Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 0517580454 ISBN 13: 9780517580455
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 0517580454 ISBN 13: 9780517580455
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1ST. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Central Arkansas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0944436234 ISBN 13: 9780944436233
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Central Arkansas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0944436234 ISBN 13: 9780944436233
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 16 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,00
Anzahl: 16 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 168 pp., Translated from the French by Adriana Hunter.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in good to very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover and white spine. Cover sealed in protective mylar. Ex library.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0803244274 ISBN 13: 9780803244276
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2017. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519716966 ISBN 13: 9781519716965
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Histoire and Collections, 2004
ISBN 10: 2913903827 ISBN 13: 9782913903821
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of British Columbia Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0944436129 ISBN 13: 9780944436127
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Purdue University Press, West Lafayette, Indianna, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911198555 ISBN 13: 9780911198553
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Second Printing. B&W Illustrations; 212 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Fading to cover edges and spine. Foxing (light) to the exterior edge of pages. No markings on text pages or major defects.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Seuil, Paris, 1976
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. DETAILS: small sewn PAPERBACK, very good. JEAN, RAYMOND. Eluard - TEXT IN FRENCH. Paris: Seuil, 1976, 187pp., . Ecrivains de toujours, 79. 9782020000796 ISBN 2020000792.
Verlag: Paris/Gütersloh;, Somogy/Bertelsmann u.a.,
Anbieter: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Deutschland
252 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 15,5x21,5cm. SU bestoßen u. gebraucht, mit Einrissen; Papier etwas gedunkelt; leicht leseschief; sonst ordentlich.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 188 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.