Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Unabridged. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Unabridged. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Unabridged. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Unabridged. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Unabridged. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,77
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Zustand: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 20 cm. 436 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Book is warped. Minor bumping to edges Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pan Publishing March 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1447228871 ISBN 13: 9781447228875
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Condition: 'Near Fine'.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 448 pages. 7.72x5.24x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,03
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verlag für moderne Kunst, Wien, 2019
ISBN 10: 3903269328 ISBN 13: 9783903269323
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 248 Pages, illustrations in color - Accompanying an exhibition at Seattle's Museum of Pop Culture, this book features legendary comic creators, up-and-coming talent, editors, executives, artists, actors and show-runners, along with articles about the history and power of the Marvel fans, with stories that stretch our conceptions of heroes, whether through personal history, fandom or fashion. Marvel: Universe of Super Heroes features dozens of images of the creation and realization in both the comics and films of some of the biggest stars of the Marvel Universe, including Black Panther, Captain America, Spiderman, Ms. Marvel and the Hulk, as well as in-depth photographs of the exhibition itself.
EUR 11,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Zustand: New. The powerful story of two sisters separated at birth, one abused and one loved, and their search to understand their past.Über den AutorHelen Edwards became a theatre nurse before training as a psychotherapist and hynoptherapist.
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 186,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 276 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Just Another Asshole New York, NY, 1981
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
31.5 x 31.4 cm.; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered Vinyl record complication of audio by musicians and visual artists. Edited by Barbara Ess and Glenn Branca. Produced with the assistance of White Columns. Contributions by Larry Simon, Dara Birnbaum, Carla Liss, Bobby G, Wharton Tiers, Carol Parkinson, Nina Canal, Lee Ranaldo, Jenny Holzer, Annea Lockwood, Michael Smith, A. LeRoy, Chris Nelson, Willie Klein, Mitch Corber, Mark Abbott, Dan Graham, Michael Shamberg, Anne Demarinis, Thurston Moore, Andy Blinx, Don Hunerberg, Vikky Alexander, John Howell, Salvatore Principato, Nigel Rollings, Peggy Katz, Eric Bogosian, Herr Lugus, Amy Taubin, Remko Scha, Susan Russell, Bill Buchen, Verge Piersol, David Hofstra, Lynne Tillman, D. Brown, Sandra Seymour, Phill Niblock, Barbara Kruger, John Rehberger, Paul McMahon, Nancy Radloff, Bruce Tovsky, Martha Wilson, Ned Sublette, Glenn Branca, Gail Vachon, B. Conan Piersol, Gregory Sandow, Stephan Wischerth, Bob George, Judy Rifka, David Garland, Mark Bingham, Michael Byron, Glenda Hydler, Susan Fisher, Laurie Spiegel, Barbara Ess, Kiki Smith, Shelley Hirsch, Peter Gordon, Arleen Schloss, Tod Jorgensen, David Rosenbloom, Doug Snyder, Jon Rubin, Steve Stain, Thomas Lawson, Harry Spitz, Rhys Chatham, David Linton, Isa Genzken, Daile Kaplan, Kim Gordon, Miranda, Sally A. White, Joseph Nechvatal, Steven Harvey, Sammy Marshall Harvey, Brian Doherty, Rudolph Grey, Richard Morrison, and Zev. References : "In Numbers : Serial Publications by Artists Since 1955" by Andrew Roth, Philip Aarons, Victor Brand, Clive Phillpot, Neville Wakefield, Nancy Princenthal, William S. Wilson. Zurich / New York, Switzerland / NY : JRP - Ringier / PPP Editions, 2008, pp. 218. "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 269. Very Good. Light yellowing of verso from adhesives. Still in factory shrink-wrap, opened to sleeve cut. Dusting to plastic wrapping. Light scuff on side 1. Otherwise Fine. Due to the fragility of this item additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.