Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ASAE & The Center for Association Leadership, 2007
ISBN 10: 0880342854 ISBN 13: 9780880342858
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ASAE & The Center for Association Leadership, 2007
ISBN 10: 0880342854 ISBN 13: 9780880342858
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association Management Press, U.S, 2007
ISBN 10: 0880342854 ISBN 13: 9780880342858
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association Management Press, U.S, 2007
ISBN 10: 0880342854 ISBN 13: 9780880342858
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association Management Press, U.S, 2007
ISBN 10: 0880342854 ISBN 13: 9780880342858
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association Management Press, U.S, 2007
ISBN 10: 0880342854 ISBN 13: 9780880342858
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ASAE & The Center for Association Leadership, 2007
ISBN 10: 0880342854 ISBN 13: 9780880342858
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ASAE & The Center for Association Leadership, 2007
ISBN 10: 0880342854 ISBN 13: 9780880342858
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ASAE & The Center for Association Leadership, 2007
ISBN 10: 0880342854 ISBN 13: 9780880342858
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society of Association Executives, 1997
ISBN 10: 0880341130 ISBN 13: 9780880341134
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society of Association Executives, 1997
ISBN 10: 0880341130 ISBN 13: 9780880341134
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 3. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ASAE Association Management Press (edition Second), 2007
ISBN 10: 088034363X ISBN 13: 9780880343633
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ASAE Association Management Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 088034363X ISBN 13: 9780880343633
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2015
ISBN 10: 1118775392 ISBN 13: 9781118775394
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friendship Pr, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0377002364 ISBN 13: 9780377002364
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. 1st Edition (Unstated). 159 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Protective plastic around paper covers. Minor smudges under protective case. Pages are clean of stains. No markings on text pages or major defects.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ASAE Association Management Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 088034363X ISBN 13: 9780880343633
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ASAE & The Center for Association Leadership, 2007
ISBN 10: 0880342854 ISBN 13: 9780880342858
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Wheaton, IL : The American Theosophist, 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 30 pp. ; pictorial wrappers ; some spotting ; illustrated ; Contents: Mercury : Messenger of Beauty; Theosophical Convention and Summer School -- Results of nomination ballots -- Nominations for directors and statements of candidates -- Summer workshops at Theosophical camps ; G. Book.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 1964
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Volume 6, Number 4. P. 290-384. Pictorial wrappers. Slightly toned spine, else near fine. Contributions by: Richard Wilbur, William Empson, Ted Hughes, John Wain, Donald Davie, Raymond Williams, Christopher Levenson, Laurence Lerner, and more.
Verlag: University of North Carolina, Greensboro, 1975
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Green wrappers. 123pp. Bottom corner on front wrapper lightly creased, near fine. Poetry and stories by Tim Nash, P.B. Newman, Hilary Masters, James Applewhite, Margaret Edwards, Tom Huey, Marianne Gingher, Carol Cox, Alexander Albright, John Whalen, Tim Tarkington, Louis Skipper, Mary Steinmetz LeDonne, Sally Carstarphen, Don Zigler, Ellen Levine, Robert Ruh, David Middleton, Suzanne B. Jordan, Joseph Maiolo, Scott Bates, W.S. Doxey, Alan Britt, and Jim Clark.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 144 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Small, Maynard & Company, Boston, 1901
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Red Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 312 + 8 Pp Catalog At End. "Sylvia Prize Coupon" Intact And Unmarked At Front, With All 12 Plates. Red Cloth, Gilt. Light Wear At Corners, Gilt Strong, Slight Fading To Spine Cloth, Hinges Tight, But Front Endpaper Lacking.
Verlag: Published by Atlas Publishing Co. Ltd., London by Arrangement with Street & Smith Inc., New York November . 1955., 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 70 other Astounding Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120174929 ISBN 13: 9781120174925
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 28,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1969
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Contents in photograph. Robert Coover; Theodore C. Sorensen; John V. Lindsay; Kenneth B. Clark; Peter Matthiessen; Jerome B. Wiesner; Charles H. Percy; William Sloane Coffin; Edward P. Morgan; Denneth Tynan; Harvey Cox; Justice William O. Douglas; Sean O'Faolain; Henry Miller & Ckil Kaphu; P. G. Wdehouse; Robert : Green; Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. "A Testament of Hope" ; Arthur Schlesinger Jr.; Budd Schulberg; Lytton Strachey; Art Buchwald; Frederik Pohl; Le Roy Neiman; Don Addis. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 304pp.