 1964 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 38,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Erstausgabe, 8°, 175 S., Rundumlilaschnitt, Text: englisch, farbig illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), obere Ecke des Vorderdeckels minimal bestoßen, sonst schönes, sauberes Exemplar John Wyndham (Pseudonym: John Beynon Harris) (1903 - 1969) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich.… Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

Science-Fantasy, Winter 1951-52, Vol. 1 No. 3
Carnell, John (editor): John Wyndham (John Beynon Harris) / F.G. Rayer / William F. Temple / J.T. M'Intosh (J.T. McIntosh) / E.R. James / E.C. Tubb / N.K. Hemming
Verlag: Nova Publications LTD. 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 37,59
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages clean with light age toning, light rubbing to corners. Features N.K. Hemming's first story (Loser Take All). ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LO…CATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 157,95
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Coloproctology | A Practical Guide | John Beynon (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319857909 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 185,68
EUR 62,86 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The topics covered in this book have been specifically chosen to give guidance to surgeons established in practice and those embarking on their careers. Examples include the changing management in the treatment of the catastrophic abdominal wall, per…ianal Crohn's disease in the biological era, decision making in rectal cancer that responds to radiotherapy, and the assessment of outcomes in colorectal cancer surgery.Recent years have seen the introduction of technical advances with respect to robotics in colorectal surgery and trans-anal total meso-rectal excision, and which are rapidly becoming established in clinical practice. Chapters also cover those aspects of colorectal practice, which are common to all, and provide guidance on management of topics including complications of radiotherapy, management of pouch dysfunction and iatrogenic complications in pelvic cancer surgery.

Coloproctology: A Practical Guide
Beynon, John (Editor) / Harris, Dean Anthony (Editor) / Davies, Mark (Editor) / Evans, Martyn (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 288,88
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 319 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.76 inches. In Stock.

Guardian Angel [and] The Secret People [in] The Fantastic Mysteries
VARIOUS; CLARKE, Arthur C. (1917-2008), and BEYNON, John [pseudonym of HARRIS, John Wyndham] (1903-1969)
Verlag: Kokomo, IN: All-Fiction Field, April 1950 1950
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 41,76
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[Fantasy / Science Fiction Magazine] FIRST APPEARANCE. Octavo (24 x 18cm), pp.123 [7]. With occasional engraved illustrations. Publisher's colour-illustrated paper covers, priced at 25c. Moderately browned throughout. Heavy chipping to covers, with a large tear to front cover, recently repaired with archival tape. Covers clean a…nd bright. Very good. The first appearance of what would become 'Childhood's End' by Arthur C. Clarke, as well as John Wyndham Harris' first novel 'The Secret People' (first published in 'The Passing Show' 1935).
Wem gehört die Erde?
Wyndham, John (Harris, John Wyndham Parkes Lucas Beynon (10. Julio 1903 - 11. Marto 1969):
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: GOLDMANN, WILHELM
- Softcover
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschlandbutzle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 72,70
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SC. Zustand: Gut. 1. B1580-221 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Verlag: London: Michael Joseph. 1979
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Vereinigtes KönigreichLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 89,49
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition, first printing. Publisher's original green cloth with gilt titles to the spine, in dustwrapper. A very near fine copy, the binding square and firm, the cloth and gilt bright and fresh. The contents are clean throughout and without inscriptions or stamps. The closed top edge of the text block is a little dusty. Com…plete with the very lightly creased dustwrapper that is without fading, loss or tears. Not price-clipped (£4.95 to the front flap). The author's posthumously published last novel. A tale of a disastrous and fatal attempt to build a utopian colony on a small and remote Pacific island named Tanakuatua. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers.
Weitere BilderVerlag: London: Michael Joseph. 1951
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Vereinigtes KönigreichLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 894,87
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First UK edition, first printing. Bound by Stephen Conway in full green morocco with gilt titles to the spine. All edges gilt. Original publisher's cloth spine retained and bound in at the rear. A fine copy, the binding square and tight, the contents clean throughout and without inscriptions or stamps. A beautifully presented fi…rst edition of one of the undisputed highlights of 20th Century British Science Fiction. (Bleiler; Locke: A Spectrum of Fantasy). Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers.