Verlag: Potchefstroom Universiteit, 1997
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback/Pamphlet. Zustand: As New. Like new paperback/pamphlet. An unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1966
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. X, 346 Pp. Black Cloth, Gilt. First Printing, 1966. Near Fine. In Very Good Price Clipped Dust Jacket With Short Tape-Repaired Tears At Top Of Spine, Tiny Edge Losses.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,94
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: C.A.J. van Dishoeck, Bussum, 1967
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Paperback. Zustand: Lichte gebruikssporen. 96 pp. Register. Z/w illustraties. Getekende kaartjes. Uitgegeven onder auspiciën van de Historische Vereniging "Oud Wassenaar"ter gelegenheid van haar tienjarig bestaan.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0824024176.
Gebonden. Zustand: Boek goed. 191 pp. Naam- en zaakregister. Zwart-wit illustraties.
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Swedish.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780471186267.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,27
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780471186267.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521629675 ISBN 13: 9780521629676
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. ix, 329, text figs. . PB. Fine. An international group of experts compares the composition, behaviour and ecology of primate communities in Africa, Asia, Madagascar and South America. They examine the factors underlying the similarities and differences between these communities, including their phylogenetic history, climate, rainfall, soil type, climate, rainfall, soil type, forest composition, competition with other vertebrates and human activities. [9780521629676].
Verlag: Boeckhuys Wassenaer, Wassenaar, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Gebonden. Zustand: Goed. 165 pp. Register, z/w illustraties.
Verlag: Boeckhuys Wassenaer, Wassenaar, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Gebonden. Zustand: Goed. 148 pp. Register. Z/w foto's. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van het 30-jarig bestaan van de Historische Vereniging Oud Wassenaer. Tekst in het Nederlands en het Engels. Text in Dutch and English.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Wassennars Nieuwsblad, Wassenaar, 1987
ISBN 10: 9072172019 ISBN 13: 9789072172013
Anbieter: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Green Clioth. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 148 pages, many b/w photos, endpaper maps. Text is in Dutch and English.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Gebonden. Zustand: Lichte gebruikssporen. Eerste druk. 151 pp. Algemeen register. Z/w illustraties.
Verlag: Den Haag, Kruseman's uitgeversmaatschappij N.V. 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
160 p. Kunstleer met stofomslag.
Verlag: NY, Garland 1976.; 4to. vii, 297pp; many figs & illus., 1976
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, little bumped. Reprs 10 articles, 1943-67, incl J White & J Shearman Raphael's tapestries & their cartoons. Garland Library of the History of Art 7.
Verlag: NY, Garland 1976.; 4to. vii, 286pp; many figs & illus., 1976
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, little bumped. Reprs 11 articles, 1934-63, incl Millard Meiss on Giovanni Bellini's St Francis. Garland Library of the History of Art 6.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Finch, David; Land, Greg; Janson, Klaus; Mckeever; Young, Skottie; Andrasofszky, Kalman; Hickman, Jonathan; Gaydos, Michael (illustrator). Hard cover, with unclipped, illustrated, dust jacket, within original shrink wrap packaging. As new. CN. Used.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 198 pages, 6 black & white tables, 23 black & white halftones, 5 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JNKP. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 154 x 228 x 19. Weight in Grams: 296. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
EUR 70,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780586085004.
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. gleiche isbn, anderes cover, seitenzahl ist gleich nur geringe Lagerspuren, sehr gut, A-730.
Anbieter: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Comic
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Por fin recopilada en un único y absolutamente imprescindible volumen, la legendaria etapa de J. M. DeMatteis y Sal Buscema al frente del Hombre Arañas. El guionista que había firmado con "La última cacería de Kraven", un hito en la historia del trepamuros, se unía a uno de sus dibujantes clásicos, que había desarrollado una evolución, sorprendente, para desarrollar una serie de impactantes aventuras que profundizaban en los traumas de Peter Parker y algunos de sus peores enemigos: Alimaña, El Buitre, Rino, El Puma, Electro. . . ¡y El Duende Verde, de regreso en el clásico inmortal que sólo podía titularse "El niño que llevas dentro"! *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 309,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Num Pages: 198 pages, 6 black & white tables, 23 black & white halftones, 5 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JNKP. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 434. . 2015. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: C.A.J. van Dishoeck, 1967
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Dutch.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1998
Anbieter: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, USA
Los Angeles: HBO Pictures, 1998. [iii], 129 ff. (illustrator). Los Angeles: HBO Pictures, 1998. [iii], 129 ff. An Unproduced Screenplay Based on the Memoir of an Important 20th-Century Civil Rights Lawyer Janson, Saul C. Kinoy, Arthur [1920-2003]. Rights on Trial. Based on the Book by Arthur Kinoy. Revised Draft, September 28, 1998. Los Angeles: HBO Pictures, 1998. [iii], 129 ff. Xerographically duplicated typescript bound in stiff glossy HBO wrappers with two metal brads, title and date written on left edge of text block. Light soiling and some shelfwear to exterior, occasional brief editorial notes and markings in ink to text. Very good. $500. * Written by attorney and screenwriter Saul C. Janson, this screenplay adapts Arthur Kinoy's memoir Rights on Trial: The Odyssey of a People's Lawyer (1983). Best known for his defense of accused spies Ethel and Julius Rosenberg, he also argued cases before the Supreme Court and founded the Center for Constitutional Rights and the Public Interest Law Center of New Jersey, the Mass Party Organizing Committee and the Women's Rights Law Reporter.