Je a d (287 Ergebnisse)

Other the 2024 speculative fic
Gural, A.; Ardizzone, Christina; Bavlsik, M.H.; Black, A. Katherine; Beucler, D.M.; Brooke, J.E.; Choudhury, Anjum Noor; George, J.L.; Gibson, Madeleine; Hammond, Paula
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,23
EUR 4,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Essential Ophthalmic Surgery, 1e This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far.…Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1980
Serie: Series in Astronomy and Astrophysics, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Series in Astronomy and Astrophysics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,23
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

World Economic Crisis: A Commonwealth Perspective
Lal ; Mulaisho Alec ; Je A D ; Jayawardena; H W Arndt
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 101 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht lichtrandig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin 1974
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbgebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 218 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,40
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0408014067.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 157 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press LLC 1997
Serie: Series in Astronomy and Astrophysics, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Series in Astronomy and Astrophysics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,76
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press LLC 1997
Serie: Series in Astronomy and Astrophysics, Buch 1 von 18. Buch 1 von 18 - Series in Astronomy and Astrophysics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,76
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,10
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the… covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0872496279.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 14,33
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1994. Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1994. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Fine, like new, appears little read. Super photographs, illustrations. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #S013487. N/A (illustrator). N/A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PENGUIN 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 22,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. nice 2 volume set , very good condition, excellent value.

The new Phytologist. Volume 103 / 1986. Numbers 1-4 (May - August 1986). --- From the contents (mentioned here are just longer essays with at least 20 pages): Modern pollen spectra from the western interior of Canada and the interpretation of late Quarternary vegetation development. (G.M. MacDonald and J.C. Ritchie) / Flandrian environmental history of the Isle of Mull, Scotland. II. Pollen analytical data from sites in western and northern Mull. (J.J. Lowe and MJ.C. Walker) / Competitive interactions among forest tree populations in Norfolk, England, during the last 10 000 years. (K.D. Bennett) / Repair of photoinhibitory damage in Anacystis nidulans 625 (Synechococcus 6301): relation to catalytic capacity for, and energy supply to, protein synthesis, and implications for max and the efficiency of light-limited growth. (J.A. Raven and G. Samuelsson).
Tansley, Arthur (Founded in 1902). - Ayres, P.G. / Briggs, D. / Dale, J.E. / Duckett, J.G. / Lewis, D.H. / Mansfield, T.A. / Stribley, D. P. / Syrett, P.J. / West, R. G. / Yeoman, M.M. (Editors) // G.M. MacDonald and J.C. Ritchie / J.J. Lowe and M.J.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Academic Press, 1986. 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,60
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 24,5 x 17,5 cm. Newer green cloth with white back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with stamps and signatures. VII (+I), 834 (4) pages with numerous monochrome illustrations in the text and on plates. The cover of the original brochure No.1 is integrated. Inside tight and clean. Really good conditi…on. --- Neuerer dunkelgrüner Leineneinband mit weißgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. VII (+I), 834 (4) Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Eingebunden ist das Titelblatt der O-Broschur No.1. Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK1602.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Her Majesty's Stationery office, London 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. xiii 379pp hardback, orange cloth black-lettered in rubbed wrapper colour and bw plates, Geological Survey of Great Britain series.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Guide to using a lichen based index to nitrogen air quality (Identification Chart)
Wolseley, P.A.; Leith, I.D.; Sheppard, L.J.; Lewis, J.E.J.; Crittenden, P.D.; Sutton, M.A.
- Softcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,78
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 8, colour illustrations. . Chart. NEW. . This guide provides a simple method for determining gaseous nitrogen pollution that can be used by anyone interested in the impacts of gaseous N on sensitive habitats in the UK. It includes a simple identification key to epiphytic lichens growing on oak and birch that show s…ensitivity to, or tolerance of, atmospheric N pollution. The lichen species present at your location are used to calculate a lichen indicator score (LIS), which is then converted into a standardised nitrogen air quality index (NAQI), showing the nitrogen air quality at your location. [9781908819109].

The new Phytologist. An international journal of the plant sciences. Volume 129 / 1995. Numbers 1-4 (January - April 1995). --- From the contents (mentioned here are just longer essays with at least 10 pages): Gametes with the somatic chromosome number: mechanisms of their formation and role in the evolution of autopolyploid plants (F. Bretagnolles and J.D. Thompson) / Effects of ambient ozone on seedlings of Fagus sylvatica L. and Picea abies (L.) Karst (Sabine Braun and Walter Flückiger) / Auxin action and auxin-binding proteins (Richard M. Napier and Michael A. Venis) / Biochemistry and molecular biology of lignification (A.M. Boudet, C.Lapierre and J. Grima-Pettenati) / Effects of disease in wild plant populations and the evolution of pathogen aggressiveness (Andrew M. Jarosz and Anita L. Davelos) / Ectomycorrhizal fungal succession in jack pine stands following wildfire (Suzanne Visser) / Enzyme activities in isolated root plasma menbranes from a stand of Norway spruce in relation
Tansley, Arthur (Founded in 1902). - Alexander, I.J. / Ayres, P.G. / Briggs, D. / Dale, J.E. / Duckett, J.G. / J.F. Farrar / A.H. Fitter / J.R. Gallon / Mansfield, T.A. / Martin, F. / D. Sanders / Stribley, D.P. / Thomas, H. / Wolfenden, J. / Woodwar
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1995. 1995
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,60
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 30 x 21 cm. Newer black cloth with gold back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with signatures. 3 unpaginated leaves, 678 pages with numerous monochrome illustrations. Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuerer schwarzer Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand de…r Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Signaturen. Titelblatt, 2 Bll., 678 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK2082.

The new Phytologist. An international journal of the plant sciences. Volume 118 / 1991. Numbers 1-4 (May - August 1991). --- From the contents (mentioned here are just longer essays with at least 10 pages): The 'Tansley Manifesto' affair (A.D. Boney) / Evidence for the involvement of ethene in aerenchyma formation in adventitious roots of rice (Oryza sativa L.) by S.H.F.W. Justin and W.Armstrong / The phytoplanktonic ways of life (G.E. Fogg) / A light and electron microscope study of rhizoid-ascomycete and flagelliform axes in British hepatics with observations on the effects of the fungi on host morphology ( J.G. Duckett, K.S. Renzaglia and K. Pell) / Biophysics of leaf growth of hybrid poplar: impact of ozone (D.L. Frost, Gail Taylor and W.J. Davies) / Seasonal variations in acidic pollutant inputs and their effects on the chemistry of stemflow, bark and epiphyte tissues in three oak woodlands in N.W. Britain (A.M. Farmer, J.W. Bates and J.N.B. Bell) / Environmental factors influenci
Tansley, Arthur (Founded in 1902). - Alexander, I.J. / Ayres, P.G. / Briggs, D. / Dale, J.E. / Duckett, J.G. / J.F. Farrar / A.H. Fitter / J.R. Gallon / Lewis, D.H. / Mansfield, T.A. / D. Sanders / West, R. G. / Yeoman, M.M. (Editors) // A.D. Boney /
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991. 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,60
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 30 x 21 cm. Newer green cloth with white back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with stamps and signatures. 3 unpaginated leaves, 619 pages with numerous, mostly monochrome illustrations. The cover of the original brochure No.1 is integrated. Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuere…r dunkelgrüner Leineneinband mit weißgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. Titelblatt, 2 Bll., 619 Seiten mit zahlreichen, meist s/w Abbildungen. Eingebunden ist das Titelblatt der O-Broschur No.1. Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK3015.

The new Phytologist. An international journal of the plant sciences. Volume 130 / 1995. Numbers 1-4 (May - August 1995). Plus supplement: 'Plant science' (April 1995) --- From the contents (mentioned here are just longer essays with at least 10 pages): Strategies of arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi when infecting host plants (Paola Bonfante and Sylvia Perotto) / Partitioning and flows of ions and nutrients in salt-treated plants of Leptochloa fusca L. Kunth I. Cations and chloride (W. Dieter Jeschke, Sabine Klagges, Andrea Hilpert, A. Saeed Bhatti and G.Sarwar) / Leaf development in Lolium temulentum L.: photosynthesis in relation to growth and senescence (Alan P. Gay and Howard Thomas) / Microtubule arrays in maize root cells. Interplay between the cytoskeleton, nuclear organization and post-micotic cellular growth patterns (F. Baluska, P.W. Barlow, M. Hauskrecht, S. Kubica, J.S. Parker and D. Volkmann) / Attribute of the nitrogen uptake systems of maize (Zea mays L.): maximal suppression
Tansley, Arthur (Founded in 1902). - Alexander, I.J. / Ayres, P.G. / Briggs, D. / Dale, J.E. / Duckett, J.G. / J.F. Farrar / A.H. Fitter / J.R. Gallon / Mansfield, T.A. / Martin, F. / D. Sanders / Stribley, D.P. / Thomas, H. / Wolfenden, J. / Woodwar
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1995. 1995
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,60
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 30 x 21 cm. Newer black cloth with gold back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with signatures. 3 unpaginated leaves, 597 pages with numerous monochrome illustrations. With a supplement: the journal 'Plant science' from April 1995 (20 pages). Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuere…r schwarzer Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Signaturen. Titelblatt, 2 Bll., 597 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. Beigebunden ist das 20seitige Journal 'Plant Science', Ausgabe April 1995). Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK2083.

The new Phytologist. An international journal of the plant sciences. Volume 114 / 1990. Numbers 1-4 (January - April 1990). --- From the contents (mentioned here are just longer essays with at least 10 pages): Structure and function of the interfaces in biotrophic symbioses as they relate to nutrient transport (S.E. Smith and F.A. Smith) / Anatomy of a vesicular-arbuscular endomycorrhizal symbiosis between sugar maple (Acer saccharum Marsh) and Glomus etunicatum Becker & Gerdemann (W.J. Yawney and R.C. Schultz) / Morphogenetic modifications induced by the mycorrhizal fungus Glomus strain E3 in the root system of Allium porrum L. (G. Berta, A. Fusconi, A. Trotta and S. Scannerini) / Leaf polymorhism in Ranunculus nanus Hook (Ranunculaceae) by Y. Menadue and R. K. Crowden) / Holocene vegetational and environmental history at Loch Lang, South Uist, Western Isles, Scotland (K.D. Bennett, J.A. Fossitt, M.J. Sharp and V.R. Switsur) / Plant ion channels: whole-cell and single-channel studies
Tansley, Arthur (Founded in 1902). - Ayres, P.G. / Briggs, D. / Dale, J.E. / Duckett, J.G. / J.F. Farrar / A.H. Fitter / J.R. Gallon / Lewis, D.H. / Mansfield, T.A. / D. Sanders / Stribley, D. P. / West, R. G. / Yeoman, M.M. (Editors) // S.E. Smith a
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990. 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,60
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 30 x 21 cm. Newer green cloth with white back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with stamps and signatures. 3 unpaginated leaves, 745 pages with numerous monochrome illustrations. The cover of the original brochure No.1 is integrated. Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuerer dunkel…grüner Leineneinband mit weißgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. Titelblatt, 2 Bll., 745 Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Eingebunden ist das Titelblatt der O-Broschur No.1. Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK3011.