Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405303875 ISBN 13: 9781405303873
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1754552131. 8/7/2025 7:35:31 AM.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0751367958 ISBN 13: 9780751367959
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Verlag: BENJ. H. SANBORN & CO., 1923
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers show light edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781905410248.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781845284718.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Classics of Medicine Library, 1978
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Leather bound. Zustand: As New. Limited edition hardcover bound in black full leather with raised bands on spine, gilt titles and gilt decorations on boards and spine. Gilt page edges. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers like new. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: The Overland Monthly Co., 1905
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Original issue. Wraps show minor wear, chipping, creasing, and rubbing. Pages are lightly tanned and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton Paperbacks, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0340222425 ISBN 13: 9780340222423
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. C Patrick and D Jenner (illustrator). First Edition First Printing. Near fine book in light card covers. Internally near fine and free of inscriptions; very well illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sheffield Academic Press, 1993. 1850754012, 1993
ISBN 10: 1850754012 ISBN 13: 9781850754015
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn signed and inscribed by author on front free endpaper. 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (very lightly marked on lower cover - otherwise near Fine in protective cover). Pp. 164, illus with b&w frontispiece (no other inscriptions).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107441471 ISBN 13: 9781107441477
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with strong joints and sharp corners, just a non-text page stamped 'damaged' due to some mild shelf wear. Despite such this book is actually in nearly condition: fresh, crisp and clean. Thus a nice copy in great shape offered for sale at a bargain price.
Verlag: The Classics of Medicine Library
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's nameplate pasted onto front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Light bending and bowing to boards and page block. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: J. Neural Transm. 58, 1-41 (1983), 1983
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr. [WES30] Deu 300g.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Verlag: Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, 1993
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minor shelfwear, otherwise clean bright tight book.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 224.
Verlag: Columbia Publications Inc., 1957
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Acceptable. Original wraps show moderate wear, tear, creasing, and chipping. Pages tanned with minor creasing.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, 1865
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound. Zustand: Good. An original issue of the respected medical magazine. About 26pp. Disbound from a compilation. No cover. All pages still well bound together and generally good and clean - no deliberate marks. Some articles and authors of articles in this issue detailed in title line.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107081424 ISBN 13: 9781107081420
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. A nearly new hardback with just a small hardly noticeable 'damaged' stamp at the prelims. Despite such this book is not showing any defects, just a few very mild rubs and bumps. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a reasonable price.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107441471 ISBN 13: 9781107441477
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 27,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107441471 ISBN 13: 9781107441477
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st reprint edition. 380 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 39,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.