Jane hylton (34 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Gallery Board of South Australia, Adelaide 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Panoply Books, Lambertville, USAPanoply Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 32,16
EUR 4,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Book condition: fine, filled with stunning color illustrations that cover the areas of New South Wales, Tasmania, Victoria and South Australia and the periods of the 1880's and 1890's, within each area and time period certain artists are highlighted with extensive supportive text, cover features a full… page color illustration on front, smaller one on back and is in excellent condition, interior immaculate, 216 pages with index, 9.25 X 11 inches. Postage for oversized and international shipping will be calculated by size and weight. AbeBooks shipping quotes are ESTIMATES only. If actual shipping cost is less than the AbeBooks estimate, it is our practice to REFUND the difference to the buyer.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Gallery Board Of South Australia, Adelaide 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,91
EUR 25,14 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A little light shelf wear and two small pen names. Some ephemera laid in.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Gallery Board of South Australia, Adelaide 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,56
EUR 19,51 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Near Fine condition in pictorial boards. Colour Plates. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 100 pages. Published in conjunction with an exhibition of the same title in 1994. The sisters arrived in South Australi…a in February 1837. Both were London trained miniature portraitists; Martha Berkeley executed miniature portraits, Therese Walker miniature portrait medallions in wax. Martha Berkeley also created landscapes and flower studies and was Australia's second professional female painter [after Mary Morton Allport]. Theresa Walker was Australia's first female sculptor.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 21,95
EUR 19,51 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near Fine Condition -card covers. Illustrated with colour and black & white reproductions. Previous owner's signature to preliminary pages. 144 pages. Produced to accompany the exhibition of the same name held Nov 2000- Feb 2001.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Gallery Board of South Australia, Adelaide 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,09
EUR 19,51 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 22x30cm]. Near Fine copy in aNear Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Illustrated with colour and black & white reproductions. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 93… pages.

Verlag: Art Gallery of South Australia 1995
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, USAStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,00
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear, bright interior, unmarked. [7], 8-216 pp, full-color illustrations. Table of Contents shows: New South Wales; Tasmania; Victoria; South Australia; the 1880s; the 1890s. The authors provide introductory material about t…he collection in the Art Gallery of South Australia and is augmented with material about art genres including paintings and watercolours, drawings and assemblages. Foreword by the first author, Ron Radford, Director of the Art Gallery.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: Adelaide, Art Gallery Boards of South Australia 1989. 1989
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,18
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb80pp. 4to. Original wrappers. Colour, b/w illustrations. A near fine copy. . First edition.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,22
EUR 19,51 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oblong Small Quarto Size [approx 27x22cm]. Very Good condition. Some quite mild sunning of covers. Illustrated with colour reproductions. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 52 pages. Exhibition catalogue for exhibition of the same name held in Adelaid…e from May-August 1988.
Verlag: Adelaide, Art Gallery Board of South Australia, 1994. 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,25
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb100pp. Sq. 8vo. Original pictorial boards, colour illustrations, a near fine copy. First edition. From the collection of Australian academic and art historian Leigh Astbury with his signature.
Verlag: Adelaide: Wakefield Press, reprinted, 2008. 2008
- Softcover
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,70
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4to 88pp. Colour and b/w illustrations. Original wrappers, a near fine copy. . From the collection of Australian academic and art historian Leigh Astbury with his signature.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Bunnett Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 35,82
EUR 24,34 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Large landscape 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 51pp on stiff art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Verlag: Adelaide, Art Gallery Board of South Australia, 1987. 1987
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLarge slim 8vo, 44pp. Original predominantly red dustwrapper, very slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Numerous b/w and full colour reproduction of Francis's works. Name inscription of Leigh Astbury on title page. A near-fine copy.

Verlag: Art Gallery Board of South Australia, Adelaide 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 18,81
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Adelaide, Art Gallery Board of South Australia, 1994. Oblong small quarto, [iii], 100 pages with numerous colour illustrations. Colour pictorial papered boards; a fine copy. This book was published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same title held at the AGSA, August to September…1994.
Verlag: Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide 1996
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 18,81
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Adelaide, Art Gallery of South Australia, 1996. Quarto, 224 pages with numerous colour illustrations. Colour pictorial papered boards; a fine copy. This book was published in conjunction with a national touring exhibition, October 1996 to July 1997; 'the first Tom Roberts retrospective fo…r fifty years'.

Verlag: Art Gallery Board of South Australia, Adelaide 1989
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,81
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Adelaide, Art Gallery Board of South Australia, 1989. Quarto, 80 pages with numerous illustrations (many in colour). Colour-pictorial card covers slightly rubbed and marked; slight indentations to the rear cover; spine lightly sunned; an excellent copy.
Verlag: Adelaide: Wakefield Press, 2011. 2011
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,15
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4to. 104pp. Original wrappers. Colour and b/w illustrations. A fine copy. First edition.

M.J.M. Carter AO Collection [Inscribed Copy]
Carter, Max; Curtin, Penelope; Hylton, Jane; Menz, Christopher
Verlag: Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 21,95
EUR 19,51 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st thus. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near Fine condition - a very nice copy. Illustrated with colour reproductions. Gift inscription by Max Carter on preliminary page. 135 pages. Catalogue published to accompany the exhibition of Australian Nineteenth Century art, the M.J.M. Carter AO Coll…ection: The Joy of Giving 2006-2007 at the Art Gallery of South Australia. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 66,97
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Fine Condition. 140 pages. Color illustrations. Foreword by Ron Radford, Director. Illustrated wraps. Bibliography. Book.
Verlag: Art Gallery Board of South Australia, Adelaide 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,09
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Adelaide, Art Gallery Board of South Australia, 1994 (first paperback edition). Quarto, [iv], vii, 93 pages with 124 illustrations (40 in colour). Colour-pictorial card covers slightly rubbed; an excellent copy. A catalogue published to accompany the exhibition of the same name held…at the Art Gallery of South Australia, 15 April to 17 July 1994.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, DeutschlandAntiquariat Maiwald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 54,04 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 64 Seiten, Buch in Englisch, Ausgabe von 2003, Broschur Softcover, 62 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, in sehr gutem Zustand Interne Angebotsnummer: 0507N915OQP KU-790 07.05.2013 9781862546028 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bul…garien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,01
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 34,49
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near fine. First Edition. Adelaide, Art Gallery of South Australia, 1998. Oblong quarto, 52 pages with numerous colour illustrations (most full-page) and a full-page map. Colopur-pictorial card covers slightly rubbed; a near-fine copy. A catalogue accompanying the exhibition held at the Art Gallery of South A…ustralia from May to August 1998.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated . 1956. 1956
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in purple and white illustrated paper covers. 7'' x 5''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, small inset photographic stills, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,76
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Adelaide, Art Gallery of South Australia, 1996. Quarto, 140 pages with a colour map and numerous illustrations (mnay in colour). Colour-pictorial card covers; an excellent copy. A catalogue published to accompany an exhibition of the same title 'featuring the Art Gallery of South Aus…tralia's entire collection of Western Desert art . [to] mark the occasion of the twenty-fifth anniversary of the start of the Western Desert dot painting movement at Papunya in the Northern Territory, in 1971'.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, AustralienDouglas Stewart Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,68
EUR 32,08 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAdelaide : Art Gallery Board of South Australia, 1987. Quarto, pictorial wrappers (lightly rubbed), 44pp. Lists 75 works, all reproduced, with selected pieces shown in colour.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Fleurieu Biennale Inc.,, Mclaren Vale, 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,40
EUR 26,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Oblong 8vo. 19 x 25 cm. pp 36. Paperback. Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. Exhibition catalogue. ISBN: 0958618224 Very good indeed.
Verlag: Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 47,03
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Adelaide, Art Gallery of South Australia, 2000. Large quarto, 144 pages with numerous colour illustrations. Colour-pictorial card covers a little rubbed; trifling surface blemish to the front endpaper (a production flaw); top edge of the rear cover slightly cockled; a very good copy.… A catalogue published to accompany the exhibition of the same name at the Art Gallery of South Australia, November 2000 to February 2001.

Verlag: Art Gallery Board of South Austr 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 57,03
EUR 13,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail within 12 hours of receipt of order.

Anbieter: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, DeutschlandABC Versand e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,99
EUR 43,54 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
DVD, Größe: 18 x 13.8 x 1.5 cm. Zustand: Gut. Kleinere Gebrauchsspuren H110F4DVD6 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Verlag: Adelaide, Art Gallery of South Australia, 2012. 2012
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 68,98
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4to. 276pp. Original faux leather, gilt edges. Numerous colour and black and white illustrations; a fine copy. First edition. Issued in conjunction with the Colonial Painting in the Land of Promise exhibition at the Art Gallery of South Australia in 2012.