Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0819563110 ISBN 13: 9780819563118
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0819512230 ISBN 13: 9780819512239
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0819563110 ISBN 13: 9780819563118
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0819563110 ISBN 13: 9780819563118
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520218418 ISBN 13: 9780520218413
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520218418 ISBN 13: 9780520218413
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520248066 ISBN 13: 9780520248069
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, Hanover, 1996
ISBN 10: 0819552852 ISBN 13: 9780819552853
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 408 pages; 1996 Wesleyan University Press. HC/DJ 1st edition, 1st printing. Snugly bound and fresh in crisp edged and uniformly bright color pictorial dust jacket. Feels and appears generally unread; no marks. Just a hint of shelf evidence to jacket edges. F/NF.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0819552852 ISBN 13: 9780819552853
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0819552852 ISBN 13: 9780819552853
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, Hanover, NH, 1996
ISBN 10: 0819563110 ISBN 13: 9780819563118
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 360 pages. The text of a long conversation between John Cage and Joan Retallack. A near fine copy in wrappers with some very light wear.
Verlag: Poetry in Review Foundation, New York, 1983
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Magazine. Octavo. 313pp. Perfectbound. Black and white illustrations. Light edgewear, near fine. Notable contributors include Seamus Heaney, Ross Feld, Helen Vendler, Sandra Gilbert, Vernon Young, Joan Retallack, Wright Morris, Richard Howard, Eliot Weinberger.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520218418 ISBN 13: 9780520218413
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Washington DC: Edge Books (1993)., 1993
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 63 pp w/sources. Very good plus in illustrated wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520218418 ISBN 13: 9780520218413
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. the corrected ed. edition. 400 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520218418 ISBN 13: 9780520218413
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Walden Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good+. Please note that this is a heavy item and may incur extra shipping costs for international deliveries. ; Black cloth boards are faintly marked, upper corners bumped; binding is tight; pages are unmarked. ; 7.75 X 1.81 X 10.25 inches; 448 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520224590 ISBN 13: 9780520224599
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Berkeley: University of California Press (2008). First edition. First printing. Hardbound. As New/issued without jacket. A tight clean unread copy. VII, 347 pp. 21.5 x 15 cm. Sand colored cloth covered boards with red titling to spine. Purchased new and never opened. Joan Retallack, editor. A selection of Gertrude Stein's work taken from the period between 1905 and 1936. Literature-S.
Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0819512230 ISBN 13: 9780819512239
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 115 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520248066 ISBN 13: 9780520248069
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520224590 ISBN 13: 9780520224599
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. 347pp. Slight bumping at spine ends, else fine, without a dust jacket as issued.
EUR 32,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 118 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Hanover & London: Wesleyan University Press (1996)., 1996
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. xlvii + 360 pp w/index. Near fine in near fine dust jacket with light wrinkles to base and crown of spine.
Softcover. Zustand: Good to near fine condition. 8vo. [8], 63pp. Original b/w illustrated wraps with red lettering. Some of Retallack's poetry in this work have appeared in Avec, Ninth decade (London), Writing (Vancouver), and The Art of Practice: Forty-Five Contemporary Poets, Potes & Poets Press. "The germ of Joan Retallack's brilliantly inventive Errata 5uite lies in the coming together of that pedestrian object, the errata slip, with the five line musical staff."5uite" is not just "suite," and nothing the poet has read or thought about or imagined turns out to be quite what it seems. For Retallack, language is never only the means to an end; rather it is - subject, object, material, texture - the site (sight) of all our actions and imaginings. From the "Book of Nature whole as writ (Look!)" to the Book of Culture that is always already being (re)written, Retallack (the name itself a play on errata?) shares with the reader what it means to engage with the pleasure of text." (Marjorie Perloff). Minor age wear, with some shading of cover. Wraps in good, interior in near fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0819552852 ISBN 13: 9780819552853
Anbieter: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Light wear to dust jacket. No marks to covers or inside pages. Not ex-library. Not price-clipped. Not a remainder. Binding is firm. 360 pages. s148.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 408 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520218418 ISBN 13: 9780520218413
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Including inventive essays, the author conveys her post-utopian vision as she explores the relationship between art and life in this chaotic world. Num Pages: 291 pages, 3 line illustrations. BIC Classification: 2AB; DSB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 19. Weight in Grams: 68. . 2004. 0th Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.