Jerome peltier (15 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,83
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 82 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Verlag: Payette Radio Limited; Montreal. no date
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tsunami Books, Eugene, USATsunami Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,62
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover; 385 pages; ex-library copy with stamps on endpapers and top edge; text clean, unmarked; binding solid. Good/no dust jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,30
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 49 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

La prison, alpha et oméga de la punition ?
Adeline Hazan, Adrien Taquet, Collectif, Jérôme Fourquet et Jérémie Peltier
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Self Published, Spokane, Washington 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 84 Pages Illus. Inscribed by Author(s).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 39,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Inscribed by author on front free end page. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. The book is inscribed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,00
EUR 17,43 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf. Peltier, Fred (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Calendula Horticultural Books, Anacortes, USACalendula Horticultural Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 71,51
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 94 pages with some line drawings. Remainder of tape strip on spine.

Verlag: Published by Ross & Haines Inc., Minneapolis, Minnesota First Edition . Minnesota 1964. 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 34,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original brown cloth covers, black title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 190 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations. Feint minimal marking to the closed page edges. Very near Fine clean condition book in Very Good condit…ion price clipped dust wrapper with rubs, small closed tears to the cover edges. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. AMERICA [History].
Weitere BilderVerlag: Payette Radio Limited, Montreal 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, KanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 51,28
EUR 14,32 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. Black cloth, silver lettered spine, 385pp, in text photos. Fine.

Verlag: Ye Galleon Press, Fairfield, WA 1983
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, USALorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 49,16
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOctavo (24cm). Green cloth stamped in gilt; 82,[2]pp; black and white illustrations, decorations printed in two colors. Generally sound with mild shelfwear: Near Fine. Contemporary account of overland travel to California in 1850. [63584].