Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Bestselling Author Collection, 2011
ISBN 10: 0373184913 ISBN 13: 9780373184910
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Bestselling Author Collection, 2011
ISBN 10: 0373184913 ISBN 13: 9780373184910
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0373184913 ISBN 13: 9780373184910
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0373184913 ISBN 13: 9780373184910
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 2013
ISBN 10: 0373605870 ISBN 13: 9780373605873
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Torres, Alberta (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Torres, Alberta (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Bueno. : Santa Barbara. Tome 4 es una novela escrita por Joan Summers y publicada por TF1 en 1991. Este libro, con 162 páginas, forma parte de la serie Santa Barbara y se presenta en formato de tapa blanda. La historia, titulada 'L'amour Brisé De Kelly', se desarrolla en el contexto del famoso programa de televisión, explorando las relaciones y dramas de sus personajes. Ideal para los seguidores de la serie y los amantes de las novelas románticas. EAN: 9782877610230 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance|Literatura y Ficción Título: Santa Barbara. Tome 4 Autor: Joan Summers Editorial: TF1 Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 162 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Zustand: New. A new life, a second chanceInheriting a practically derelict sheep ranch in Montana wouldn't be considered a windfall for most people. But for Harriet Allistair, it was perfect. The exact challenge to prove to her family and herself that she wasn't a failure, that she could be someone.And she didn't need help, particularly from Nathan Hazard. He might be charming and handsome and a successful sheep rancher in his own right, but Harriet didn't trust his motives. Yet facing the house falling apart, the business in bankruptcy, the land and animals needing attention and her own heart betraying her, could she really do it without him? Did she want to?
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: TF1 EDITIONS / GENERIQUE, 1990
ISBN 10: 2877610101 ISBN 13: 9782877610100
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20054548: 1990. In-12. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos impeccable, Intérieur frais. 190 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 791.45-Télévision.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160099348: 1991. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 162 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160099347: 1990. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 190 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Premier plat légèrement plié. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.
Zustand: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Zustand: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Tf1 Editions, Générique, 1989
ISBN 10: 2877610055 ISBN 13: 9782877610056
Anbieter: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, Frankreich
Zustand: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Tf1 Editions, Générique, 1989
ISBN 10: 2877610055 ISBN 13: 9782877610056
Anbieter: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, Frankreich
Zustand: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Verlag: New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY, 1983
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[8] pp. (folded); 20.3 x 22.8 cm. (folded); black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Folded exhibition booklet published in conjunction with show held October 8 - November 27, 1983. Organized by Lynn Gumpert, Ned Rifkin, and Marcia Tucker. Includes text by Marcia Tucker. Artists include Vito Acconci, John Baldessari, Douglas Davis, Eleanor Dube, Lauren Ewing, John Fekner, Howard Finster, Vernon Fisher, Alfred Jensen, Brad Melamed, Claire Moore, Adrian Piper, Earl Ripling, Allen Ruppersberg, Ed Ruscha, Irvin Tepper, Anne Turyn, Lawrence Weiner, William T. Wiley, Nicholas Africano, John Ahearn, Rigoberto Torres, Terry Allen, Joan Brown, Claudia Fitch, James Hill, Joseph Hilton, Luis Jimenez, Barry LeVa, Linda Montano, Ree Morton, Howardena Pindell, Mike Roddy, David Saunders, Pat Steir, Terry Sullivan, Jamie Summers, William Wegman, Grace Williams, Mr. Apology, Dara Birnbaum, Bruce Charlesworth, Robert Cumming, Jamie Davidovich, Keith Haring, Donald Lipski, Steve Miller, Richard Prince, Erika Rothenberg, Al Souza, Mark Tansey, Nancy Arlen, Lynda Benglis, Tom Butter, Ed Flood, Ron Gorchov, Al Held, Bill Jensen, Steve Keister, Brice Marden, Elizabeth Murray, David Reed, Dorothea Rockburne, Joel Shapiro, and Gary Stephan. Good. Rubbing of covers and edgewear. Sticker and sticker residue on recto cover.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R240121845: 1991. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 162 pages - étiquette sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R150116100: 1991. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 162 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Verlag: Performance Programme circa . 1928., 1928
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 10'' x 7''. 12 printed pages with monochrome photographs of the main characters. In Very Good condition with a little soiling to the covers. Photographic advertisement for Margate paddle steamer dated 1928. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.